Boys Track & Field Sectional at Shelbyville 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Tuscola |
88 |
2 |
Shelbyville |
87 |
3 |
Pana (H.S.) |
71 |
4 |
Riverton |
50 |
5 |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
48 |
6 |
Arcola |
45 |
7 |
Neoga |
34 |
8 |
Villa Grove |
25 |
9 |
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) |
20 |
10 |
Hume (Shiloh) |
19 |
10 |
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) |
19 |
12 |
Arthur (A.-Lovington) |
17 |
13 |
Macon (Meridian) |
16 |
14 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
12 |
15 |
Decatur (D. Lutheran) |
5 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Shelbyville |
1 |
8:22.87 |
Riverton |
2 |
8:26.55 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Pana (H.S.) |
1 |
43.90 |
Arcola |
2 |
43.92 |
Shelbyville |
3 |
44.10 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Arcola |
1 |
1:31.99 |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
1:32.01 |
Shelbyville |
3 |
1:32.19 |
Villa Grove |
4 |
1:32.84 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Riverton |
1 |
3:29.09 |
Arcola |
2 |
3:29.18 |
Shelbyville |
3 |
3:29.38 |
Macon (Meridian) |
4 |
3:30.09 |
|
Long Jump
Corey Kersey (Jr.) |
Neoga |
1 |
21-06.50 |
Brock Beeson (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
21-01.50 |
Pole Vault
Michael Hudson (So.) |
Hume (Shiloh) |
1 |
12-06.00 |
Austin Rexroad (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
2 |
12-00.00 |
High Jump
Noah Adams (So.) |
Macon (Meridian) |
1 |
6-04.00 |
Brock Beeson (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Jason Fry (Sr.) |
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) |
1 |
52-08.50 |
Stephen Gibson (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
2 |
49-10.00 |
Clayton Turner (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
3 |
48-07.50 |
Triple Jump
Corey Kersey (Jr.) |
Neoga |
1 |
47-00.25 |
Brock Beeson (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
43-06.50 |
Discus Throw
Jason Fry (Sr.) |
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) |
1 |
165-01.00 |
Colton Yeakley (So.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington) |
2 |
145-08.00 |
Stephen Gibson (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
3 |
145-03.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Eric Ponder (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
1 |
9:47.19 |
Marcus Skinner (So.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
9:59.54 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Brandon Marcy (Sr.) |
Riverton |
1 |
15.37 |
John Henderson (Sr.) |
Villa Grove |
2 |
15.79 |
100-Meter Dash
Broc Smith (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
1 |
10.82 |
Jason Pokalsey (Sr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
11.00 |
Taylor Moeller (Jr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
3 |
11.03 |
800-Meter Run
Drennian Martin (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
1 |
1:59.06 |
Tyler Pasley (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
2:00.16 |
Matt Nordyke (Sr.) |
Riverton |
3 |
2:00.17 |
400-Meter Dash
Jason Pokalsey (Sr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
1 |
51.52 |
Preston Skinner (Jr.) |
Hume (Shiloh) |
2 |
51.90 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Clayton Strader (So.) |
Arcola |
1 |
40.92 |
Brandon Marcy (Sr.) |
Riverton |
2 |
41.20 |
1600-Meter Run
Kenton Wilson (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
1 |
4:28.01 |
Eric Ponder (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
2 |
4:31.05 |
Marcus Skinner (So.) |
Shelbyville |
3 |
4:37.12 |
200-Meter Dash
Broc Smith (Sr.) |
Tuscola |
1 |
21.92 |
Jason Pokalsey (Sr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
22.24 |
Austin Hubbart (Sr.) |
Villa Grove |
3 |
22.93 |
|