Home | Site Index | About IHSA | About IHSA.org | Feedback

  Boys Gymnastics State Final Results Saturday 2000-01 

  All-Around

Finals

Pl. Name Yr. School Floor Exercise Pommel Horse Still Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total
1 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.400 9.550 9.450 9.300 9.600 9.550 56.850
2 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400 9.200 9.300 9.400 9.700 9.550 56.550
3 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.250 9.000 9.500 9.150 9.650 9.700 56.250
4 Adam Rahmel Sr Naperville (North) 9.500 8.550 9.200 9.500 9.450 9.250 55.450
5 Michael McGrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.250 9.300 8.850 9.400 8.700 8.950 54.450
6 Ross Bradley Fr Naperville (North) 9.450 7.800 9.400 9.100 8.950 9.650 54.350
7 Lucas Buchholz Sr. Barrington 9.650 7.550 8.850 9.450 9.650 8.850 54.000
8 Mike Partipilo Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.150 7.850 9.200 9.250 9.500 8.700 53.650
9 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 8.950 7.750 8.650 9.450 9.200 9.550 53.550
10 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400 7.800 9.050 8.850 9.300 9.100 53.500
10 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.000 9.050 8.000 8.850 9.500 9.100 53.500
12 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 9.100 9.050 9.550 9.000 8.400 8.350 53.450
13 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.350 7.600 8.600 9.200 9.300 9.350 53.400
14 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 9.300 8.100 8.600 9.100 9.200 8.800 53.100
15 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.800 7.950 8.650 9.300 8.750 9.350 52.800
16 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 8.500 7.850 8.750 9.500 8.800 8.750 52.150
17 Steven Lieberman Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.200 7.200 8.750 8.900 8.450 9.100 51.600
18 Jason Enke Fr Lagrange (Lyons) 9.250 7.900 8.350 8.700 8.150 9.100 51.450
19 Chad Jaros Jr Naperville (North) 9.300 7.700 7.850 8.650 9.100 8.450 51.050
20 Brian Boardman Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 8.750 7.650 8.150 9.150 8.550 8.000 50.250
21 Jeff Grunschel So Addison (A. Trail) 8.950 8.350 7.900 9.050 8.600 7.150 50.000
22 Duffy Mcmanus Jr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.450 6.750 8.150 9.150 8.800 7.650 49.950
23 Ryan Dul Sr Downers Grove (South) 8.400 8.000 8.500 8.850 8.550 7.550 49.850
23 Jay Harig So Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.400 7.850 8.650 9.300 8.350 6.300 49.850
25 Cordell Cooper So Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.750 8.200 7.750 8.800 7.800 7.900 49.200
26 Tim Morrison So Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.250 6.150 6.200 9.050 8.500 9.500 48.650
27 Tateo Yoshida Sr Palatine (H.S.) 9.050 7.200 7.100 8.950 8.400 7.550 48.250
27 Justin Villanueva Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.100 6.650 7.100 8.800 8.800 7.800 48.250
29 Brad Trompeter So Lagrange (Lyons) 9.050 7.400 8.250 8.700 7.900 6.500 47.800
  Floor Exercise

Finals

Pl.

Name

Yr.

School

Brinkworth

Cromwell

Ferguson

Probeck

Score

1

Matt Michalek

Sr.

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.700

9.800

9.800

9.700

9.750

2

Lucas Buchholz

Sr.

Barrington

9.600

9.500

9.800

9.600

9.600

3

Ross Bradley

Fr.

Naperville (North)

9.500

9.500

9.500

9.500

9.500

4

Phil Zumstein

So.

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.400

9.400

9.300

9.500

9.400

4

Matt Staley

So.

Woodstock (H.S.)

9.400

9.400

9.500

9.400

9.400

6

Chad Jaros

Jr.

Naperville (North)

9.300

9.400

9.300

9.300

9.300

7

Adam Furman

So.

Crystal Lake (South)

9.300

9.100

9.200

9.400

9.250

8

Jay Harig

So.

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

9.000

8.900

9.200

9.200

9.100

9

Adam Rahmel

Sr.

Naperville (North)

9.000

9.000

9.000

9.100

9.000

10

Duffy McManus

Jr.

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

8.700

8.900

8.600

9.100

8.800

11

Brett Wargo

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

8.700

8.900

8.800

8.700

8.750

Preliminaries

Pl. Name Yr. School Judge 1 Judge 2 Score
1 Lucas Buchholz Sr Barrington 9.600 9.700 9.650
2 Adam Rahmel Sr Naperville (North) 9.500 9.500 9.500
3 Duffy Mcmanus Jr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.400 9.500 9.450
3 Ross Bradley Fr Naperville (North) 9.400 9.500 9.450
5 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300 9.500 9.400
5 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400 9.400 9.400
5 Jay Harig So Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.300 9.500 9.400
5 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.400 9.400 9.400
9 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.300 9.400 9.350
10 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 9.400 9.200 9.300
10 Chad Jaros Jr Naperville (North) 9.400 9.200 9.300
12 Jason Enke Fr Lagrange (Lyons) 9.300 9.200 9.250
12 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.200 9.300 9.250
12 Tim Morrison So Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.200 9.300 9.250
12 Bj Macias Sr Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.300 9.200 9.250
12 Michael Mcgrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300 9.200 9.250
17 Ozzie Calhoun Jr Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.200 9.200 9.200
17 Zac Hand Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.300 9.100 9.200
19 Mike Partipilo Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.200 9.100 9.150
19 Mark Hamilton Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.200 9.100 9.150
21 Justin Tallman Jr Buffalo Grove 9.200 9.000 9.100
21 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 9.100 9.100 9.100
21 Justin Villanueva Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.100 9.100 9.100
21 Earl Mah Sr Palatine (H.S.) 9.000 9.200 9.100
25 Ben Hinchey Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.000 9.100 9.050
25 Tateo Yoshida Sr Palatine (H.S.) 9.100 9.000 9.050
27 Shannon Foster So Rolling Meadows 8.900 9.100 9.000
27 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.100 8.900 9.000
27 Adam Freeman Sr Barrington 9.100 8.900 9.000
30 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.100 8.800 8.950
31 Doru Pavel So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.000 8.800 8.900
32 Doug Pearson Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.000 8.700 8.850
33 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.900 8.700 8.800
33 Mark Krajchovich Fr Cary (C.-Grove) 8.800 8.800 8.800
33 Joe Quille So Mundelein (Carmel) 8.700 8.900 8.800
36 Ryan Wheeler Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.800 8.700 8.750
36 Cordell Cooper So Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.600 8.900 8.750
38 Mike Wiechec Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.500 8.800 8.650
38 Jim Whitlock Sr Downers Grove (North) 8.600 8.700 8.650
40 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 8.600 8.400 8.500
40 Matt Grover So Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 8.400 8.600 8.500
40 Jim Mark Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.400 8.600 8.500
43 David Galatzer-Levy Sr Evanston (Twp.) 8.600 8.300 8.450
43 Tony Demario Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.400 8.500 8.450
43 Patrick Mccall Fr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.600 8.300 8.450
43 Nick Kam So Park Ridge (Maine South) 8.400 8.500 8.450
47 Ryan Dul Sr Downers Grove (South) 8.300 8.500 8.400
48 Matt Meyers Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.200 8.500 8.350
49 Perry Beldia Sr Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.100 8.400 8.250
49 Ethan Kelly Sr Palatine (Fremd) 8.300 8.200 8.250
51 Josh Wood Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.200 8.200 8.200
52 Trevor Elste So Wheaton (North) (Coop) 8.100 8.200 8.150
52 Brian Egan Jr Tinley Park (Andrew) 8.300 8.000 8.150
54 Matt Ostapa Jr Addison (A. Trail) 8.100 8.100 8.100
  Pommel Horse

Finals

Pl.

Name

Yr.

School

Gentile

Blasko

Russell

Johnson

Score

1

Adam Furman

So.

Crystal Lake (South)

9.700

9.700

9.700

9.800

9.700

2

Peter Gill

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

9.500

9.400

9.600

9.700

9.550

3

Nicholas Stavros

Jr.

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

9.500

9.400

9.500

9.400

9.450

4

Michael McGrady

Jr.

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

9.400

9.200

9.400

9.400

9.400

5

Keith Christian

Sr.

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

9.300

9.400

9.300

9.200

9.300

6

Matt Michalek

Sr.

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.100

9.100

8.900

9.300

9.100

7

Brad Carn

Sr.

Naperville (North)

9.000

8.900

9.100

8.800

8.950

7

Ryan Jaros

Sr.

Downers Grove (North)

9.000

8.900

9.000

8.800

8.950

9

Alex Schorsch

So.

Downers Grove (South)

8.800

8.600

9.000

8.400

8.700

9

Ryan Phelps

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

8.700

8.600

8.900

8.700

8.700

Preliminaries

Pl. Name Yr. School Judge 1 Judge 2 Score
1 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.600 9.500 9.550
2 Nicholas Stavros Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300 9.400 9.350
3 Michael Mcgrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.300 9.300 9.300
4 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.100 9.300 9.200
5 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.000 9.100 9.050
5 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 9.100 9.000 9.050
7 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 8.900 9.100 9.000
7 Peter Gill Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.000 9.000 9.000
9 Brad Carn Sr Naperville (North) 8.900 8.850 8.875
10 Ryan Phelps Sr Hinsdale (Central) 8.800 8.700 8.750
11 Ethan Kelly Sr Palatine (Fremd) 8.600 8.400 8.500
12 Andy Battad Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 8.600 8.300 8.450
13 Jim Ramirez Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.500 8.300 8.400
13 Adam Palisoc Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.400 8.400 8.400
13 Russ Monahan Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.500 8.300 8.400
16 Jeff Grunschel So Addison (A. Trail) 8.500 8.200 8.350
17 Derek Shiao Sr Hinsdale (Central) 8.300 8.300 8.300
18 Tuan Ly Sr Schaumburg 8.300 8.200 8.250
19 Cordell Cooper So Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.300 8.100 8.200
20 Richard Antoniolli Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.200 8.100 8.150
21 Joe Tamburrano Sr Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.200 8.000 8.100
21 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 8.200 8.000 8.100
23 Ryan Dul Sr Downers Grove (South) 8.200 7.800 8.000
24 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.000 7.900 7.950
25 Jason Enke Fr Lagrange (Lyons) 7.800 8.000 7.900
25 Quinn Coffey So Lagrange (Lyons) 8.000 7.800 7.900
25 Dave Stella Sr Schaumburg 7.800 8.000 7.900
28 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 7.900 7.800 7.850
29 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 7.600 8.000 7.800
29 Dave Thaviphon Sr Lombard (Glenbard East) 7.900 7.700 7.800
29 Mike Ewing Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 7.900 7.700 7.800
29 Ross Bradley Fr Naperville (North) 7.600 8.000 7.800
33 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 7.900 7.600 7.750
33 Allen Lau Sr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.000 7.500 7.750
35 Chad Jaros Jr Naperville (North) 7.900 7.500 7.700
36 Yuen-Tsing Ooi Jr Mundelein (H.S.) 7.600 7.700 7.650
36 Brian Boardman Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 7.900 7.400 7.650
38 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 7.400 7.800 7.600
39 Lucas Buchholz Sr Barrington 7.500 7.600 7.550
40 Mike Borge Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 7.500 7.500 7.500
40 Josh Riddle Sr Naperville (North) 7.700 7.300 7.500
42 Zack Crandall Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 7.300 7.600 7.450
43 Brad Trompeter So Lagrange (Lyons) 7.600 7.200 7.400
44 Patrick Mccall Fr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 7.200 7.300 7.250
45 Gary Obaob Sr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 7.400 7.000 7.200
45 Steven Lieberman Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 7.200 7.200 7.200
47 Harsha Rao Sr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 7.400 6.900 7.150
48 Dan Adler Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7.200 6.800 7.000
49 Brian Damitz Sr Villa Park (Willowbrook) 6.500 6.500 6.500
50 Mike Horowitz So Naperville (Central) 6.000 6.400 6.200
51 Tim Morrison So Lombard (Glenbard East) 6.200 6.100 6.150
  Still Rings

Finals

Pl.

Name

Yr.

School

Galatte

Raymond

Sokol

Ferguson

Score

1

Keith Christian

Sr.

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

9.700

9.700

9.600

9.500

9.650

2

Adam Furman

So.

Crystal Lake (South)

9.600

9.600

9.600

9.700

9.600

3

Alex Schorsch

So.

Downers Grove (South)

9.600

9.500

9.700

9.400

9.550

4

Ross Bradley

Fr.

Naperville (North)

9.400

9.300

9.400

9.500

9.400

4

Nicholas Stavros

Jr.

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

9.400

9.400

9.500

9.400

9.400

6

Adam Rahmel

Sr.

Naperville (North)

9.200

9.200

9.400

9.400

9.300

6

Andy Erskine

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

9.300

9.200

9.300

9.400

9.300

8

Mike Partipilo

Sr.

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

9.200

9.400

9.200

9.300

9.250

9

Matt Michalek

Sr.

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.200

9.200

9.200

9.100

9.200

10

Zack Crandall

Sr.

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

8.800

8.800

9.100

9.100

8.950

Preliminaries

Pl. Name Yr. School Judge 1 Judge 2 Score
1 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 9.600 9.500 9.550
2 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.500 9.500 9.500
3 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.400 9.500 9.450
4 Ross Bradley Fr Naperville (North) 9.500 9.300 9.400
5 Nicholas Stavros Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400 9.200 9.300
5 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400 9.200 9.300
7 Mike Partipilo Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.100 9.300 9.200
7 Zack Crandall Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.300 9.100 9.200
7 Adam Rahmel Sr Naperville (North) 9.200 9.200 9.200
10 Andy Erskine Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.200 9.100 9.150
11 Dave Dietzler Sr Addison (A. Trail) 9.000 9.200 9.100
12 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.100 9.000 9.050
13 Dave Denazarie Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.000 8.900 8.950
13 Mike Borge Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 8.900 9.000 8.950
15 Ryan Mateja Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.000 8.800 8.900
16 Michael Mcgrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.900 8.800 8.850
16 Lucas Buchholz Sr Barrington 8.900 8.800 8.850
18 Dan Jones Jr Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.900 8.700 8.800
18 Brad Smeja Sr Downers Grove (North) 8.900 8.700 8.800
20 Joe Parks Sr Naperville (Central) 8.800 8.700 8.750
20 Matt Dorgan Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.900 8.600 8.750
20 Aaron Gaby Sr Flossmoor (Homewood-F) 8.600 8.900 8.750
20 Steven Lieberman Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.700 8.800 8.750
20 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 8.900 8.600 8.750
20 Mike Lehman Jr Addison (A. Trail) 8.700 8.800 8.750
26 Jay Harig So Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.800 8.500 8.650
26 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.700 8.600 8.650
26 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 8.800 8.500 8.650
29 Tom Rice Sr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8.600 8.600 8.600
29 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 8.700 8.500 8.600
29 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 8.700 8.500 8.600
32 Mike Horowitz So Naperville (Central) 8.600 8.400 8.500
32 Josh Riddle Sr Naperville (North) 8.500 8.500 8.500
34 Bj Macias Sr Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.500 8.400 8.450
35 Mike Opsal Sr Palatine (H.S.) 8.500 8.300 8.400
36 Jeff Dugan Jr Addison (A. Trail) 8.300 8.400 8.350
36 Jason Enke Fr Lagrange (Lyons) 8.500 8.200 8.350
38 Peter Krieseder Fr Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.400 8.200 8.300
39 Tim Namovicz Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 8.200 8.300 8.250
40 Rob Miller Jr Wheaton (North) (Coop) 8.300 8.100 8.200
41 Gabe Gere Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.300 8.000 8.150
42 Ryan Bell So New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 8.200 8.000 8.100
43 Matt Meyers Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.000 8.100 8.050
44 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 8.200 7.800 8.000
45 Joe Tamburrano Sr Lombard (Glenbard East) 7.700 8.000 7.850
46 George Saxinger So Addison (A. Trail) 7.700 7.900 7.800
47 Brad Olsen Jr Rolling Meadows 7.200 7.700 7.450
48 Pat Hannigan Sr Tinley Park (Andrew) 6.700 7.200 6.950
49 Joe Quille So Mundelein (Carmel) 7.000 6.500 6.750
50 Dj Hohmeier Sr Barrington 6.700 6.500 6.600
51 Rob Bernas Jr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 6.400 6.700 6.550
  Vault

Finals

Pl.

Name

Yr

School

Cromwell

Gentile

Probeck

Donaldson

Score

1

Chris Weiss

Sr.

Rolling Meadows

9.700

9.500

9.500

9.500

9.500

1

Michael McGrady

Jr.

Lincolnshire

(Stevenson)

9.500

9.500

9.500

9.400

9.500

3

Dan Herrman

Jr.

Barrington

9.400

9.400

9.500

9.500

9.450

4

Adam Rahmel

Sr.

Naperville (North)

9.300

9.200

9.500

9.400

9.350

5

Dan Dwyer

Jr.

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

9.400

9.200

9.300

9.300

9.300

5

Lucas Buchholz

Sr.

Barrington

9.100

9.300

9.300

9.400

9.300

7

B.J. Macias

Sr.

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

9.200

9.200

9.200

8.900

9.200

7

Doru Pavel

So

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.200

9.200

9.300

9.200

9.200

9

Jared Erlenbaugh

Jr.

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

9.200

9.100

9.200

9.100

9.150

10

Jay Harig

So

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

9.000

9.100

9.200

9.100

9.100

11

Matt Michalek

Sr.

Mundelein (H.S,)

8.900

9.100

9.000

9.000

8.950

12

Adam Furman

So

Crystal Lake (South)

8.900

8.900

9.000

9.000

8.950

Preliminaries

Pl. Name Yr. School Judge 1 Judge 2 Score
1 Bj Macias Sr Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.500 9.500 9.500
1 Adam Rahmel Sr Naperville (North) 9.500 9.500 9.500
1 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 9.500 9.500 9.500
4 Lucas Buchholz Sr Barrington 9.400 9.500 9.450
4 Dan Herrman Jr Barrington 9.400 9.500 9.450
4 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.500 9.400 9.450
7 Michael Mcgrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.400 9.400 9.400
7 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.400 9.400 9.400
9 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.300 9.300 9.300
9 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.300 9.300 9.300
9 Doru Pavel So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300 9.300 9.300
9 Jay Harig So Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.300 9.300 9.300
13 Mike Partipilo Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.200 9.300 9.250
13 Adam Freeman Sr Barrington 9.300 9.200 9.250
13 David Galatzer-Levy Sr Evanston (Twp.) 9.200 9.300 9.250
16 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.100 9.300 9.200
17 Matt Meyers Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.200 9.100 9.150
17 Jim Martin So Buffalo Grove 9.100 9.200 9.150
17 Brian Boardman Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 9.200 9.100 9.150
17 Shannon Foster So Rolling Meadows 9.100 9.200 9.150
17 Duffy Mcmanus Jr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.100 9.200 9.150
17 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.100 9.200 9.150
23 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 9.000 9.200 9.100
23 Ross Bradley Fr Naperville (North) 9.100 9.100 9.100
25 Tim Morrison So Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.000 9.100 9.050
25 Jared Melnyk Jr Flossmoor (Homewood-F) 9.100 9.000 9.050
25 Jeff Grunschel So Addison (A. Trail) 9.000 9.100 9.050
25 Perry Beldia Sr Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.000 9.100 9.050
29 Jim Whitlock Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.000 9.000 9.000
29 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 8.900 9.100 9.000
29 Rob Bernas Jr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.000 9.000 9.000
32 Zac Hand Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.000 8.900 8.950
32 Dj Hohmeier Sr Barrington 9.000 8.900 8.950
32 Tateo Yoshida Sr Palatine (H.S.) 8.900 9.000 8.950
32 Chris Ray Sr Addison (A. Trail) 9.000 8.900 8.950
32 Josh Wood Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.900 9.000 8.950
37 Steven Lieberman Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.900 8.900 8.900
37 Patrick Mccall Fr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.000 8.800 8.900
37 Danny Murphy Jr Wheaton (North) (Coop) 8.900 8.900 8.900
37 Daniel Kim Sr Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.900 8.900 8.900
37 Michael Headley Jr Libertyville 8.900 8.900 8.900
42 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 8.800 8.900 8.850
42 Ryan Dul Sr Downers Grove (South) 8.900 8.800 8.850
42 Mike Wiechec Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.900 8.800 8.850
42 Ozzie Calhoun Jr Park Ridge (Maine East) 8.800 8.900 8.850
42 Dan Miller Jr Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.800 8.900 8.850
42 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 8.800 8.900 8.850
42 Bill Johnson Jr Palatine (Fremd) 8.800 8.900 8.850
49 Alex Garcia Jr Flossmoor (Homewood-F) 8.800 8.800 8.800
49 Cordell Cooper So Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.800 8.800 8.800
51 John Artwohl So Franklin Park (Leyden) 8.600 8.900 8.750
52 Mike Igyarto So Palatine (Fremd) 8.700 8.700 8.700
53 Nick Kam So Park Ridge (Maine South) 8.500 8.700 8.600
54 Doug Bucholz Sr Flossmoor (Homewood-F) 8.500 8.600 8.550
54 Adam Levy Sr Barrington 8.400 8.700 8.550
56 Mike Panek Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8.400 8.500 8.450
57 Ian Morris Sr Hinsdale (Central) 8.400 8.400 8.400
58 Robbie Schaefer Fr Hinsdale (Central) 8.500 8.200 8.350
59 Tony Massery Fr Glenview (Glenbrook South) 7.400 7.700 7.550
  Parallel Bars

Finals

Pl.

Name

Yr

School

Russell

Blasko

Sokol

Brinkworth

Score

1

Adam Furman

So

Crystal Lake (South)

9.700

9.800

9.700

9.700

9.700

2

Matt Michalek

Sr.

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.600

9.500

9.500

9.600

9.550

3

Adam Rahmel

Sr.

Naperville (North)

9.500

9.800

9.400

9.300

9.450

4

Lucas Buchholz

Sr.

Barrington

9.400

9.400

9.400

9.300

9.400

5

Phil Zumstein

So

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.300

9.200

9.100

9.200

9.200

5

Mike Partipilo

Sr.

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

9.100

9.400

9.200

9.200

9.200

7

Brett Wargo

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

9.000

9.000

9.100

9.100

9.050

8

Dan Dwyer

Jr.

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

8.900

9.000

9.100

9.000

9.000

9

Matt Staley

So.

Woodstock (H.S.)

8.600

8.800

9.000

9.000

8.900

10

Ryan Jaros

Sr.

Downers Grove (North)

8.600

8.300

9.000

8.800

8.700

11

Keith Christian

Sr.

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

8.400

8.500

8.500

8.500

8.500

Preliminaries

Pl. Name Yr. School Judge 1 Judge 2 Score
1 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.700 9.700 9.700
2 Lucas Buchholz Sr Barrington 9.600 9.700 9.650
2 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.600 9.700 9.650
4 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.600 9.600 9.600
5 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.500 9.500 9.500
5 Mike Partipilo Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.500 9.500 9.500
7 Adam Rahmel Sr Naperville (North) 9.500 9.400 9.450
8 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.300 9.300 9.300
8 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.300 9.300 9.300
10 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 9.100 9.300 9.200
10 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.300 9.100 9.200
12 Chad Jaros Jr Naperville (North) 9.000 9.200 9.100
13 Ian Morris Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.100 9.000 9.050
14 Rey Sriaroon Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 9.100 8.900 9.000
15 Mike Opsal Sr Palatine (H.S.) 9.100 8.800 8.950
15 Adam Freeman Sr Barrington 8.800 9.100 8.950
17 Robert Sebak Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.000 8.800 8.900
17 Greg Berns Jr Hinsdale (Central) 9.000 8.800 8.900
17 Zack Crandall Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.900 8.900 8.900
20 Justin Villanueva Sr Downers Grove (North) 8.800 8.800 8.800
20 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 8.900 8.700 8.800
20 Duffy Mcmanus Jr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.700 8.900 8.800
23 Brad Carn Sr Naperville (North) 8.900 8.600 8.750
23 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.700 8.800 8.750
25 Michael Mcgrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.800 8.600 8.700
25 Rob Miller Jr Wheaton (North) (Coop) 8.600 8.800 8.700
25 Dave Dietzler Sr Addison (A. Trail) 8.700 8.700 8.700
28 Nicholas Stavros Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.700 8.600 8.650
28 Josh Wood Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.800 8.500 8.650
28 Justin Graham Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.700 8.600 8.650
31 Jeff Grunschel So Addison (A. Trail) 8.500 8.700 8.600
31 Jason Hubbard Jr Skokie (Niles North) 8.700 8.500 8.600
33 Ryan Dul Sr Downers Grove (South) 8.400 8.700 8.550
33 Mike Martoccio So Hinsdale (Central) 8.500 8.600 8.550
35 Patrick Mccall Fr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.400 8.600 8.500
35 Tim Morrison So Lombard (Glenbard East) 8.500 8.500 8.500
37 Steven Lieberman Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.600 8.300 8.450
37 John Vivoda Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.400 8.500 8.450
39 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 8.400 8.400 8.400
39 Steve Bailey Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.500 8.300 8.400
41 Jay Harig So Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8.200 8.500 8.350
41 Justin Holtzman Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.200 8.500 8.350
43 Dj Hohmeier Sr Barrington 8.200 8.400 8.300
44 Ethan Kelly Sr Palatine (Fremd) 8.400 8.100 8.250
45 Jason Enke Fr Lagrange (Lyons) 8.300 8.000 8.150
46 Brad Trompeter So Lagrange (Lyons) 8.000 7.800 7.900
46 Doug Pearson Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 7.900 7.900 7.900
48 Cordell Cooper So Glenview (Glenbrook South) 8.000 7.600 7.800
48 Michael Headley Jr Libertyville 7.600 8.000 7.800
  Horizontal Bar

Finals

Pl.

Name

Yr

School

Raymond

Donaldson

Johnson

Galatte

Score

1

Keith Christian

Sr.

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

9.700

9.700

9.600

9.700

9.700

2

Tim Morrison

So

Lombard (Glenbard East)

9.700

9.600

9.350

9.800

9.650

3

Matt Michalek

Sr.

Mundelein (H.S.)

9.700

9.600

9.600

9.600

9.600

4

Brett Wargo

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

9.400

9.500

9.500

9.400

9.450

5

Jared Erlenbaugh

Jr.

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

9.400

9.600

9.400

9.400

9.400

6

Ross Bradley

Fr.

Naperville (North)

9.200

9.200

9.100

9.200

9.200

7

Ian Morris

Sr.

Hinsdale (Central)

9.100

9.100

8.900

9.000

9.050

8

Dan Dwyer

Jr.

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

9.100

8.700

8.800

8.700

8.750

8

Adam Rahmel

Sr.

Naperville (North)

8.800

8.700

8.700

8.800

8.750

10

Justin Graham

Sr.

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

8.400

8.400

8.500

8.600

8.450

11

Adam Furman

So

Crystal Lake (South)

8.600

8.200

8.300

8.400

8.350

Preliminaries

Pl. Name Yr. School Judge 1 Judge 2 Score
1 Keith Christian Sr Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9.700 9.700 9.700
2 Ross Bradley Fr Naperville (North) 9.600 9.700 9.650
3 Dan Dwyer Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 9.600 9.500 9.550
3 Matt Michalek Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 9.600 9.500 9.550
3 Adam Furman So Crystal Lake (South) 9.500 9.600 9.550
6 Tim Morrison So Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.500 9.500 9.500
7 Justin Graham Sr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9.400 9.400 9.400
8 Brett Wargo Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.300 9.400 9.350
8 Jared Erlenbaugh Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.400 9.300 9.350
10 Adam Rahmel Sr Naperville (North) 9.200 9.300 9.250
10 Ian Morris Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9.200 9.300 9.250
12 Jason Enke Fr Lagrange (Lyons) 9.200 9.000 9.100
12 Phil Zumstein So Mundelein (H.S.) 9.100 9.100 9.100
12 Steven Lieberman Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.100 9.100 9.100
12 Ryan Jaros Sr Downers Grove (North) 9.200 9.000 9.100
16 Mike Horowitz So Naperville (Central) 9.000 9.000 9.000
17 Michael Mcgrady Jr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.900 9.000 8.950
18 Lucas Buchholz Sr Barrington 8.900 8.800 8.850
19 Matt Staley So Woodstock (H.S.) 8.700 8.900 8.800
20 Chris Weiss Sr Rolling Meadows 8.600 8.900 8.750
21 Mike Partipilo Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.600 8.800 8.700
22 Chad Jaros Jr Naperville (North) 8.600 8.300 8.450
22 Matt Ostapa Jr Addison (A. Trail) 8.600 8.300 8.450
24 Jim Mark Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.500 8.200 8.350
24 Steve Bailey Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.400 8.300 8.350
24 Alex Schorsch So Downers Grove (South) 8.400 8.300 8.350
27 Zac Hand Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.200 8.400 8.300
28 John Sullivan Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8.400 8.100 8.250
29 Matt Meyers Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.000 8.200 8.100
29 Tony Demario Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 8.100 8.100 8.100
31 Steve Guess Jr Downers Grove (North) 7.900 8.200 8.050
32 Mark Krajchovich Fr Cary (C.-Grove) 7.900 8.100 8.000
33 Cordell Cooper So Glenview (Glenbrook South) 7.700 8.100 7.900
34 Ryan Bourbon So Addison (A. Trail) 7.600 8.100 7.850
34 Joe Scott Sr Mundelein (H.S.) 8.000 7.700 7.850
34 Eugene Tsivin Fr Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 7.900 7.800 7.850
37 Justin Villanueva Sr Downers Grove (North) 7.600 8.000 7.800
38 Josh Riddle Sr Naperville (North) 8.000 7.500 7.750
39 Adam Freeman Sr Barrington 7.800 7.600 7.700
39 Matt Grover So Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 7.900 7.500 7.700
41 Duffy Mcmanus Jr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7.900 7.400 7.650
42 Michael Headley Jr Libertyville 7.500 7.700 7.600
43 Tateo Yoshida Sr Palatine (H.S.) 7.500 7.600 7.550
43 Ryan Bell So New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 7.300 7.800 7.550
45 Danny Murphy Jr Wheaton (North) (Coop) 7.400 7.400 7.400
46 Rob Bernas Jr Hoffman Estates (Conant) 7.100 7.400 7.250
47 Jeff Grunschel So Addison (A. Trail) 7.100 7.200 7.150
47 Joe Tamburrano Sr Lombard (Glenbard East) 7.000 7.300 7.150
49 Dan Herrman Jr Barrington 7.200 7.000 7.100
50 Brad Trompeter So Lagrange (Lyons) 6.500 6.500 6.500
51 Rich Kikielka Jr Barrington 6.700 6.200 6.450
52 Jay Harig So Arlington Heights (Hersey) 6.600 6.000 6.300


Home | Site Index | About IHSA | About IHSA.org | Feedback