Boys Track & Field Sectional at Chicago (Phillips) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: The Mile Relay was substituted for the 4x400m relay and the 2 Mile Relay was substituted for the 4x800m. All other distances were contested in meters.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
133 |
2 |
Chicago (DuSable) |
84 |
3 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
73 |
4 |
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) |
57 |
5 |
Chicago (Phillips) |
46 |
6 |
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/IIT Math & Science) |
28 |
6 |
Chicago (Harlan) |
28 |
8 |
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) |
27 |
9 |
Chicago (King) |
15 |
10 |
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) |
10 |
11 |
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) |
7 |
12 |
Chicago (C. Vocational) |
5 |
13 |
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
8:44.48 |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
2 |
8:47.28 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
43.35 |
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) |
2 |
44.79 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Phillips) |
1 |
1:29.43 |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
2 |
1:30.39 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Phillips) |
1 |
3:32.34 |
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) |
2 |
3:35.00 |
|
Long Jump
Carzelle Elicke (Sr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
21-02.50 |
Quincie Johnson (Sr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
2 |
20-07.00 |
High Jump
Carzelle Elicke (Sr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Erik Henderson (Jr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) |
2 |
5-10.00 |
Shot Put
Donovan Williamson (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) |
1 |
43-08.00 |
Daurice Lee (Fr.) |
Chicago (Phillips) |
2 |
40-03.50 |
Triple Jump
Carzelle Elicke (Sr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
42-00.00 |
Quincie Johnson (Sr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
2 |
39-08.00 |
Discus Throw
Nevell Floyd (Jr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
123-00.00 |
Jason Dawson (Jr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
2 |
103-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Walmer Saavedra (So.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
10:25.34 |
Denilson Saavedra (Fr.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
2 |
11:41.09 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Quincie Johnson (Sr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
1 |
16.04 |
Atone Joryman (Sr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
2 |
16.15 |
100-Meter Dash
Demoria Harris (Jr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
10.80 |
Jeffery Allgood (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) |
2 |
11.19 |
800-Meter Run
Walmer Saavedra (So.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
2:05.47 |
Lezerke Jarmon (So.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
2 |
2:07.51 |
400-Meter Dash
Jeremiah Watson (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) |
1 |
50.59 |
Jerome Redman (Jr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
2 |
52.14 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Carzelle Elicke (Sr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
40.39 |
Atone Joryman (Sr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
2 |
44.12 |
1600-Meter Run
Walmer Saavedra (So.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
4:54.04 |
Eduardo Rodriguez (Fr.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
2 |
5:05.02 |
200-Meter Dash
Demoria Harris (Jr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
21.85 |
Dontae Adams (Jr.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
2 |
22.35 |
|