Team scores
1 |
Naperville (Central) |
240 |
2 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
234.5 |
3 |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
205 |
4 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
169.5 |
5 |
Naperville (North) |
140 |
6 |
Plainfield (Central) |
130 |
7 |
Oswego (East) |
124 |
8 |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
76 |
9 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
27 |
10 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
22 |
11 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
13 |
12 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
8 |
13 |
Morris |
6 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
1:35.28 |
Brett Whaley (Sr.), Simon Shatinsky (Sr.), Joe Widuch (Sr.), Joey Dalesandro (Jr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 |
1:35.52 |
Robert Wang (Jr.), Jordan O'Brien (Sr.), Alex Dillmann (Jr.), Matt Salerno (Sr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
3 |
1:35.98 |
Jared Simpson (Fr.), Bryan Ellig (Fr.), Bradin Krug (Sr.), Ethan Morse (Fr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
4 |
1:36.24 |
Scott Piper (Jr.), Phillip Sajaev (So.), Eric Gerlach (Jr.), Connor Walsh (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
5 |
1:36.72 |
Kyle Potts (So.), Brandon Tran (Jr.), Alex Netzel (Sr.), Tyler Adkins (Sr.) |
Naperville (North) |
6 |
1:37.91 |
I.I. Qiao (Fr.), Josh Tak (Fr.), Brandon Chan (So.), Joe Cassano (Sr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
1:25.63 |
Matt Ciezczak (Jr.), Joe Widuch (Sr.), Austin Mollway (Sr.), Joey Dalesandro (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
2 |
1:25.90 |
Bradin Krug (Sr.), Ethan Morse (Fr.), Michael Schwers (Jr.), Eric Weng (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
3 |
1:26.92 |
Christian May (Sr.), Liam Coakley (Sr.), Connor Walsh (Sr.), Eric Gerlach (Jr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
4 |
1:27.00 |
Matt Salerno (Sr.), Robert Wang (Jr.), Cameron Gidlow (Jr.), Jordan O'Brien (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
5 |
1:27.30 |
Quinn Parlier (Sr.), James Kaku (Jr.), Tyler Guist (Jr.), Mark Urso (Jr.) |
Naperville (North) |
6 |
1:27.63 |
Charlie Calvo (Jr.), Joe Cassano (Sr.), Nick Zillier (So.), Joe Tomashek (Sr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
3:11.15 |
Jacob Cunningham (So.), John Ruan (Fr.), Matt Ciezczak (Jr.), Joe Widuch (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
2 |
3:11.89 |
Christian May (Sr.), Phillip Sajaev (So.), Connor Walsh (Sr.), Eric Gerlach (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
3 |
3:11.92 |
Michael Schwers (Jr.), Reilly Devine (Jr.), Ethan Morse (Fr.), Eric Weng (So.) |
Naperville (North) |
4 |
3:12.33 |
Jeff Leu (Jr.), I.I. Qiao (Fr.), Billy Troy (Sr.), Joe Tomashek (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
5 |
3:12.62 |
Quinn Parlier (Sr.), James Kaku (Jr.), Tyler Guist (Jr.), Mark Urso (Jr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
6 |
3:13.63 |
Kevin Kluge (Jr.), Landon Despot (Sr.), Robert Wang (Jr.), Alex Dillmann (Jr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
7 |
3:13.85 |
Alex Netzel (Sr.), Kyle Potts (So.), Tyler Adkins (Sr.), Ryan Netzel (Fr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
8 |
3:14.12 |
Will Kamps (Fr.), Anthony Bliss (Jr.), Andrew Kasper (Sr.), Joey Reitter (So.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Ryan Netzel (Fr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
1 |
1:42.70 |
Tyler Guist (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
2 |
1:43.00 |
Andrew Kasper (Sr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
3 |
1:43.11 |
Michael Stern (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
4 |
1:43.34 |
Jacob Cunningham (So.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 |
1:43.34 |
Matt Wooten (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
6 |
1:44.67 |
Michael Schwers (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
7 |
1:44.78 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Scott Piper (Jr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
1 |
1:53.92 |
Jordan O'Brien (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 |
1:54.18 |
I.I. Qiao (Fr.) |
Naperville (North) |
3 |
1:55.36 |
Phillip Sajaev (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
4 |
1:56.34 |
Will Kamps (Fr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
5 |
1:56.46 |
Brandon Tran (Jr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
6 |
1:56.57 |
Michael Peters (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
7 |
1:57.35 |
Kyle Potts (So.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
8 |
1:57.83 |
Jared Simpson (Fr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
9 |
1:58.27 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Matt Salerno (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
21.20 |
Quinn Parlier (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
2 |
21.44 |
Matt Ciezczak (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
3 |
21.66 |
Joe Cassano (Sr.) |
Naperville (North) |
4 |
21.75 |
Diving
Connor Cast (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
437.70 |
Thomas Petersen (Sr.) |
Naperville (North) |
2 |
433.25 |
Jeff Sullivan (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
3 |
380.70 |
Jake Ryor (Jr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
4 |
376.20 |
Robert Nowicki (So.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 |
372.15 |
Andrew Krall (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
6 |
361.90 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Alex Dillmann (Jr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
51.47 |
Michael Schwers (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
2 |
51.48 |
Jeff Leu (Jr.) |
Naperville (North) |
3 |
51.71 |
Alex Netzel (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
4 |
51.88 |
Bradin Krug (Sr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
5 |
51.92 |
Joe Widuch (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
6 |
51.94 |
Brett Whaley (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
7 |
52.08 |
James Kaku (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
8 |
52.61 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Quinn Parlier (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
46.76 |
Connor Walsh (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
2 |
47.33 |
Matt Ciezczak (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
3 |
47.48 |
Eric Weng (So.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
4 |
47.83 |
Joey Dalesandro (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 |
47.89 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Ryan Netzel (Fr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
1 |
4:38.22 |
Jacob Cunningham (So.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
4:38.35 |
Kevin Kluge (Jr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
3 |
4:38.58 |
Tyler Guist (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
4 |
4:40.05 |
Will Kamps (Fr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
5 |
4:40.89 |
Andrew Kasper (Sr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
6 |
4:41.82 |
Michael Stern (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
7 |
4:41.98 |
Jimmy Fox (Jr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
8 |
4:43.73 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Scott Piper (Jr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
1 |
51.76 |
Jared Simpson (Fr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
2 |
52.02 |
Nick Rosenstiel (Jr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
3 |
52.09 |
Alex Netzel (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
4 |
52.23 |
Brett Whaley (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 |
53.59 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Matt Salerno (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
57.37 |
Jordan O'Brien (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 |
57.59 |
Brandon Tran (Jr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
3 |
58.40 |
Phillip Sajaev (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
4 |
58.46 |
Michael Peters (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 |
59.08 |
James Kaku (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
6 |
59.35 |
Simon Shatinsky (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
7 |
59.41 |
Bryan Ellig (Fr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
8 |
59.58 |
Kyle Jackson (Jr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
9 |
59.76 |
Kai Motoyama (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
10 |
1:00.05 |
|