Singles
1 |
Eileen Carney (Jr.) |
Joliet (West) |
2 |
Veena Murali (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
3 |
Jessica Chen (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 |
Gabby Ochalik (Jr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Shreya Sharma/Plainfield North |
6-2, 6-0 |
Katie Kearney/Plainfield Central |
6-0, 6-0 |
Jessica Chen/Neuqua Valley |
6-4, 6-3 |
Veena Murali/Neuqua Valley |
6-1, 6-1 |
2nd place singles
Elizabeth Hsieh/Plainfield Central |
6-0, 6-0 |
Natallie Barth/Lockport |
6-4, 6-2 |
Gabby Ochalik/Plainfield North |
7-5, 1-6, 6-3 |
Eileen Carney |
1-6, 1-6 |
3rd place singles
Jessica Vladimirov/Plainfield South |
6-0, 6-0 |
Cassidy Hillock/Locport |
6-1, 6-1 |
Eilleen Carney |
4-6, 3-6 |
Gabby Ochalik/Plainfield North |
4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4 |
4th place singles
Arielle Veverka/Bolingbrook |
6-0, 6-0 |
Kacie Moore/Minooka |
6-0, 6-0 |
Veena Murali/Neuqua Valley |
5-7, 6-1, 3-6 |
Jessica Chen/Neuqua Valley |
6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 4-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Tomi Jo Mansel (Sr.) & Mary Kate Bucheitt (Sr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
Hanna Beck (So.) & Hannah Neuman (Fr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
3 |
Kaitlyn Graves (Jr.) & Brianna Hillock (So.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
4 |
Charlotte Harland (So.) & Sara Mata (So.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Mohler-Smith/Plainfield Central |
6-0, 6-0 |
Park-Becknell/Plainfield East |
6-0, 6-0 |
Harland-Mata/Neuqua Valley |
6-3, 4-6, 6-4 |
Beck-Neuman/Neuqua Valley |
6-4, 0-6, 6-4 |
2nd place doubles
Radwan-Macias/Plainfield North |
6-0, 6-1 |
Plewa-Zhang/Plainfield Central |
6-0, 6-0 |
Graves-Hillock/Lockport |
6-1, 6-1 |
Mansell-Buchheit/Lockport |
4-6, 6-0, 4-6 |
3rd place doubles
Gal-Starasinich/Joliet Twp. |
6-0, 6-0 |
Thelo-Hajduk/Minooka |
6-1, 6-1 |
Beck-Neuman/Neuqua Valley |
1-6, 1-6 |
Harland-Mata/Neuqua Valley |
6-4, 6-4 |
4th place doubles
Gierman-Stovall-Minooka |
6-1, 6-0 |
Chadick-Trusk-Plainfield North |
6-2, 6-4 |
Mansell-Buchheit/Lockport |
3-6, 6-4,4-6 |
Graves-Hillock/Lockport |
4-6, 4-6 |
|