Boys Track & Field Sectional at Staunton 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Cool night, malfunction with timing system part way through slowed things down, but we got it done. Coaches were great sports all the way through.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Carlinville |
102 |
2 |
Auburn |
71 |
3 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
54 |
4 |
Staunton |
46 |
5 |
Madison |
44 |
6 |
Litchfield |
43 |
7 |
Gillespie |
36 |
8 |
Mt. Olive |
34 |
9 |
Carrollton |
32 |
10 |
Waverly |
25 |
11 |
Pawnee |
24 |
12 |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
20 |
13 |
Virden (North Mac) |
8 |
14 |
Alton (Marquette) |
6 |
14 |
Bunker Hill |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carlinville |
1 |
8:22.93 |
Auburn |
2 |
8:51.11 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Madison |
1 |
45.87 |
Litchfield |
2 |
46.15 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Piasa (Southwestern) |
1 |
1:34.03 |
Auburn |
2 |
1:35.64 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Piasa (Southwestern) |
1 |
3:35.49 |
Carlinville |
2 |
3:39.27 |
|
Long Jump
Kelson Triplett (Sr.) |
Litchfield |
1 |
21-11.00 |
Marcus Sitko (Sr.) |
Staunton |
2 |
21-10.25 |
Ryan Laramee (Sr.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
3 |
21-10.00 |
Pole Vault
Michael Nolte (So.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
1 |
13-00.00 |
Andrew Glynn (So.) |
Staunton |
2 |
12-06.00 |
High Jump
Cody Leonard (Sr.) |
Carrollton |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Bailey Caruthers (Sr.) |
Waverly |
2 |
5-11.00 |
Shot Put
Sam Canaday (Jr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
48-07.00 |
Jacob Kirkwood (Sr.) |
Gillespie |
2 |
47-10.00 |
Triple Jump
Marcus Sitko (Sr.) |
Staunton |
1 |
44-02.00 |
Garrett Gillette (Jr.) |
Pawnee |
2 |
41-01.00 |
Discus Throw
Sam Canaday (Jr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
153-11.00 |
Marcus Lippert (Sr.) |
Carrollton |
2 |
146-02.00 |
Jacob Kirkwood (Sr.) |
Gillespie |
3 |
145-02.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Nolan Kreipe (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
10:27.03 |
Brenden Springman (So.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
2 |
10:42.31 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Lee Welch (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
1 |
16.19 |
Terrance Irvin (Jr.) |
Gillespie |
2 |
16.91 |
100-Meter Dash
Marcus Sitko (Sr.) |
Staunton |
1 |
10.81 |
Andre McGill (Sr.) |
Madison |
2 |
11.02 |
800-Meter Run
Ethan Suttles (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
2:02.87 |
Bailey Caruthers (Sr.) |
Waverly |
2 |
2:04.20 |
400-Meter Dash
Jason Landon (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
53.29 |
Garrett Gillette (Jr.) |
Pawnee |
2 |
53.53 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Lee Welch (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
1 |
41.68 |
Zak Brummet (Jr.) |
Auburn |
2 |
43.17 |
1600-Meter Run
Cory Landon (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
4:37.28 |
Nolan Kreipe (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
4:47.62 |
200-Meter Dash
Andre McGill (Sr.) |
Madison |
1 |
22.48 |
Kelson Triplett (Sr.) |
Litchfield |
2 |
23.68 |
|