Boys Tennis Sectional at Casey (C.-Westfield) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mattoon |
24 |
2 |
Teutopolis |
19 |
3 |
Casey (C.-Westfield) |
17 |
4 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
14 |
5 |
Effingham (H.S.) |
12 |
6 |
Paris |
8 |
7 |
Shelbyville |
6 |
8 |
Robinson |
4 |
9 |
Newton |
2 |
10 |
Charleston |
0 |
|
|
Singles
1 |
Hunter Levingston (Sr.) |
Mattoon |
2 |
Jay Niebrugge (Jr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
3 |
Cody Hollensbe (Sr.) |
Casey (C.-Westfield) |
4 |
Nathan Vasko (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
Match Results
1st place singles
Chris Jones/St. Anthony |
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Herrera/Casey |
6-0 6-0 |
Nathan Vasko/Shelbyville |
6-3 6-0 |
Jay Niebrugge/St. Anthony |
7-5 6-2 |
2nd place singles
Matt Niebrugge/Effingham |
6-0 6-0 |
Christian Deters/T-town |
6-0 6-0 |
Cody Hollensbe/Casey |
6-1 6-1 |
Hunter Levingston/Mattoon |
5-7 2-6 |
3rd place singles
Chris Pitcher/Newton |
6-0 6-0 |
Andy Veith/Mattoon |
6-1 6-0 |
Jay Niebrugge/St. Anthony |
1-6 1-6 |
Nathan Vasko/Shelbyvile |
7-5 6-4 |
4th place singles
Tom Goodman/Robinson |
6-4 6-0 |
Aaron Conley/Effingham |
6-1 6-3 |
Hunter Levingston |
3-6 0-6 |
Cody Hollensbe |
5-7 4-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Craig Henness (Sr.) & Nathaniel Stoll (Sr.) |
Mattoon |
2 |
Andy Mersman (Jr.) & Nick Pals (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
3 |
Trevor Lee (Jr.) & Jacob Mette (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
4 |
Jared Minor (Jr.) & Drake Hill (Jr.) |
Effingham (H.S.) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Gadberry/Haythorne - Effingham |
6-1 6-0 |
Laughlin/Holloway - Paris |
6-1 6-0 |
Lee/Mette - T-town |
6-3 6-4 |
Mersman/Pals - T-town |
7-6 4-6 6-1 |
2nd place doubles
Rabion/Woodyard - Mattoon |
6-0 6-0 |
Randolph/Arp - Paris |
6-0 6-0 |
Minor/Hill - Effingham |
6-4 6-2 |
Henness/Stoll - Mattoon |
6-7 6-4 1-6 |
3rd place doubles
Hacker/Kemper - Casey |
6-0 6-1 |
Niebrugge/Harris - St. Anthony |
6-4 6-3 |
Henness/Stoll - Mattoon |
3-6 4-6 |
Minor/Hill - Effingham |
7-6 6-7 7-6 |
4th place doubles
Niebrugge/Saba - St. Anthony |
6-0 6-0 |
Cochonour/Pajak - Casey |
6-2 6-4 |
Mersman/Pals - T-town |
4-6 2-6 |
Lee/Mette - T-town |
6-7 7-6 6-7 |
|