Boys Track & Field Sectional at Richmond (R.-Burton) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Vernon Hills |
123 |
2 |
Johnsburg |
83 |
3 |
Antioch |
65 |
4 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
53 |
5 |
Woodstock (North) |
40 |
6 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
35 |
7 |
Woodstock (Marian) |
30 |
8 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
29 |
9 |
Hampshire |
24 |
9 |
Harvard |
24 |
10 |
Wauconda |
18 |
11 |
Marengo |
17 |
12 |
Poplar Grove (North Boone) |
14 |
13 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
0 |
14 |
North Chicago |
0 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Johnsburg |
1 |
8:04.39 |
Vernon Hills |
2 |
8:07.64 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
3 |
8:13.37 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
4 |
8:13.93 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Vernon Hills |
1 |
43.62 |
Johnsburg |
2 |
44.30 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Vernon Hills |
1 |
1:30.21 |
Johnsburg |
2 |
1:32.30 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Johnsburg |
1 |
3:27.21 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
2 |
3:28.18 |
|
Long Jump
Jordan Niemeyer (Sr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
1 |
20-10.75 |
Douglas Stuehler (So.) |
Hampshire |
2 |
20-10.25 |
Pole Vault
David Biondo (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
1 |
13-06.00 |
Jimmy Krenger (Sr.) |
Woodstock (North) |
2 |
13-06.00 |
High Jump
Noah Agnew (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
6-08.00 |
Patrick Foster (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
2 |
6-02.00 |
Shot Put
Jacob Varys (Jr.) |
Woodstock (North) |
1 |
48-02.25 |
Tim Christian (Sr.) |
Antioch |
2 |
47-02.50 |
Triple Jump
Jordan Niemeyer (Sr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
1 |
42-05.00 |
Julian Johnson (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
2 |
42-02.00 |
Discus Throw
Jacob Varys (Jr.) |
Woodstock (North) |
1 |
144-05.00 |
Alan Taylor (Sr.) |
Antioch |
2 |
136-05.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Luke Beattie (Jr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
1 |
9:26.52 |
Shane Williamson (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
2 |
9:39.96 |
Tyler Smith (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
3 |
9:42.06 |
Jacob Oury (So.) |
Hampshire |
4 |
9:44.01 |
Skyler Yunk (Jr.) |
Poplar Grove (North Boone) |
5 |
9:47.40 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Landon Keefover (So.) |
Antioch |
1 |
14.95 |
Nick Simons (Sr.) |
Marengo |
2 |
15.25 |
100-Meter Dash
Richard Clark (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
11.38 |
Joshua Williams (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
2 |
11.40 |
800-Meter Run
Tim Krashevsky (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
1:59.96 |
Caleb Ju (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
2 |
2:00.79 |
400-Meter Dash
Sam Blankenship (Sr.) |
Johnsburg |
1 |
49.49 |
Christian Kramer (Sr.) |
Harvard |
2 |
50.34 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Zach Gyuricza (Sr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
39.21 |
Denzel Downing (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
2 |
40.11 |
Andy Pederson (Sr.) |
Hampshire |
3 |
40.13 |
1600-Meter Run
Matt Stelmasek (Jr.) |
Johnsburg |
1 |
4:27.35 |
Spencer Hanson (So.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
2 |
4:28.53 |
200-Meter Dash
Joshua Williams (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
22.85 |
Jordan Niemeyer (Sr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
2 |
22.87 |
|