* Last updated at 6:10 pm on Saturday, May 28, 2016
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Jack Marvel, Ottawa (Twp.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Christopher Veltkamp, Streamwood | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Quinten Nevenhoven, Rockford (Auburn) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-7 (3), 6-2, 6-0 | Jack Geissler, Joliet (Catholic Academy) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 6-3, 6-4 | Mark Wu, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 1-6, 6-2, (10-2) | Nate Dell, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) | 1 |
cons. semis | W | 6-3, 6-7 (3), (16-14) | Brandon Ancona, Rockford (R. Christian) | 1 |
5th pl. | W | 4-3 retired (ill) | Jacob Edelchik, Highland Park | 1 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | Nick Laramee, Mt. Zion | 2 |
2nd rd. | L | 6-0, 6-0 | Victor Spolidorio, Dunlap | 0 |
2nd rd. cons. | L | 6-0, 6-0 | Ty Krill, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | L | 6-1, 6-3 | Alan Arocho & Patrick Browne, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 0 |
1st rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Brian Galassini & Spencer Hein, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) | 1 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Dylan Mikaili & Patrick Zaker, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 1 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Noah Pals & Alex Probst, Teutopolis | 1 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 6-3 | Drew Boyles & Derek Henke, Belleville (West) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 7-5, 6-2 | Zack Tennenhouse & Ben Luebkemann, Chatham (Glenwood) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | L | 6-0, 6-1 | Jeffrey Chen & Michal Kusznerko, Winnetka (New Trier) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-3 | Faraz Longi & Peter Rogers, Lemont (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Patrick Halpin & Andrew Sullivan, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-3, 6-2 | Zach Trimpe & Alex Gray, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 6-3 | Nikhil Modak & Nico Rosas, Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 3-6, (10-6) | Bailey Gill & Moshe Latif, Springfield (H.S.) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | L | 6-2, 6-2 | Sam Komis & Benjamin Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 0 |