Boys Track & Field Sectional at Lisle (Sr.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: A perfect Sunny, Cool, evening for a track meet.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chicago (Leo) |
105 |
2 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
64 |
3 |
Westmont |
61 |
4 |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
49 |
5 |
Chicago (University) |
46 |
6 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
45 |
7 |
Chicago (Latin) |
35 |
8 |
Lisle (Sr.) |
30 |
9 |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
24 |
10 |
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) |
20 |
10 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
20 |
12 |
Chicago (Luther North) |
14 |
13 |
Chicago (St. Benedict) |
10 |
14 |
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
9 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (University) |
1 |
8:14.50 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
8:16.66 |
Chicago (Latin) |
3 |
8:25.16 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Leo) |
1 |
43.35 |
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) |
2 |
44.42 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Leo) |
1 |
1:31.37 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
2 |
1:32.41 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Leo) |
1 |
3:29.59 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
3:31.46 |
|
Long Jump
Sylvester Pydych (Sr.) |
Chicago (St. Benedict) |
1 |
22-05.00 |
Noah Wolff (Sr.) |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
2 |
21-00.50 |
Pole Vault
Henry Clark (Sr.) |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
1 |
10-00.00 |
Nathan Woltmann (So.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
2 |
09-06.00 |
High Jump
Forest Moses (Jr.) |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Darias Oliver (So.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
2 |
6-02.00 |
Shot Put
Terron Bell (Sr.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
1 |
51-05.00 |
Christopher Winters (So.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
2 |
43-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Noah Wolff (Sr.) |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
1 |
44-02.50 |
Kendall Evans (Jr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
43-02.00 |
Bradford Fitzpatrick (Jr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
3 |
42-07.00 |
Discus Throw
Terron Bell (Sr.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
1 |
140-06.00 |
Christopher Winters (So.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
2 |
133-04.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Nick Dea (Jr.) |
Westmont |
1 |
10:05.21 |
Jacob Meyer (So.) |
Chicago (University) |
2 |
10:07.34 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Andy Margason (So.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
1 |
15.93 |
Forest Moses (Jr.) |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
2 |
16.38 |
100-Meter Dash
Jordan Rowell (Fr.) |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
1 |
11.05 |
Kurterry Singleton (Sr.) |
Chicago (Holy Trinity) |
2 |
11.12 |
800-Meter Run
Max Volchenboum (Sr.) |
Chicago (University) |
1 |
2:04.32 |
Liam Mahoney (Sr.) |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
2 |
2:05.89 |
400-Meter Dash
Kurterry Singleton (Sr.) |
Chicago (Holy Trinity) |
1 |
49.89 |
Quintin Brown (Jr.) |
Westmont |
2 |
50.96 |
Tim Doll (Sr.) |
Westmont |
3 |
51.32 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Andy Margason (So.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
1 |
42.11 |
Todd Schleyer (Sr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
42.24 |
1600-Meter Run
Jacob Silverman (Jr.) |
Chicago (Latin) |
1 |
4:29.18 |
Jacob Meyer (So.) |
Chicago (University) |
2 |
4:38.24 |
200-Meter Dash
Jordan Rowell (Fr.) |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
1 |
22.07 |
Riley McClendon (Sr.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
2 |
22.29 |
Aaron Harris (So.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
3 |
22.77 |
|