Team results
1 |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
274 |
2 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
249 |
3 |
Barrington |
241 |
4 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
165 |
5 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
104 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Palatine (Fremd) |
1 |
1:46.58 |
Grace Grzybek (So.), Loretta Stelnicki (Jr.), Saki Takumiya (Jr.), Grace Kneller (Jr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2 |
1:47.69 |
Riley Kirby (Sr.), Leah Bloodgood (Sr.), Rebecca Hannon (Sr.), Courtney Kamin (Sr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
1:37.25 |
Julia Wawer (Sr.), Riley Kirby (Sr.), Courtney Kamin (Sr.), Cheryl Xiang (Sr.) |
Barrington |
2 |
1:37.50 |
Andrea Vega (Jr.), Mekenna Scheitlin (Sr.), Emma Barnett (Jr.), Kirsten Jacobsen (So.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
2 |
1:37.50 |
Grace Kneller (Jr.), Christy Osborn (So.), Erica King (Jr.), Loretta Stelnicki (Jr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
3:29.79 |
Cheryl Xiang (Sr.), Courtney Kamin (Sr.), Isabella Tomassetti (Sr.), Julia Wawer (Sr.) |
Barrington |
2 |
3:31.89 |
Andrea Vega (Jr.), Mekenna Scheitlin (Sr.), Emma Barnett (Jr.), Kirsten Jacobsen (So.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
3 |
3:32.75 |
Erica King (Jr.), Grace Kneller (Jr.), Saki Takumiya (Jr.), Loretta Stelnicki (Jr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Cheryl Xiang (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
1:51.19 |
Kirsten Jacobsen (So.) |
Barrington |
2 |
1:51.51 |
Julia Wawer (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
3 |
1:51.67 |
Emma Barnett (Jr.) |
Barrington |
4 |
1:54.66 |
Erica King (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
5 |
1:54.80 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Andrea Vega (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
2:10.49 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Mekenna Scheitlin (Sr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
24.27 |
Theresa Godlewski (Jr.) |
Wheeling |
2 |
24.30 |
Loretta Stelnicki (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
3 |
24.34 |
Courtney Kamin (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
4 |
24.35 |
Sarah Morosan (Jr.) |
Buffalo Grove |
5 |
24.38 |
Kristin Anderson (So.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
6 |
24.61 |
Diving
Dana Liva (Jr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
1 |
448.50 |
Sarah McTague (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
2 |
366.90 |
Sydney Plichta (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
3 |
362.35 |
Tiffany Soto (Sr.) |
Barrington |
4 |
353.00 |
Radtke Morgan (Sr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
5 |
321.00 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Saki Takumiya (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
1 |
57.55 |
Amy Zahn (Sr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
2 |
58.45 |
Rebecca Hannon (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
3 |
58.66 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Cheryl Xiang (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
51.66 |
Julia Wawer (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2 |
51.86 |
Kristin Anderson (So.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
3 |
52.65 |
Mekenna Scheitlin (Sr.) |
Barrington |
4 |
53.08 |
Grace Kneller (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
5 |
53.11 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Kirsten Jacobsen (So.) |
Barrington |
1 |
4:58.57 |
Emma Barnett (Jr.) |
Barrington |
2 |
5:03.13 |
Rebecca Hannon (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
3 |
5:03.24 |
Erica King (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
4 |
5:03.70 |
Shayna Salzman (Jr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
5 |
5:09.79 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Theresa Godlewski (Jr.) |
Wheeling |
1 |
57.85 |
Grace Grzybek (So.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
2 |
58.31 |
Saki Takumiya (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
3 |
58.68 |
Riley Kirby (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
4 |
59.08 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Melissa Rose (Jr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
1 |
1:05.44 |
Leah Bloodgood (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2 |
1:06.09 |
|