Singles
1 |
McKenna Byrne (So.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
2 |
Annie Rivera (Jr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
3 |
Paige Wing (Jr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
4 |
Kelley Hodyl (Fr.) |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Bye |
Bye |
M. Rosales/Proviso East |
6-0, 6-0 |
M. Gurdak/Fenton |
6-1, 6-0 |
Paige Wing/York |
6-3, 6-2 |
Annie Rivera/York |
6-4, 6-3 |
2nd place singles
Bye |
Bye |
J. Villalobos/Addison Trail |
6-3, 6-0 |
Danielle Beard/Timothy Christian |
6-1, 6-2 |
Kelly Hodyl/Immaculate Conception |
6-3, 6-0 |
McKenna Byrne/Timothy Christian |
4-6, 3-6 |
3rd place singles
Bye |
Bye |
F. DeGuzman/Addison Trail |
6-0, 6-0 |
Chiara Gaudio/Immaculate Conception |
6-1, 6-2 |
McKenna Byrne |
3-6, 2-6 |
Kelly Hodyl/Immaculate Conception |
6-2, 6-1 |
4th place singles
Bye |
Bye |
N. Marshall/Proviso East |
6-1, 6-1 |
D. Arianas/Fenton |
6-4, 6-3 |
Annie Rivera/York |
3-6, 0-6 |
Paige Wing/York |
2-6, 1-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Blaire Porter (Sr.) & Angela Avgerinos (Jr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
Randi Wilson (Sr.) & Abigail Kayman (Jr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
3 |
Sarah Dirkse (Sr.) & Annika Zeilstra (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
4 |
Abigail Kumar (Sr.) & Erin Van Kampen (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Bye |
Bye |
Mugnaini/O'Brien/Immaculate Conception |
6-0, 6-0 |
Steiner/Simzyk/Walther Christian Academy |
6-0, 6-0 |
Kumar/Van Kampen/Timothy Christian |
6-1, 6-0 |
Wilson/Kayman/York |
6-0, 6-0 |
2nd place doubles
Bye |
Bye |
Vazquez/Golden/Leyden |
6-2, 6-2 |
Gaudio/Gage/Immaculate Conception |
6-2, 6-1 |
Dirkse/Zeilstra/Timothy Christian |
6-2, 6-0 |
Porter/Avgerinos/York |
0-6, 0-6 |
3rd place doubles
Bye |
Bye |
Pena/Marroquin/Proviso East |
6-0, 6-0 |
Bratland/Halatek/Fenton |
6-0, 6-0 |
Wilson/Kayman/York |
2-6, 0-6 |
Kumar/Van Kampen/Timothy Christian |
6-4, 6-3 |
4th place doubles
Bye |
Bye |
Rodriguez/Barry/Addison Trail |
6-2, 6-1 |
Ciezkowska/Hager/Fenton |
6-0, 6-3 |
Porter/Avgerinos/York |
1-6, 0-6 |
Dirke/Zeilstra/Timothy Christian |
4-6, 3-6 |
|