Boys Tennis Results 2014-15
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
LaGrange (Lyons)
Alex Ross
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Max Vittore, Belvidere (North) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-2 |
Braden Ward, Antioch |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
7-5, 5-7, 6-3 |
Tom Bickel, Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
Christian San Andres, Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
qtrs. |
W |
2-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
Stefano Tsorotiotis, Libertyville |
4 |
semis |
L |
6-0, 4-6, (10-4) |
Martin Joyce, Hinsdale (Central) |
0 |
3rd pl. |
W |
default |
Edward Grabill, Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
Gianni Ross
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Cody Hollensbe, Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Alexander Vinarov, Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Chandler Stimpert, Morton |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
6-3, 6-1 |
Tony Leto, Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
qtrs. |
W |
6-4, 6-3 |
Ben VanDixhorn, Libertyville |
4 |
semis |
W |
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
Edward Grabill, Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
title |
L |
6-4, 6-3 |
Martin Joyce, Hinsdale (Central) |
0 |
Cuyler Burke & Tanner Burke
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-0 |
Sam Riggins & Nate VanDeCastelle, Moline (H.S.) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-3, 6-3 |
Kendrick Chong & Kerwin Chong, Algonquin (Jacobs) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
L |
6-2, 7-5 |
Zach Elliott & Nick Calzolano, Hinsdale (Central) |
0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
6-2, 6-1 |
Rajiv Patel-O'Connor & Daniel Costa, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
1 |
5th rd. cons. |
L |
6-2, 6-4 |
Riley Marshall & Patrick McGuigan, Lisle (Benet Academy) |
0 |
Rory O'Donnell & Jack Bernstein
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Cameron Pearcy & Austin Urfer, Olney (East Richland) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
7-5, 6-1 |
Joe Mezo & Carson Ware, Edwardsville (H.S.) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
L |
6-3, 7-6 (10) |
Thomas Hanley & Wyatt Mayer, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
7-5, 6-4 |
Carl Stradal & Andrew Hays, Alton (Sr.) |
1 |
5th rd. cons. |
L |
6-4, 1-6, (11-9) |
Jackson Keating & Hayden Sass, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
0 |