Boys Track & Field Sectional at Troy (Triad) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Great job to the meet officials, they did a great job!
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
163 |
2 |
Harrisburg |
52 |
3 |
Marion (H.S.) |
47 |
4 |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
44 |
5 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
42 |
5 |
Troy (Triad) |
42 |
7 |
Mascoutah |
27 |
8 |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
25 |
9 |
Centralia (H.S.) |
22 |
10 |
Benton |
20 |
11 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
15 |
12 |
Salem |
14 |
13 |
Freeburg |
12 |
14 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
11 |
15 |
Carterville |
10 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
8:03.59 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
2 |
8:13.90 |
Freeburg |
3 |
8:14.25 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
41.86 |
Troy (Triad) |
2 |
42.91 |
Harrisburg |
3 |
43.28 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
1:27.19 |
Troy (Triad) |
2 |
1:29.79 |
Harrisburg |
3 |
1:29.97 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
3:22.59 |
Troy (Triad) |
2 |
3:24.99 |
Harrisburg |
3 |
3:26.28 |
Centralia (H.S.) |
4 |
3:26.97 |
|
Long Jump
Roman Hill (Sr.) |
Centralia (H.S.) |
1 |
22-00.50 |
Jamari Ward (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
21-09.50 |
Pole Vault
Austin Lowry (Sr.) |
Harrisburg |
1 |
14-00.00 |
Logan Kulinski (Jr.) |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
2 |
13-06.00 |
Caleb Bishop (Sr.) |
Benton |
2 |
13-06.00 |
High Jump
Darryl Sullivan (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
1 |
6-05.00 |
Hunter Johnson (Sr.) |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
2 |
6-05.00 |
Anthony McRoberts (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
3 |
6-03.00 |
Seande Vinson (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
3 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Sam Sikon (So.) |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
1 |
59-00.00 |
Daniall Akins (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
56-09.25 |
Triple Jump
Jamari Ward (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
46-06.50 |
Anthony McRoberts (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
44-10.25 |
Luke Mathews (Sr.) |
Mascoutah |
3 |
44-01.50 |
Discus Throw
Kane Carrigan (Jr.) |
Harrisburg |
1 |
177-05.00 |
Sam Sikon (So.) |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
2 |
175-09.00 |
Nick Helm (Sr.) |
Salem |
3 |
161-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Cole Rodenberg (Sr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 |
9:45.11 |
Mitchell Rushing (Sr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
2 |
9:51.32 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Korrion Session (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
14.68 |
Greysan Moehrs (Jr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
2 |
14.93 |
Marquis Murray (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
14.93 |
Tylor Marler (Jr.) |
Harrisburg |
4 |
15.01 |
100-Meter Dash
Adam Nelson (Jr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
1 |
10.87 |
Keveion Akins (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
10.90 |
800-Meter Run
Gavin Hartley (Jr.) |
Benton |
1 |
1:59.39 |
Dylan Blackford (So.) |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
2 |
2:01.26 |
400-Meter Dash
Aaron Porter (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
1 |
49.97 |
Chris Stanley (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
50.02 |
Tyran Lyons (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
3 |
50.68 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Korrion Session (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
39.44 |
Darrell Woods (Jr.) |
Herrin (H.S.) |
2 |
39.98 |
Keondre Wells (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
3 |
40.22 |
1600-Meter Run
Lance Mueller (Sr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 |
4:19.30 |
Brenner Webster (Sr.) |
Salem |
2 |
4:19.34 |
Daniel Flood (Sr.) |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
3 |
4:27.00 |
200-Meter Dash
Keveion Akins (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
22.36 |
Djimon Slaughter (So.) |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
2 |
22.73 |
|