Boys Tennis Results 2014-15
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Brian Weisberg
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
L |
6-1, 6-0 |
Noah Rosenblat, Deerfield (H.S.) |
0 |
1st rd. cons. |
W |
6-1, 6-2 |
Shaul Latif, Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
2nd rd. cons. |
W |
6-3, 6-3 |
Ryan Mitchell, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
3rd rd. cons. |
W |
6-3, 6-3 |
Miguel Rayos del Sol, Romeoville (H.S.) |
1 |
4th rd. cons. |
L |
6-2, 7-6 ( ) |
Blake Oslan, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
0 |
Colin Harvey
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-2 |
Jay Niebrugge, Effingham (St. Anthony) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Bill Johnson, Moline (H.S.) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-2 |
Charlie McDonough, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
2 |
4th rd. |
L |
3-6, 6-0, 6-4 |
Edward Grabill, Hinsdale (Central) |
0 |
6th rd. cons. |
W |
6-3, 6-1 |
Scott Bickel, Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
7th rd. cons. |
W |
6-1, 4-6, (10-5) |
Jack Randall, Lockport (Twp.) |
1 |
cons. qtrs. |
L |
6-4, 7-6 (3) |
Ben VanDixhorn, Libertyville |
0 |
Benjamin Bush & Joshua Cheng
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-1, 7-5 |
Stephen Kovach & Pete Mannebach, Lisle (Benet Academy) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-1 |
Michael Yoo & Hayden Dodds, Champaign (Central) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-0, 7-6 (5) |
Scott Apmann & Matt Mulligan, Barrington |
2 |
4th rd. |
L |
6-4, 6-4 |
Kiran Patel-O'Connor & Zach Settelmyer, Peoria (Richwoods) |
0 |
6th rd. cons. |
W |
7-5, 6-2 |
Jackson Keating & Hayden Sass, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
7th rd. cons. |
L |
7-6 (5), 4-6, (10-8) |
Michael Butler & Kevin Hunt, Mundelein (Carmel) |
0 |
Matthew Harvey & Adam Maryniuk
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Trevor Johnston & Brian Chard, Benton |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Connor Anderson & Alexander Winters, St. Charles (East) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
7-5, 6-2 |
Jonathan Koons & Alex Gray, Edwardsville (H.S.) |
2 |
4th rd. |
L |
6-1, 6-1 |
Joe Gullo & Jacob Palley, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
0 |
6th rd. cons. |
W |
6-1, 6-1 |
Riley Marshall & Patrick McGuigan, Lisle (Benet Academy) |
1 |
7th rd. cons. |
L |
6-4, 6-0 |
Tom Carney & Morgan Red, Joliet (West) [Coop] |
0 |