Singles
1 |
Nicole Lao (Jr.) |
Chicago (UNO/Rogers Park) |
2 |
Olivia Jazbutis (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
3 |
Patricia Dizon (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
4 |
Emma Wang (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Grace Tamisiea/Regina |
6-1, 6-2 |
Alex Arenson/North Shore Country Da |
7-6, 6-2 |
Patricia Dizon/St. Viator |
6-4, 6-1 |
Olivia Jazbutis/Vernon Hills |
6-4, 6-0 |
2nd place singles
Kelly Dietrick/St. Viator |
6-1, 6-1 |
Elizabeth Watson/Beacon Academy |
6-0, 6-0 |
Emma Wang/Northside College Prep |
7-6 (5), 6-2 |
Nicole Lau/UNO (Rogers Park) |
4-6, 0-6 |
3rd place singles
Danielle LaSusa/Resurrection |
6-0, 6-0 |
Jessica Tartakovsky/Vernon Hills |
6-1, 6-0 |
Nicole Lau/UNO (Rogers Park) |
1-6, 4-6 |
Emma Wang/Northside College Prep |
6-3, 6-2 |
4th place singles
Elizabeth Hancuch/Regina |
6-0, 6-1 |
Cara Savin/North Shore Country Day |
6-1, 6-0 |
Olivia Jazbutis/Vernon Hills |
6-7 (5), 2-6 |
Patricia Dizon/St. Viator |
3-6, 2-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Linda Arroyo (Sr.) & Maria Rivas (So.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
2 |
Clara Carlson (Sr.) & Greta Zimmerman (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
3 |
Sydney Pacer (Jr.) & Weronika Przybylo (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
4 |
Kathy Chen (Sr.) & Leah Jacoby (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Martorano/Nowotarski/Resurrection |
6-0, 6-2 |
Teraji/Zajac/St. Viator |
6-0, 6-2 |
Jacoby/Chen/Vernon Hills |
6-1, 6-2 |
Carlson/Zimmerman/St. Viator |
6-4, 6-2 |
2nd place doubles
Sudie/McGlinn/Resurrection |
6-1, 6-4 |
Gold/Hayward/North Shore Country Da |
6-2, 6-0 |
Pacer/Przybylo/Vernon Hills |
7-6(6), 7-5 |
Arroyo/Rivas/Chicago (Lakeview) |
4-6, 2-6 |
3rd place doubles
Berrios/Jaxx/Disney |
6-0, 6-0 |
Kim/McManus/Northside College Prep |
6-1, 6-0 |
Carlson/Zimmerman/St. Viator |
6-7(6), 5-7 |
Jacoby/Chen/Vernon Hills |
6-2, 6-4 |
4th place doubles
Loventhal/Abrams/Evanston (Beacon) |
6-0, 6-0 |
Znosko/Trujillo/North Side College |
6-1, 7-5 |
Arroyo/Rivas/Chicago (Lakeview) |
1-6, 2-6 |
Pacer/Przybylo/Vernon Hills |
2-6, 4-6 |
|