* Last updated at 4:35 pm on Saturday, October 24, 2015
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-2 | Dahlia Keonavongsa, Elgin (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | At Elk Grove Village (E.G.) | Sjana Henderson, Antioch | ||
3rd rd. | W | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | Jelena Vujanic, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-2, 6-1 | Isabella Lorenzini, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-3 | Danielle Blaser, Libertyville | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | W | 5-2, RET. | Zoe Taylor, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 1 |
cons. qtrs. | L | 8-6 | Michelle Bacalla, Skokie (Niles North) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | L | 6-1, 6-2 | Samantha Choi, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) | 0 |
1st rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-2 | Hannah Abrahamson, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) | 1 |
2nd rd. cons. | L | 6-0, 6-3 | Dhwani Kumar, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Molly Rueth & Molly Hughes, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 7-6 (2), 6-4 | Jenna VanBosch & Katie Cox, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-0, 6-1 | Oni Jones & Camryn Salter, Chicago (Whitney Young) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-1 | Maddie Fox & Sarah Massett, Crystal Lake (Central) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 6-3, 6-3 | Shelby Johnson & Madelynn Jurasek, Aurora (A. Christian) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Alexa Azcui & Katie Toomire, Algonquin (Jacobs) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Mia Stipes & Caroline Waddell, Champaign (St. Thomas More) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-2 | Kara Barclay & Madison Beckham, Chicago (Whitney Young) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Maddie Bauer & McCoy Hutchison, Joliet (Catholic Academy) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 7-5, 0-6, 6-4 | Sandra Keta & Stephanie Dolehide, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 8-0 | Haley Fakouri & Laura Gutierrez, Oak Park (Fenwick) | 1 |
cons. semis | W | 8-2 | Maggie Hines & Caroline Witkowski, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 1 |
5th pl. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Michelle Capone & Catherine MacKinnon, Winnetka (New Trier) | 1 |