Lincoln Individual Events Regional Results
Posted Saturday, February 7, 2004 at 7:01 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail Scott Johnson at scott@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the next level.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team ScoresPl School Score Head Coach(es)
1 Lincoln 68.5 Carrie Schreiber/Ed Jodlowski
2 Pekin 65.5 Eric Ewan
3 Tremont 46 Amy Fetterolf
4 Bartonville (Limestone) 45 Jeri Look
5 Morton 19 Krista Decker
Dramatic Duet ActingPl School 1st Competitor Yr 2nd Competitor Yr
1 Lincoln Doug Rohrer Sr. Brandon Davis Jr. A Midnight Clear
2 Bartonville Randon Swearingian Sr. Kiley Moore Sr.
3 Pekin Erin McCarthy Sr. Liz Smith Sr. Proposals
4 Tremont Tyler Thompson Jr. Whitney Tucker Sr. A New York
Dramatic InterpretationPl School Competitor Yr
1 Lincoln Kathryn Muck Jr. Holidays on Ice
2 Pekin Jeremy Laws Sr. Conversations with My Father
3 Bartonville (Limestone) Kelly Kooken Fr. Final Placement
4 Tremont Tyler Thompson Jr. A Separate Peace
Extempore SpeakingPl School Competitor Yr
1 Pekin Erin McCarthy Sr.
2 Bartonville (Limestone) Gil Harmon Sr.
3 Tremont Jennifer Goulden Jr.
4 Lincoln Fay Allison Sr.
Humorous Duet ActingPl School 1st Competitor Yr 2nd Competitor Yr
1 Tremont Kerri Hinman So. Ben Koch So. The Big Bang
2 Lincoln Doug Rohrer Sr. Lindsey Boerma So. The History of
3 Bartonville (Limestone) Courtney Lowe Sr. Wes Burke Sr.
4 Pekin Alissa Watson Sr. Chris Hughes Sr. The Battling
Humorous InterpretationPl School Competitor Yr
1 Pekin Chris Hughes Sr. Little Shop of Horrors
2 Lincoln Lindsey Boerma So. Sideways Stories from Wayside
3 Bartonville (Limestone) Wade Dooley Sr. Sister Mary Ignateous
4 Tremont Kerri Hinman So. Personality
Impromptu SpeakingPl School Competitor Yr
1 Pekin Blake Stubbs Sr.
2 Lincoln Kassandra Pepperell Jr.
3 Tremont Jennifer Goulden Jr.
4 Morton Dustin Presley So.
Oratorical DeclamationPl School Competitor Yr
1 Lincoln Brandon Davis Jr. Don't Give Up, Don't Ever Give Up
1 Pekin Blake Stubbs Sr. Adapting to Change While Holding onto
3 Tremont Brian Vonderheide Sr. Life After 9/11
4 Bartonville (Limestone) Sara Swanson Sr. Address to the First
OratoryPl School Competitor Yr
1 Pekin Jess Carrick Sr. Quite the Character
2 Lincoln Audrey Beach Sr. Breakfast is for Champions
3 Tremont Ashley Goulden Sr. Domestic Abuse
4 Bartonville (Limestone) Morgan Slock So. The Choice for
Original ComedyPl School Competitor Yr
1 Bartonville (Limestone) Wade Dooley Sr. Shewanda's Place
2 Lincoln Brian Welter Jr. The E True Literature Story
3 Pekin Joe Lamberson Sr. Don't Toy With Me
Prose ReadingPl School Competitor Yr
1 Lincoln Tom Swanson Jr.
2 Pekin Justin Manuel Sr.
3 Tremont Ashley Goulden Sr.
4 Morton Becca Bense Sr.
4. Mt. Zion Amanda Joseph
Radio SpeakingPl School Competitor Yr
1 Pekin Jess Carrick Sr.
2 Lincoln Audrey Beach Sr.
3 Morton Katie Colby Sr.
4 Bartonville (Limestone) Sahra Campen Jr.
Special Occasion SpeakingPl School Competitor Yr
1 Lincoln Tom Swanson Jr. Credibility with My Homedog David
2 Tremont Brian Vonderheide Sr. A Cynicism Crisis
3 Pekin Liz Smith Sr. The Bellringers' Blues
4 Morton Sarah Brubaker So. Teen Depression
Verse ReadingPl School Competitor Yr
1 Lincoln Erica Brickey Sr.
2 Pekin Justin Manuel Sr.
3 Tremont Ben Koch So.
4 Bartonville (Limestone) Kelly Kooken Fr.
Performance in the RoundPl School
1 Lincoln Streuth
|