Boys Track & Field Sectional at Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
106.5 |
2 |
Skokie (Niles West) |
74 |
3 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
62 |
4 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
60 |
5 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
43 |
6 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
42 |
7 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
37 |
8 |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
31 |
9 |
Highland Park |
25.5 |
10 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
20 |
11 |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
14 |
12 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
12 |
13 |
Chicago (Mather) |
11 |
13 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
11 |
15 |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
9 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
7:43.65 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
2 |
7:58.97 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
43.26 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
2 |
43.51 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
1:29.30 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
1:29.39 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
3:19.17 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
3:21.56 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
3 |
3:23.71 |
|
Long Jump
Maalik Todd (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
21-10.50 |
Christian Lopez (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
2 |
20-11.75 |
Pole Vault
Edward Smoliak (Jr.) |
Highland Park |
1 |
14-04.00 |
Shane Huffaker (So.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
2 |
13-03.00 |
High Jump
Maliq Banks (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Austin Lyons (Sr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Dennis Gargovic (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
1 |
55-03.00 |
Justin Phillips (Sr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
2 |
54-05.00 |
Dominic Dibenedetto (Sr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
3 |
53-10.50 |
Triple Jump
Christo Cadet (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
1 |
44-04.00 |
Adrain Coardos (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
2 |
44-00.50 |
Discus Throw
Dennis Gargovic (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
1 |
161-03.00 |
Justin Phillips (Sr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
2 |
153-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Jack Carpenter (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1 |
9:21.71 |
Christian Swenson (Jr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
9:23.34 |
Josh Rosenkranz (Jr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
3 |
9:25.04 |
Paul D'Ambrosio (Jr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
4 |
9:27.52 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Chris Douglas (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
1 |
14.85 |
Benjamin Rogin (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
2 |
14.89 |
100-Meter Dash
John Hader (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1 |
10.96 |
Reggie Murphy (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
11.06 |
800-Meter Run
Carl Klamm (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
1:55.67 |
Deivi Tahiraj (Sr.) |
Chicago (Mather) |
2 |
1:57.15 |
Scott Thomas (So.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
3 |
1:57.20 |
400-Meter Dash
Carl Klamm (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
49.19 |
Jackson Denley (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
2 |
49.90 |
Josh Hopson (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
3 |
49.92 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Luke Pilliod (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
1 |
38.83 |
Chris Douglas (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
2 |
39.63 |
Matt Henry (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
3 |
39.84 |
1600-Meter Run
Peter Cotsirilos (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
4:17.20 |
Chase Silverman (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
4:17.27 |
Henry Mierzwa (Jr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
3 |
4:19.25 |
Teddy Brombach (Sr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
4 |
4:19.57 |
Angel Estrada (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
5 |
4:21.31 |
200-Meter Dash
John Hader (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1 |
22.15 |
Brad Garron (Fr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
22.51 |
|