* Last updated at 7:39 pm on Saturday, May 26, 2012
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-3, 6-1 | James Zeeman, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-4, 6-1 | Scott Alger, Belvidere (North) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | Vincent Lin, Schaumburg (H.S.) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-2, 6-3 | Toby Ma, Deerfield | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | L | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Tyler George, Crystal Lake (Central) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 7-6 (2) | Tony Leto, Downers Grove (South) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | Mike Baiocchi, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 7-6 (7), 5-7, 7-6 (6) | Alex Galoustin, Winnetka (New Trier) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 7-6 (6) | Anthony Arocho, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | L | 6-2, 6-0 | Peter Tarwid, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-3, 6-3 | Eric Martin & Brad Spangenberg, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-2, 7-5 | Andrew Stephens & Cole Heuerman, Effingham (St. Anthony) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-3, 6-1 | Chase Hamilton & Michael Lorenzini, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | Alex Frentz & Nick Probhakar, Rockford (Lutheran) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 7-5, 6-1 | Trent Reiman & Grant Reiman, Morton | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Winston Du & Zach Monroe, Rockford (Auburn) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-3 | Connor Greenwald & Agustin Santellan, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-2, 6-0 | Justin Leskera & Cameron Randall, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Tyler Buenting & Jed Wood, Moline (H.S.) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Collin Shea & Jack Carney, Joliet (West) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 6-4 | Adam Dahlberg & Max Samstag, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | L | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | Mitch Zavesky & Kyle Scheffers, Chicago Heights (Marian) | 0 |