Boys Track & Field Sectional at Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Harvey (Thornton) |
83 |
2 |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
76 |
3 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
70 |
4 |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
56 |
5 |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
50 |
6 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
41 |
7 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
32 |
8 |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
30 |
9 |
Joliet (Central) |
28 |
10 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
27 |
11 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
26 |
12 |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
13 |
13 |
Danville (H.S.) |
11 |
14 |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
10 |
15 |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
1 |
7:58.61 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
2 |
8:01.73 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Harvey (Thornton) |
1 |
42.20 |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
2 |
42.46 |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
3 |
42.47 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
1:29.10 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
2 |
1:30.12 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
3:19.34 |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
2 |
3:23.93 |
|
Long Jump
Remi Simmons (Jr.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
1 |
23-08.25 |
Camron Harrel (So.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
2 |
22-09.25 |
Pole Vault
Andy Jatis (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
1 |
16-06.00 |
Shaun Palgen (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
2 |
13-09.00 |
High Jump
Anthony Colangelo (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
6-05.00 |
Josh Izenbart (Jr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
2 |
6-05.00 |
Shot Put
Adam Kessler (Sr.) |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
1 |
56-00.00 |
Jake Lowman (Sr.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
2 |
50-01.50 |
Triple Jump
Kenelius Franklin (Sr.) |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
1 |
45-02.25 |
Taron Williams (So.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
2 |
45-02.00 |
Malik Williams (Jr.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
3 |
44-10.00 |
Discus Throw
LaVall McNulty (Jr.) |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
1 |
166-05.00 |
Tyler Schiemann (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
2 |
154-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Raul Rosendo (Jr.) |
Joliet (Central) |
1 |
9:33.21 |
John Chomiak (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
2 |
9:35.16 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Elijah Douglas (Sr.) |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
1 |
14.61 |
Paris Elbert (So.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
2 |
14.70 |
100-Meter Dash
Martise Craig (Sr.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
1 |
10.81 |
Camron Harrel (So.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
2 |
10.91 |
Justin Pierce (Sr.) |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
3 |
10.93 |
800-Meter Run
Demetri Panici (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
1 |
1:57.33 |
Jesse Brady (Sr.) |
Joliet (Central) |
2 |
1:59.04 |
400-Meter Dash
Emmanuel Spearman (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
48.56 |
Nick Miranda (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
2 |
49.49 |
George Borchardt (Sr.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
3 |
49.63 |
Kyle Goodwin (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
4 |
49.67 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Jaylen Galloway (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1 |
39.32 |
Paris Elbert (So.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
2 |
39.72 |
Cedric Johnson (Sr.) |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
3 |
39.73 |
1600-Meter Run
Noah Healy (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
1 |
4:23.17 |
Tommy Kolacki (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
2 |
4:23.39 |
200-Meter Dash
Dwight Johnson (Sr.) |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
1 |
22.04 |
Camron Harrel (So.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
2 |
22.16 |
Nick Miranda (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
3 |
22.17 |
|