Boys Track & Field Sectional at Tolono (Unity) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
108 |
2 |
Tolono (Unity) |
80 |
3 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
52 |
4 |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
51 |
4 |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
51 |
6 |
Catlin |
50 |
7 |
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
40 |
8 |
Cerro Gordo |
29 |
9 |
Urbana (University) |
25 |
10 |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
24 |
11 |
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) |
17 |
12 |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
9 |
13 |
Champaign (Judah Christian) |
8 |
14 |
DeLand (D.-Weldon) |
6 |
15 |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
8:14.15 |
Urbana (University) |
2 |
8:22.56 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Tolono (Unity) |
1 |
44.20 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
44.32 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Tolono (Unity) |
1 |
1:33.51 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
2 |
1:35.01 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Tolono (Unity) |
1 |
3:30.72 |
Urbana (University) |
2 |
3:31.37 |
|
Long Jump
Austin Wenskunas (Sr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
1 |
21-09.50 |
Gage Fowler (Jr.) |
Cerro Gordo |
2 |
20-08.50 |
Pole Vault
Ethan Mizer (So.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
14-00.00 |
Matthew Knipfer (So.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
13-06.00 |
David Wenzel (Sr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
3 |
13-06.00 |
High Jump
Tyler Owen (So.) |
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
1 |
6-06.00 |
Coale Dolbert (Jr.) |
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Nick Barr (Jr.) |
Catlin |
1 |
50-06.00 |
Jake Behrens (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
2 |
48-11.50 |
Braedon Lappin-Pratt (Jr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
3 |
48-07.00 |
Triple Jump
Quinton Crawley (Sr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
1 |
41-03.00 |
Austin Wenskunas (Sr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
2 |
40-08.00 |
Discus Throw
Andrew Clem (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
133-06.00 |
Jordan Lamb (Jr.) |
Catlin |
2 |
132-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Jon Davis (So.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
1 |
9:22.62 |
Nick Hess (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
2 |
9:24.26 |
Brendan Remington (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
3 |
9:58.46 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Aaron Luesse (Jr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
1 |
14.96 |
Taylor Kirby (Sr.) |
Catlin |
2 |
15.55 |
100-Meter Dash
Gage Fowler (Jr.) |
Cerro Gordo |
1 |
11.19 |
Blake Reifsteck (Fr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
2 |
11.26 |
800-Meter Run
Andrew Warnes (So.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
1 |
1:57.57 |
Sam Powers (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
2 |
1:58.06 |
George Gunter (Sr.) |
Urbana (University) |
3 |
1:58.22 |
Wyatt Avenatti (Sr.) |
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
4 |
1:59.81 |
400-Meter Dash
Tyler Hemmen (Jr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
1 |
51.96 |
Sam Wilner (Sr.) |
Champaign (Judah Christian) |
2 |
53.43 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Nick Poff (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
1 |
41.26 |
Taylor Kirby (Sr.) |
Catlin |
2 |
41.90 |
1600-Meter Run
Jon Davis (So.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
1 |
4:29.00 |
Nick Hess (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
2 |
4:30.62 |
Sam Powers (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
3 |
4:32.32 |
Nick Godsell (Sr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
4 |
4:36.65 |
200-Meter Dash
Gage Fowler (Jr.) |
Cerro Gordo |
1 |
22.80 |
Blake Reifsteck (Fr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
2 |
23.05 |
|