Boys Track & Field Sectional at Roselle (Lake Park) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
127.5 |
2 |
Elmhurst (York) |
114 |
3 |
Wheaton (North) |
62 |
4 |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
56 |
5 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
47 |
6 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
35 |
7 |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
34 |
8 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
29 |
9 |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
16 |
10 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
15.5 |
11 |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
9 |
12 |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
6 |
13 |
Rolling Meadows |
5 |
14 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
1 |
15 |
Addison (A. Trail) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
7:52.26 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
7:55.99 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
42.12 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
42.35 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
1:28.46 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
1:30.23 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
3:21.44 |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 |
3:22.16 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
3 |
3:22.79 |
|
Long Jump
Louis Brown Jr (Jr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
22-04.00 |
Marcus Jegede (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
22-03.50 |
Pole Vault
Matt Contreras (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
14-03.00 |
Reid Smith (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
13-09.00 |
Elliot Krause (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
3 |
13-09.00 |
High Jump
Reid Smith (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
06-06.00 |
Jamante Steward (Jr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
2 |
06-06.00 |
Shot Put
Curtwan Evans (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
58-03.50 |
Brandon Soriano (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
2 |
54-07.50 |
Mike Prestigiacomo (Jr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
3 |
53-04.50 |
Triple Jump
Marcus Jegede (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
46-03.00 |
Keyshawn Brown (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
2 |
45-03.00 |
Nate Abrams (Sr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
3 |
45-01.50 |
Discus Throw
Stephen Hubona (Sr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
1 |
177-01.00 |
Curtwan Evans (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
172-11.00 |
Mike Prestigiacomo (Jr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
3 |
171-06.00 |
Jon Callaway (Sr.) |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
4 |
157-10.00 |
Billy Heffley (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
5 |
157-01.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Zach Dale (Jr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
1 |
9:11.20 |
Kyle Mattes (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
9:27.59 |
Kyle Cepeda (Jr.) |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
3 |
9:28.26 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Antonio Shenault (Jr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
14.11 |
Steven Connor (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
14.81 |
100-Meter Dash
Josh Farrar (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
10.79 |
Paul Selman (Sr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
11.02 |
800-Meter Run
Matt Plowman (Jr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
1:56.59 |
Jack Peters (Sr.) |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
2 |
1:57.70 |
400-Meter Dash
Paul Ifianayi (Jr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
1 |
50.26 |
Jake Bloemke (Sr.) |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
2 |
51.65 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Jarvis Hill (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
38.92 |
Antonio Shenault (Jr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
39.97 |
1600-Meter Run
Zach Dale (Jr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
1 |
4:15.34 |
Alex Bashqawi (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
4:16.49 |
Luke Schroer (Sr.) |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
3 |
4:17.51 |
Joseph Emmanuel (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
4 |
4:20.33 |
200-Meter Dash
Josh Farrar (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
21.60 |
Ben Jackson (Sr.) |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 |
22.21 |
Joe Pierce (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
3 |
22.21 |
|