Boys Track & Field Sectional at Fairfield 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
155 |
2 |
Fairfield |
101 |
3 |
Christopher |
69 |
4 |
Carterville |
57 |
5 |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
54 |
6 |
Cisne |
30 |
6 |
Goreville |
30 |
8 |
Vienna |
23 |
9 |
Cairo |
13 |
10 |
Johnston City |
10 |
11 |
Eldorado |
6 |
12 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
2 |
12 |
Wolf Lake (Shawnee) |
2 |
14 |
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
1 |
9:00.82 |
Christopher |
2 |
9:01.11 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carterville |
1 |
45.52 |
Fairfield |
2 |
45.54 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Christopher |
1 |
1:34.61 |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
1:35.31 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
1 |
3:42.29 |
Carterville |
2 |
3:43.21 |
|
Long Jump
Trevon Brown (So.) |
Christopher |
1 |
20-09.50 |
Noah Fuller (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
20-09.25 |
Pole Vault
Logan Weller (Jr.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
1 |
11-03.00 |
Marcus Taylor (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
10-06.00 |
High Jump
Noah Fuller (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
1 |
6-01.00 |
Kyle Kinder (So.) |
Goreville |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Nick Matthews (Jr.) |
Cisne |
1 |
51-00.00 |
Steve Wells (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
50-08.00 |
Triple Jump
Derek Harvel (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
1 |
44-00.50 |
Jacob Barger (Sr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
42-04.25 |
Discus Throw
Nick Matthews (Jr.) |
Cisne |
1 |
149-00.00 |
Jared Rendleman (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
128-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Corbin Kakac (Jr.) |
Fairfield |
1 |
9:56.25 |
Harrison Thomas (So.) |
Carterville |
2 |
10:23.46 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Nick Matthews (Jr.) |
Cisne |
1 |
15.29 |
Trenton Lowery (Sr.) |
Vienna |
2 |
15.59 |
100-Meter Dash
Matt Bigelow (Sr.) |
Carterville |
1 |
11.53 |
Colton Land (So.) |
Fairfield |
2 |
11.55 |
800-Meter Run
Michael Brown (Sr.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
1 |
2:01.81 |
Taylor Anderson (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
2 |
2:18.04 |
400-Meter Dash
Garret Nadeau (Jr.) |
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) |
1 |
51.93 |
Zeke Snell (Sr.) |
Goreville |
2 |
52.69 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Trenton Lowery (Sr.) |
Vienna |
1 |
40.50 |
Rease May (So.) |
Carterville |
2 |
42.56 |
1600-Meter Run
Michael Brown (Sr.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
1 |
4:37.48 |
Corbin Kakac (Jr.) |
Fairfield |
2 |
4:47.25 |
200-Meter Dash
Colton Land (So.) |
Fairfield |
1 |
23.59 |
Dylan Kuykendall (Sr.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
2 |
23.77 |
|