Boys Track & Field Sectional at Springfield (Lanphier) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
100 |
2 |
Highland |
88 |
3 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
85 |
4 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
45 |
4 |
Rochester |
45 |
6 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
38 |
7 |
Hillsboro |
33 |
8 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
28 |
9 |
Taylorville |
25 |
10 |
Roxana |
20 |
11 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
15 |
12 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
12 |
13 |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
10 |
14 |
Greenville |
9 |
15 |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
3 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Rochester |
1 |
8:01.50 |
Taylorville |
2 |
8:02.22 |
Highland |
3 |
8:03.68 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
4 |
8:07.48 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Highland |
1 |
42.85 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
43.28 |
Rochester |
3 |
43.47 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
4 |
43.49 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Lanphier) |
1 |
1:29.90 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
1:30.12 |
Rochester |
3 |
1:31.11 |
Highland |
4 |
1:31.42 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Highland |
1 |
3:24.08 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
3:25.17 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
3 |
3:25.68 |
|
Long Jump
Logan Geiger (Sr.) |
Highland |
1 |
22-00.25 |
Tony Rolfe (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
21-09.50 |
Daryl Jackson (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
3 |
21-08.50 |
Pole Vault
Triston Ballinger (Jr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
1 |
14-00.00 |
Michael Buckles (Sr.) |
Taylorville |
2 |
12-06.00 |
High Jump
Kendrick Griffin (Jr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
1 |
6-04.00 |
A'Jonte Lee (Fr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Montell Haynes (Jr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
1 |
53-05.00 |
Wlatee Weah (Sr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
48-11.50 |
Triple Jump
Tony Rolfe (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
44-08.00 |
Rudy Ester (Jr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
2 |
43-01.00 |
Discus Throw
Gabe Megginson (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
1 |
154-00.00 |
Mitchell Hughes (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
148-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Landon Skelly (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
9:51.61 |
Joe Santarelli (So.) |
Rochester |
2 |
9:57.32 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Cole Deming (Sr.) |
Hillsboro |
1 |
15.21 |
Cameron Smith (So.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
2 |
15.83 |
100-Meter Dash
Tyler Higgins (So.) |
Highland |
1 |
10.95 |
Jeddah Gallego (Sr.) |
Roxana |
2 |
11.08 |
800-Meter Run
Connor Stine (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
1 |
1:54.44 |
Josh Cable (Fr.) |
Rochester |
2 |
1:56.52 |
Trevor White (Sr.) |
Highland |
3 |
1:57.06 |
400-Meter Dash
Tyler Higgins (So.) |
Highland |
1 |
49.50 |
Dillon Miller (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
2 |
50.59 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Cole Deming (Sr.) |
Hillsboro |
1 |
40.14 |
Levi Litwiller (Jr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
2 |
40.86 |
1600-Meter Run
Ben Flowers (So.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
1 |
4:28.39 |
Landon Skelly (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
4:30.10 |
200-Meter Dash
Tyler Higgins (So.) |
Highland |
1 |
22.23 |
Triston Blair (So.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
22.62 |
|