Boys Track & Field Sectional at Pana (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Shelbyville |
136 |
2 |
Arcola |
68 |
3 |
Pana (H.S.) |
58 |
4 |
Tuscola |
49 |
5 |
Villa Grove |
47 |
6 |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
36 |
7 |
Neoga |
32 |
8 |
Macon (Meridian) |
28 |
9 |
Hume (Shiloh) |
25 |
10 |
Decatur (D. Lutheran) |
20 |
11 |
Riverton |
16 |
12 |
Sullivan |
15 |
13 |
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) |
9 |
13 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
9 |
13 |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
9 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Shelbyville |
1 |
8:26.42 |
Macon (Meridian) |
2 |
8:32.89 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Arcola |
1 |
43.58 |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
43.88 |
Shelbyville |
3 |
43.98 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Arcola |
1 |
1:30.98 |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
1:31.64 |
Shelbyville |
3 |
1:32.21 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Arcola |
1 |
3:26.99 |
Shelbyville |
2 |
3:31.18 |
|
Long Jump
Corey Kersey (Sr.) |
Neoga |
1 |
21-01.75 |
Jordan Smith (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
20-01.50 |
Pole Vault
Bryar Rardin (Sr.) |
Hume (Shiloh) |
1 |
13-00.00 |
Austin Black (Jr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
13-00.00 |
Michael Hudson (Jr.) |
Hume (Shiloh) |
2 |
13-00.00 |
High Jump
Noah Adams (Jr.) |
Macon (Meridian) |
1 |
6-09.00 |
Adam Miller (So.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
6-05.00 |
Ashton Wilson (Sr.) |
Arcola |
3 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Stephen Gibson (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
1 |
54-09.00 |
Clayton Turner (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
2 |
50-03.50 |
Dillon Birch (So.) |
Shelbyville |
3 |
50-02.00 |
Bart Kennell (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
4 |
49-03.50 |
Colton Yeakley (Jr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
5 |
48-03.00 |
Brady Moore (So.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
6 |
48-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Corey Kersey (Sr.) |
Neoga |
1 |
43-07.00 |
Jordan Smith (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
41-02.00 |
Discus Throw
Stephen Gibson (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
1 |
169-09.00 |
Colton Yeakley (Jr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
2 |
165-10.00 |
Clayton Turner (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
3 |
156-06.00 |
Troy Damery (Sr.) |
Macon (Meridian) |
4 |
146-05.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Marcus Skinner (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
1 |
9:39.59 |
Eric Ponder (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
2 |
9:46.13 |
Tyler Pasley (So.) |
Shelbyville |
3 |
9:53.08 |
Logan Hall (Fr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
4 |
10:01.01 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Tanner Brewer (Sr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
1 |
16.27 |
Turner Pullen (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
16.47 |
100-Meter Dash
Jackson Allen (So.) |
Decatur (D. Lutheran) |
1 |
11.46 |
Taylor Moeller (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
11.56 |
800-Meter Run
Ryan Skowronski (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
1 |
2:00.27 |
Kaelob Dilley (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
2:01.36 |
400-Meter Dash
Brett Peifer (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
1 |
51.81 |
Preston Skinner (Sr.) |
Hume (Shiloh) |
2 |
53.06 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Clayton Strader (Jr.) |
Arcola |
1 |
40.88 |
Adam Miller (So.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
40.96 |
1600-Meter Run
Kenton Wilson (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
1 |
4:30.02 |
Marcus Skinner (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
4:40.18 |
200-Meter Dash
Jackson Allen (So.) |
Decatur (D. Lutheran) |
1 |
22.92 |
Kenny Guerrero (Jr.) |
Villa Grove |
2 |
23.38 |
|