Boys Track & Field Sectional at St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Light rain, 60, and slight wind.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
134 |
2 |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
95 |
3 |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
88 |
4 |
Catlin (Salt Fork) |
44 |
5 |
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
34 |
6 |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
33 |
7 |
Fisher |
29 |
8 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
21 |
9 |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
20 |
10 |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
18 |
11 |
Urbana (University) |
15 |
12 |
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) |
14 |
13 |
Westville |
7 |
14 |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
4 |
15 |
DeLand (D.-Weldon) |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
1 |
8:28.68 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
8:33.00 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
1 |
43.75 |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
2 |
44.03 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
1 |
1:31.33 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
1:32.18 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
3:29.99 |
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
2 |
3:35.06 |
|
Long Jump
Dalton Edwards (Sr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
1 |
20-11.25 |
Mitchel Morrow (So.) |
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) |
2 |
20-07.75 |
Pole Vault
Ethan Mizer (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
15-00.00 |
Matthew Knipfer (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
12-01.00 |
High Jump
Tyler Owen (Sr.) |
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
1 |
6-06.00 |
Dalton Edwards (Sr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
2 |
6-02.00 |
Shot Put
Rylan Tate (Jr.) |
Catlin (Salt Fork) |
1 |
48-05.00 |
Trevor Miller (Jr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
2 |
46-10.00 |
Triple Jump
Dalton Edwards (Sr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
1 |
42-09.25 |
Chris Bauer (Sr.) |
Urbana (University) |
2 |
42-00.25 |
Discus Throw
Bryce Dillman (Jr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
1 |
138-09.50 |
Rylan Tate (Jr.) |
Catlin (Salt Fork) |
2 |
138-05.50 |
3200-Meter Run
Jon Davis (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
1 |
9:13.91 |
Austin Earp (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
9:54.46 |
Ross Smetzer (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
3 |
10:01.90 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Brian Evans (Sr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
1 |
15.17 |
Cole Nachowicz (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
15.57 |
100-Meter Dash
Blake Reifsteck (Jr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
1 |
10.99 |
Diondre Lewis (So.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
2 |
11.06 |
Dionte Lewis (So.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
3 |
11.31 |
800-Meter Run
Gabe Lyons (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
1:59.91 |
Skyler Barnard (Sr.) |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
2 |
2:02.40 |
400-Meter Dash
Diondre Lewis (So.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
1 |
50.55 |
Aaron Inda (So.) |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
2 |
51.29 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Riley Baker (So.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
41.71 |
Brian Evans (Sr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
2 |
41.85 |
1600-Meter Run
Jon Davis (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
1 |
4:12.17 |
Justin Phillips (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
4:31.75 |
Austin Earp (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
3 |
4:37.63 |
200-Meter Dash
Blake Reifsteck (Jr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
1 |
22.19 |
Diondre Lewis (So.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
2 |
22.80 |
Izaack Kitchens (So.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
3 |
22.92 |
|