Boys Track & Field Sectional at Carlinville 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
New Berlin |
65 |
1 |
Carlinville |
65 |
3 |
Madison |
62 |
4 |
Staunton |
58 |
5 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
50 |
5 |
Litchfield |
50 |
7 |
Carrollton |
43 |
8 |
Auburn |
42 |
9 |
Hillsboro |
34 |
10 |
Gillespie |
32 |
11 |
Waverly |
20 |
12 |
Virden (North Mac) |
16 |
13 |
Pawnee |
13 |
14 |
Mt. Olive |
8 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carlinville |
1 |
8:23.57 |
Litchfield |
2 |
8:30.33 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Staunton |
1 |
43.99 |
Madison |
2 |
44.14 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
3 |
44.26 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Madison |
1 |
1:32.03 |
Litchfield |
2 |
1:32.73 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
3 |
1:32.74 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Litchfield |
1 |
3:29.83 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
2 |
3:33.58 |
|
Long Jump
Marcus Sitko (Jr.) |
Staunton |
1 |
22-01.50 |
Tom Reents (Sr.) |
Litchfield |
2 |
21-03.00 |
Pole Vault
Jack Denby (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
16-00.00 |
Noah Calvert (Sr.) |
Hillsboro |
2 |
14-00.00 |
High Jump
Cody Leonard (Jr.) |
Carrollton |
1 |
6-07.00 |
Colin Fairman (Jr.) |
Staunton |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Josh Longhta (Sr.) |
New Berlin |
1 |
46-02.00 |
Brenden O'Neal (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
2 |
45-10.00 |
Triple Jump
Darrian Crawford (Sr.) |
Madison |
1 |
43-04.75 |
Marcus Sitko (Jr.) |
Staunton |
2 |
43-04.50 |
Discus Throw
Ryan McDonald (Sr.) |
New Berlin |
1 |
156-00.00 |
Daniel Ryan (Sr.) |
Virden (North Mac) |
2 |
155-11.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Tyler Frye (So.) |
Carrollton |
1 |
10:46.25 |
Conner Schmidt (So.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
11:22.22 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Drew Crook (Sr.) |
Gillespie |
1 |
14.94 |
Noah Calvert (Sr.) |
Hillsboro |
2 |
15.60 |
100-Meter Dash
Andre McGill (Jr.) |
Madison |
1 |
11.02 |
Marcus Sitko (Jr.) |
Staunton |
2 |
11.06 |
800-Meter Run
Andy Arenz (Sr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
2:02.80 |
Ethan Suttles (So.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
2:05.29 |
400-Meter Dash
Kahlil Wassel (Fr.) |
New Berlin |
1 |
52.47 |
Kendall Bearden (Fr.) |
Virden (North Mac) |
2 |
53.42 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Drew Crook (Sr.) |
Gillespie |
1 |
40.03 |
Keith Thorpe (Sr.) |
Madison |
2 |
40.64 |
Cole Deming (Jr.) |
Hillsboro |
3 |
40.89 |
Jared Wilson (Sr.) |
Auburn |
4 |
41.70 |
1600-Meter Run
Cory Landon (So.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
4:36.85 |
Andy Arenz (Sr.) |
Auburn |
2 |
4:40.34 |
200-Meter Dash
Andre McGill (Jr.) |
Madison |
1 |
22.53 |
Garet Gwillim (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
23.04 |
|