Class 4A Girls Softball Pairings — 2009-10 

Last updated at 10:25 a.m. on Tuesday, June 8, 2010.





Rolling Meadows Super-Sectional

Manager: Jim Voyles
Phone: 847-718-5618
Fax: 847-718-5635
E-mail: james.voyles@d214.org

Mon., Jun. 7
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: +++ Palatine (Fremd) vs. Winnetka (New Trier)



Buffalo Grove Sectional

Buffalo Grove High School

Manager: Marianne O'Shea
Phone: 847-718-4198
Fax: 847-718-4232
E-mail: marianne.oshea@d214.org

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: +++ Palatine (Fremd) vs. Gurnee (Warren)
Thu., Jun. 3
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: Barrington vs. +++ Lake Zurich
Sat., Jun. 5
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ Palatine (Fremd) vs. Lake Zurich

Zion (Z.-Benton) Regional

Zion-Benton Township High School Horizon Campus

Manager: Lonnie Bible
Phone: 847-731-9360
Fax: 847-731-4443
E-mail: biblel@zbths.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (19) Lake Forest (H.S.) at (14) +++ Waukegan (H.S.)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (3) +++ Zion (Z.-Benton) vs. Waukegan (H.S.)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) +++ Lake Zurich vs. (11) Rolling Meadows
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: Zion (Z.-Benton) vs. +++ Lake Zurich

Libertyville Regional

Libertyville High School

Manager: Briant Kelly
Phone: 847-327-7063
Fax: 847-327-7175
E-mail: briant.kelly@d128.org

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) +++ Gurnee (Warren) vs. (13) Mundelein (Carmel)
Wed., May 26
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (5) +++ Palatine (H.S.) vs. (12) Libertyville
Fri., May 28
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: +++ Gurnee (Warren) vs. Palatine (H.S.)

Palatine (Fremd) Regional

Fremd High School

Manager: Augie Fontanetta
Phone: 847-755-2779
Fax: 847-755-2773
E-mail: afontanetta@d211.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (17) Wheeling at (16) +++ Mundelein (H.S.)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Palatine (Fremd) vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
Thu., May 27
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Deerfield vs. (9) +++ Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Palatine (Fremd) vs. Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Highland Park Regional

Highland Park High School

Manager: Bobbie Monroe
Phone: 224-765-2096
Fax: 224-765-2702
E-mail: bmonroe@dist113.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (18) Highland Park at (15) +++ Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Barrington vs. Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) +++ Lincolnshire (Stevenson) vs. (10) Buffalo Grove
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Barrington vs. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)



Skokie (Niles North) Sectional

Niles North High School Softball Field

Manager: Carol Herlocker
Phone: 847-626-2284
Fax: 847-626-3300
E-mail: carher@niles-hs.k12.il.us

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: +++ Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. +++ Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
***This contest will be played at NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL***
Sat., Jun. 5
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Des Plaines (Maine West) Regional

Manager: Chris Addante
Phone: 847-803-5904
Fax: 847-803-5991
E-mail: Caddante@maine207.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (17) Chicago (Mather) at (15) +++ Chicago (Taft)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Chicago (Taft)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Chicago (Lane) vs. (9) +++ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Des Plaines (Maine West)

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional

Loyola Academy's Munz Campus
1901 Johns Drive
Glenview 60025

Manager: Patrick Mahoney
Phone: 847-920-2490
Fax: 847-920-2499
E-mail: pmahoney@loy.org

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) +++ Glenview (Glenbrook South) vs. (13) Chicago (Northside)
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (5) +++ Wilmette (Loyola Academy) vs. (12) Skokie (Niles North)
Sat., May 29
Game 3 at 10:00 am: Glenview (Glenbrook South) vs. +++ Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
TIME CHANGE: Game has been moved to 10 am

Chicago (Prosser) Regional

Hanson Park 5501 W Fullerton Chicago, IL 60639

Manager: Mr. Jerry Reed
Phone: 773-534-3212
Fax: 773-534-3382
E-mail: coahcreed55@yahoo.com

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (19) Chicago (Schurz) at (16) +++ Chicago (Prosser)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (3) +++ Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs. Chicago (Prosser)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) +++ Skokie (Niles West) vs. (11) Park Ridge (Maine South)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs. Skokie (Niles West)
***Game moved to GLENBROOK SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL (4000 W. Lake Ave., Glenview, IL 60026)***

Evanston (Twp.) Regional

Evanston Field

Manager: Chris Livatino
Phone: 847-424-7380
Fax: 847-492-5806
E-mail: livatinoc@eths.k12.il.us

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (18) Chicago (Von Steuben) at (14) +++ Park Ridge (Maine East)
Wed., May 26
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. Park Ridge (Maine East)
Tue., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Chicago (Resurrection) vs. (10) +++ Evanston (Twp.)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. Evanston (Twp.)




Elgin (Judson U.) Super-Sectional

Manager: Becky Stenning
Phone: 847-628-1580
Fax: 847-628-1591
E-mail: bstenning@judsonu.edu

Tue., Jun. 8
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Elk Grove Village (E.G.)



Huntley Sectional

Huntley High School Varsity Softball Field

Manager: Bruce Blumer
Phone: 847-659-6639
Fax: 847-659-6623
E-mail: bblumer@district158.org

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: Elgin (H.S.) vs. +++ Cary (C.-Grove)
Thu., Jun. 3
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: +++ Algonquin (Jacobs) vs. Rockton (Hononegah)
Sat., Jun. 5
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Algonquin (Jacobs)

Cary (C.-Grove) Regional

Cary- Grove Softball Field

Manager: Jim Altendorf
Phone: 847-639-3825
Fax: 847-639-3873
E-mail: jaltendorf@d155.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (5) Round Lake at (4) +++ Crystal Lake (South)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Crystal Lake (South)
Thu., May 27
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Fox Lake (Grant) vs. (3) McHenry
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 4:30 pm: +++ Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Fox Lake (Grant)

Rockton (Hononegah) Regional

Thunder Park 5444 Swanson Road Roscoe, IL

Manager: Jay Lauscher
Phone: 815-624-5060
Fax: 815-624-5026
E-mail: jlausc@hononegah.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (5) Rockford (Auburn) at (4) +++ Rockford (Guilford)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Rockton (Hononegah) vs. Rockford (Guilford)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Machesney Park (Harlem) vs. (3) Rockford (Boylan)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 6:00 pm: +++ Rockton (Hononegah) vs. Machesney Park (Harlem)

Huntley Regional

Huntley High School Varsity Softball Field

Manager: Bruce Blumer
Phone: 847-659-6639
Fax: 847-659-6623
E-mail: bblumer@district158.org

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Huntley vs. (4) Rockford (Jefferson)
Wed., May 26
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Algonquin (Jacobs) vs. (3) Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Sat., May 29
Game 3 at 11:00 am: Huntley vs. +++ Algonquin (Jacobs)

Streamwood Regional

Manager: Steve Gertz
Phone: 630-213-5500 x4999
Fax: 630-213-5631
E-mail: SteveGertz@u-46.org

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Elgin (H.S.) vs. (4) Streamwood
Thu., May 27
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Elgin (Larkin) vs. (3) Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Sat., May 29
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ Elgin (H.S.) vs. Elgin (Larkin)



St. Charles (North) Sectional

St. Charles North High School

Manager: Wayne DeMaar
Phone: 630-443-3450
Fax: 630-443-5707
E-mail: wayne.demaar@d303.org

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: +++ Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. Geneva
Thu., Jun. 3
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: Elmhurst (York) vs. +++ West Chicago (H.S.)
Mon., Jun. 7
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: +++ Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. West Chicago (H.S.)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Regional

Manager: Brian Biernacki
Phone: 847-718-4519
Fax: 847-718-4510
E-mail: brian.biernacki@d214.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (17) South Elgin at (16) +++ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Thu., May 27
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Hoffman Estates (Conant) vs. (9) +++ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. Schaumburg (H.S.)

Villa Park (Willowbrook) Regional

Willowbrook High School

Manager: Dave Andrews
Phone: 630-530-3406
Fax: 630-530-6061
E-mail: dandrews@dupage88.net

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (18) Villa Park (Willowbrook) at (15) +++ Elmhurst (York)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) St. Charles (North) vs. +++ Elmhurst (York)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) +++ Wheaton (North) vs. (10) St. Charles (East)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 9:00 am: +++ Elmhurst (York) vs. Wheaton (North)

Geneva Regional

Geneva High School

Manager: Jim Kafer
Phone: 630-463-3812
Fax: 630-463-3819
E-mail: jkafer@geneva304.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (20) Hillside (Proviso West) at (13) +++ Lombard (Glenbard East)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (4) +++ Roselle (Lake Park) vs. Lombard (Glenbard East)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Carol Stream (Glenbard North) vs. (12) +++ Geneva
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 10:00 am: Roselle (Lake Park) vs. +++ Geneva

West Chicago (H.S.) Regional

Pioneer Park 479 Forest Ave West Chicago, IL 60185

Manager: Doug Mullaney
Phone: 630-876-6290
Fax: 630-876-6281
E-mail: dmullaney@d94.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (19) Addison (A. Trail) at (14) +++ Batavia
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (3) +++ West Chicago (H.S.) vs. Batavia
Game 3 at 6:30 pm: (6) Bartlett vs. (11) +++ Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Fri., May 28
Game 4 at 4:30 pm: +++ West Chicago (H.S.) vs. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)




Normal (ISU) Super-Sectional

Manager: Wendy Smith
Phone: 309-438-7373
Fax: 309-438-5198
E-mail: wmsmith@ilstu.edu

Mon., Jun. 7
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: +++ Moline (H.S.) vs. Downers Grove (South)



Belleville (East) Sectional

Belleville East High School

Manager: Jim Loyet
Phone: 618-222-3730
Fax: 618-222-3798
E-mail: Jloyet@bths201.org

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: Normal (Community West) vs. +++ Moline (H.S.)
Game will be played on Wednesday at 4:30 at Galesburg HS.
Thu., Jun. 3
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: +++ O'Fallon (H.S.) vs. Edwardsville (H.S.)
Sat., Jun. 5
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ Moline (H.S.) vs. O'Fallon (H.S.)

Normal (Community) Regional

Normal Community High School

Manager: Andy Turner
Phone: 309-728-5012
Fax: 309-728-5013
E-mail: turnera@unit5.org

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Normal (Community West) vs. (4) Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Wed., May 26
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) Normal (Community) vs. (3) +++ Minooka
Sat., May 29
Game 3 at 10:00 am: +++ Normal (Community West) vs. Minooka

Granite City Regional

Wilson Park Field 2800 State St Granite City, IL 62040

Manager: Mr. Jim Greenwald
Phone: 618-451-5808
Fax: 618-451-6296
E-mail: jim.greenwald@gcsd9.net

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Edwardsville (H.S.) vs. (4) Granite City
Game 2 at 6:30 pm: (2) Alton (Sr.) vs. (3) +++ Collinsville
Fri., May 28
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: +++ Edwardsville (H.S.) vs. Collinsville

Belleville (West) Regional

Belleville West High School

Manager: Bill Schmidt
Phone: 618-222-7665
Fax: 618-222-7669
E-mail: billschmidt@bths201.org

Tue., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ O'Fallon (H.S.) vs. (4) East St. Louis (Sr.)
Thu., May 27
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) Belleville (West) vs. (3) +++ Belleville (East)
Sat., May 29
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ O'Fallon (H.S.) vs. Belleville (East)

East Moline (United) Regional

United Township High School

Manager: Mike Tracey
Phone: 309-752-1621
Fax: 309-752-1608
E-mail: mtracey@riroe.k12.il.us

Wed., May 26
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Moline (H.S.) vs. (4) Pekin
Thu., May 27
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ East Moline (United) vs. (3) Quincy (Sr.)
Sat., May 29
Game 3 at 11:00 am: +++ Moline (H.S.) vs. East Moline (United)



Bolingbrook Sectional

Bolingbrook High School

Manager: Alec T. Anderson
Phone: 630-679-3451
Fax: 630-226-2343
E-mail: andersonat@vvsd.org

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: +++ Downers Grove (South) vs. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Thu., Jun. 3
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: Downers Grove (North) vs. +++ Lockport (Twp.)
Sat., Jun. 5
Game 3 at 9:00 am: +++ Downers Grove (South) vs. Lockport (Twp.)

Darien (Hinsdale South) Regional

Hinsdale South High School

Manager: Tim Feigh
Phone: 630-468-4240
Fax: 630-887-1759
E-mail: tfeigh@hinsdale86.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (17) Plainfield (East) at (15) +++ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Downers Grove (South) vs. Darien (Hinsdale South)
Thu., May 27
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) +++ LaGrange (Lyons) vs. (9) Bolingbrook
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Downers Grove (South) vs. LaGrange (Lyons)

Aurora (East) Regional

Pillips Park 828 Montgomery Road Aurora, Il 60505

Manager: Charles Leadbetter
Phone: 630-299-8175
Fax: 630-299-8007
E-mail: cleadbetter@emaild131email.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (20) Aurora (East) at (14) +++ Hinsdale (Central)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (3) +++ Lockport (Twp.) vs. Hinsdale (Central)
Game 3 at 6:30 pm: (6) +++ Naperville (North) vs. (11) Aurora (West)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Lockport (Twp.) vs. Naperville (North)

Plainfield (Central) Regional

Eichelbargen Field

Manager: Dave Stephens
Phone: 815-439-3265
Fax: 815-439-3255
E-mail: dstephen@psd202.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (19) +++ Plainfield (South) at (13) Plainfield (North)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (4) +++ Naperville (Neuqua Valley) vs. Plainfield (South)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) +++ Plainfield (Central) vs. (12) Oswego (East)
Fri., May 28
Game 4 at 4:30 pm: +++ Naperville (Neuqua Valley) vs. Plainfield (Central)

Lisle (Benet Academy) Regional

Benet Softball Field

Manager: Gary Goforth
Phone: 630-719-2825
Fax: 630-719-2826
E-mail: ggoforth@benet.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (18) +++ Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) at (16) Romeoville (H.S.)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Downers Grove (North) vs. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
Thu., May 27
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) +++ Naperville (Central) vs. (10) Lisle (Benet Academy)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Downers Grove (North) vs. Naperville (Central)




Orland Park (Sandburg) Super-Sectional

Manager: Bruce Scheidegger
Phone: 708-671-3138
Fax: 708-361-4652
E-mail: bscheidegger@d230.org

Tue., Jun. 8
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Orland Park (Sandburg)



Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Sectional

UIC Softball Field
1000 W Roosevelt Road
Chicago

Manager: Jim Prunty
Phone: 312-432-8355
Fax: 312-421-3167
E-mail: Jim.Prunty@ignatius.org

Thu., Jun. 3
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: Burbank (Reavis) vs. +++ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
This contest will be played on UICís VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD.
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: +++ Chicago (Whitney Young) vs. Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
This contest will be played on the RECREATION FIELD located a block behind UIC's varsity field.
Mon., Jun. 7
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: +++ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Chicago (Whitney Young)

Burbank (Queen of Peace) Regional

Queen Of Peace

Manager: Darlene Graf
Phone: 708-458-7600 x236
Fax: 708-563-8491
E-mail: grafd@queenofpeacehs.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (17) Chicago (Simeon) at (16) +++ Chicago (Lincoln Park)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Burbank (Reavis) vs. Chicago (Lincoln Park)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Oak Lawn (Community) vs. (10) +++ Burbank (Queen of Peace)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 12:30 pm: +++ Burbank (Reavis) vs. Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Chicago (Mother McAuley) Regional

Manager: Laurie Jakubczak
Phone: 773-881-6550
Fax: 773-881-6546
E-mail: ljakubczak@mothermcauley.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (18) +++ Chicago (Hubbard) at (15) Maywood (Proviso East)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Chicago (Mother McAuley) vs. Chicago (Hubbard)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. (9) +++ Chicago (Whitney Young)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 2:00 pm: Chicago (Mother McAuley) vs. +++ Chicago (Whitney Young)

Chicago (Curie) Regional

Manager: Joe Riley
Phone: 773-535-2145
Fax: 773-535-2049
E-mail: coachriley66@yahoo.com

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (19) Chicago (Bogan) at (14) +++ Chicago (Curie)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (3) +++ Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) vs. Chicago (Curie)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) +++ Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) vs. (11) Summit (Argo)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) vs. Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional

O.P.-River Forest Varsity Softabll field

Manager: John Stelzar
Phone: 708-434-3000
Fax: 708-434-3913
E-mail: jstelzer@oprfhs.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (20) Chicago (Juarez) at (13) +++ Chicago (Clemente)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (4) +++ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Chicago (Clemente)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) +++ Chicago (De La Salle) vs. (12) Chicago (Kennedy)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Chicago (De La Salle)



Tinley Park (Andrew) Sectional

Andrew Varsity Softball Field

Manager: Rich Piatchek
Phone: 708-342-5838
Fax: 708-532-8616
E-mail: RPiatchek@d230.org

Wed., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: +++ Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Tinley Park (Andrew)
Thu., Jun. 3
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: +++ Chicago (Marist) vs. Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Mon., Jun. 7
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: +++ Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Chicago (Marist)

Palos Heights (Shepard) Regional

Alan B. Shepard High School

Manager: Gawaine Perkins
Phone: 708-371-1111 x3700
Fax: 708-371-3630
E-mail: gawaine.perkins@chsd218.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (18) Chicago (Morgan Park) at (14) +++ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (2) +++ Chicago (Marist) vs. Palos Heights (Shepard)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) +++ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) vs. (10) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Chicago (Marist) vs. Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Regional

T. F. South High School 18500 Burnham Ave., Lansing, IL

Manager: Marc Brewe
Phone: 708-585-2063
Fax: 708-585-9750
E-mail: mbrewe@tfd215.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (19) Dolton (Thornridge) at (15) +++ Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (3) +++ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) +++ Palos Hills (Stagg) vs. (11) Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. Palos Hills (Stagg)

Joliet (Twp.) Regional

Manager: Chris Olson
Phone: 815-723-8228
Fax: 815-723-8226
E-mail: colson@jths.org

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (20) Chicago (Julian) at (13) +++ Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:00 pm: (4) +++ Tinley Park (Andrew) vs. Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) +++ New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs. (12) Joliet (Twp.)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Tinley Park (Andrew) vs. New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Chicago Heights (Marian) Regional

Marian Catholic High School

Manager: Kevin Kelly
Phone: 708-756-9421
Fax: 708-755-6541
E-mail: kkelly@marianchs.com

All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Mon., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 pm: (17) Harvey (Thornton) at (16) +++ South Holland (Thornwood)
Tue., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 pm: (1) +++ Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. South Holland (Thornwood)
Wed., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) +++ Chicago Heights (Marian) vs. (9) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Sat., May 29
Game 4 at 11:00 am: +++ Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Chicago Heights (Marian)