Team scores
1 |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
260 |
2 |
Barrington |
247 |
3 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
190 |
4 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
172 |
5 |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
157 |
6 |
McHenry |
126 |
7 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
65.50 |
8 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
52 |
9 |
Buffalo Grove |
42.50 |
10 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
38 |
11 |
Woodstock (North) |
4 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Barrington |
1 |
1:35.84 |
Colin O'Leary (Jr.), Colin Cross (Sr.), Andrew Fish (Jr.), Brandon Schaff (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2 |
1:36.94 |
Daniel Ng (So.), Alan Fang (Sr.), Nicholas Baginski (So.), Alex Kapecki (Sr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
3 |
1:37.20 |
Marcus Carter-Buckman (Sr.), Alex Bartosik (Jr.), Jordan Kalina (Sr.), Oleksiy Korniychuk (Sr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
4 |
1:37.26 |
Tony Lee (Jr.), Yoochan Lee (Fr.), Nick Seroni (Jr.), Nick Nevins (Jr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
1:25.62 |
Nicholas Baginski (So.), Topher Stensby (Fr.), John Roh (Fr.), Alex Kapecki (Sr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 |
1:26.46 |
Cooper Langanis (Sr.), Scott Eibel (Sr.), Omid Babakhani (So.), Corey Sheehan (Sr.) |
McHenry |
3 |
1:26.88 |
Kevin Braun (Sr.), Trey Schopen (Sr.), Jackson Smith (Sr.), Riley Hedberg (Fr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
4 |
1:27.88 |
Nick Nevins (Jr.), Kenny Benjamin (Sr.), Yoochan Lee (Fr.), Arnas Maciunas (Jr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
3:09.45 |
Nicholas Baginski (So.), Karl Wadowski (So.), Alex Kapecki (Sr.), Daniel Ng (So.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 |
3:10.15 |
Ethan Hare (Jr.), Scott Eibel (Sr.), Corey Sheehan (Sr.), Cooper Langanis (Sr.) |
McHenry |
3 |
3:11.08 |
Kevin Braun (Sr.), Trey Schopen (Sr.), Jackson Smith (Sr.), Riley Hedberg (Fr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
4 |
3:11.58 |
Nick Nevins (Jr.), Conor Dunne (Fr.), Nick Seroni (Jr.), Arnas Maciunas (Jr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
5 |
3:12.26 |
Jacob Klein (So.), Marcus Carter-Buckman (Sr.), Oleksiy Korniychuk (Sr.), Alex Bartosik (Jr.) |
Barrington |
6 |
3:12.95 |
John Lagoni (Jr.), Mitch Gavars (Jr.), Colin O'Leary (Jr.), Jeremy Kleinjan (Sr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
John Lagoni (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
1:42.63 |
Cooper Langanis (Sr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 |
1:42.95 |
Mitch Gavars (Jr.) |
Barrington |
3 |
1:43.09 |
Trey Schopen (Sr.) |
McHenry |
4 |
1:43.83 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Alex Bartosik (Jr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
1 |
1:53.93 |
Daniel Ng (So.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2 |
1:56.25 |
Nick Seroni (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
3 |
1:57.39 |
Colin Cross (Sr.) |
Barrington |
4 |
1:57.63 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Kevin Braun (Sr.) |
McHenry |
1 |
20.96 |
Alex Kapecki (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2 |
21.65 |
Topher Stensby (Fr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
3 |
21.70 |
Kenny Benjamin (Sr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
4 |
21.78 |
Nick Nevins (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
5 |
21.84 |
Diving
Matthew Krames (Jr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
483.60 |
Jack Delanttre (Jr.) |
Buffalo Grove |
2 |
460.40 |
Zach Mega (So.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
3 |
449.50 |
Chase Jauch (Sr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
4 |
431.40 |
Steven Latimer (So.) |
Barrington |
5 |
381.15 |
Thomas Suppes (Sr.) |
Barrington |
6 |
376.40 |
Patryk Wierzchucki (Jr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
7 |
372.70 |
Matt Misch (So.) |
Buffalo Grove |
8 |
362.55 |
Joseph Zhao (Jr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
9 |
357.95 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Colin O'Leary (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
50.97 |
Nick Seroni (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
2 |
51.09 |
Nicholas Baginski (So.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
3 |
51.29 |
Trey Schopen (Sr.) |
McHenry |
4 |
51.30 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Kevin Braun (Sr.) |
McHenry |
1 |
45.56 |
John Lagoni (Jr.) |
Barrington |
2 |
47.20 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Mitch Gavars (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
4:38.77 |
Cooper Langanis (Sr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 |
4:40.48 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Colin O'Leary (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
50.64 |
Nick Jasinski (So.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
2 |
53.36 |
Marcus Carter-Buckman (Sr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
3 |
53.63 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Colin Cross (Sr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
58.72 |
Alex Bartosik (Jr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
2 |
59.43 |
Max Gersten (Jr.) |
Barrington |
3 |
59.97 |
|