Team scores
1 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
233 |
2 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
226 |
3 |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
219 |
4 |
Wheeling |
161 |
5 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
135 |
6 |
Rolling Meadows |
115 |
7 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
95 |
8 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
62 |
8 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
62 |
10 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
47 |
11 |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
18 |
12 |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
12 |
13 |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
8 |
14 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
2 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Deerfield (H.S.) |
1 |
1:35.29 |
Scott Stern (Jr.), Evan Fischoff (Sr.), Ryan Smith (Sr.), Brent Bouslog (Jr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
1:35.47 |
Sam Iida (Jr.), Byron Mandell (Sr.), Sam Salganik (Sr.), Tommy Hagerty (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
3 |
1:36.76 |
Jake Shapiro (Fr.), Daniel Kaufman (Fr.), Arshad Baxamusa (Sr.), Mark Schneider (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
4 |
1:37.25 |
Kyle Noel (Sr.), Nate Reiff (Sr.), Jake Noel (Sr.), Justin Loquercio (Sr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Deerfield (H.S.) |
1 |
1:25.89 |
Ryan Smith (Sr.), Micah Wesselhoff (Sr.), Scott Stern (Jr.), Brent Bouslog (Jr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 |
1:26.89 |
Arshad Baxamusa (Sr.), Eric Velez (Sr.), Wesley Chan (Sr.), Mark Schneider (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
3 |
1:27.03 |
Sam Salganik (Sr.), Wells Jack (Jr.), Byron Mandell (Sr.), Tommy Hagerty (Sr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
1 |
3:09.53 |
Tommy Hagerty (Sr.), Sam Salganik (Sr.), Joseph Park (Jr.), Sam Iida (Jr.) |
Wheeling |
2 |
3:12.44 |
Kyle Noel (Sr.), Justin Loquercio (Sr.), Jake Noel (Sr.), Nate Reiff (Sr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
3 |
3:13.20 |
Ryan Smith (Sr.), Brent Bouslog (Jr.), David Basin (Fr.), Scott Stern (Jr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Michael Balcerak (So.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
1:42.75 |
Josh Dellorto (So.) |
Rolling Meadows |
2 |
1:44.48 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Sam Iida (Jr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
1 |
1:52.54 |
Brendon Johnson (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 |
1:57.16 |
Jake Noel (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
3 |
1:57.54 |
Judd Fishman (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
4 |
1:57.91 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Mark Schneider (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1 |
21.61 |
Diving
Patrick Tener (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
1 |
482.25 |
Anthony Liva (Jr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
2 |
479.65 |
Cole Aykroid (Jr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
3 |
472.95 |
Trevor Burke (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
4 |
458.75 |
Ryan Cohn (Fr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
5 |
455.10 |
Will Kruse (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
6 |
446.70 |
Andrew Cooke (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
7 |
439.80 |
Harry Wise (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
8 |
415.55 |
Nick Nocita (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
9 |
378.75 |
Kristopher Kudla (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
10 |
351.55 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Nate Reiff (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
1 |
51.37 |
Arshad Baxamusa (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 |
51.50 |
Ryan Smith (Sr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
3 |
52.19 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Michael Balcerak (So.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
46.32 |
Sam Salganik (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
46.63 |
Mark Schneider (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
3 |
47.39 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Sam Iida (Jr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
1 |
4:35.30 |
Tommy Hagerty (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
4:38.25 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Jake Noel (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
1 |
53.57 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Nate Reiff (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
1 |
59.07 |
Byron Mandell (Sr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
59.65 |
Trevor Utter (So.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
3 |
59.77 |
Jacob Kosinski (So.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
4 |
59.83 |
200-Yard Freestyle for Athletes with Disabilities
Jack Falejczyk (So.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
1 |
2:35.54 |
50-Yard Freestyle for Athletes with Disabilities
Anthony Alonzi (Sr.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
1 |
27.65 |
Jack Falejczyk (So.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
2 |
32.50 |
100-Yard Freestyle for Athletes with Disabilities
Anthony Alonzi (Sr.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
1 |
1:02.34 |
Jack Falejczyk (So.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
2 |
1:10.71 |
100-Yard Breaststroke for Athletes with Disabilities
Anthony Alonzi (Sr.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
1 |
1:22.31 |
Jack Falejczyk (So.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
2 |
1:35.13 |
|