* Last updated at 4:33 pm on Saturday, October 22, 2011
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Maureen Lawless, Peoria (Notre Dame) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Brianna Dao, Rockford (Auburn) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Allison Hanson, Champaign (Centennial) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-4, 6-0 | Adesuwa Osabuohien, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | Alexis Casati, Deerfield | 2 |
semis | L | 7-5, 6-2 | Jerricka Boone, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) | 0 |
3rd pl. | W | 7-6 (10), 6-4 | Keisha Clousing, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) | 1 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Rachel Tockstein, Centralia (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Lexi Chionis, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Gaby Rosales, Chicago Heights (Marian) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-4, 6-2 | Ari Dechter, Mundelein (H.S.) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | At Palatine (Fremd) |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Ashley Randazzo & Kate Lesswing, St. Charles (North) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Selena Smith & Sam Jackson, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-3 | Kelsey Laktash & Rachel Siemon, Crystal Lake (South) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-2, 6-2 | Danielle Vasiliev & Michelle Tulchinskay, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 6-2, 7-5 | Tracey Kuhle & Amy Kuhle, Decatur (St. Teresa) | 0 |
cons. semis | W | 6-4, 6-4 | Emily Barretta & Gabby Nixon, Winnetka (New Trier) | 0 |
5th pl. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Natalie Whalen & Kendall Scruggs, Chicago (Whitney Young) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Lynnae DeJong & Rachel Blaauw, Lansing (Illiana Christian) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Lauren Chibucos & Avani Patel, Gurnee (Warren) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-3 | Mary Beth King & Daniella Reyes, Lisle (Benet Academy) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Anna Zelechonok & Katrine Zhadovich, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Jenna Borzak & Jorie Fox, Deerfield | 2 |
semis | W | 6-3, 6-3 | Alexxis Kiven & Kendall Kirsch, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 2 |
title | W | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | Alysa Straub & Alexia Petrovic, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) | 2 |