Naperville (Central) Boys Golf Regional Results
Posted Tuesday, October 4, 2005 at 8:19 am
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's NoteConnor Langan of Wheaton North had a hole-in-one on the par 3 135 yd. eighth hole
Golf Course
Name of Golf Course: Naperbrook G.C. Length of course (in yards): 6755 Par: 72
First-Place Medalist
Golfer Yr School Scor
Nick Rigitano Sr. Addison Trail 73
Advancing IndividualsNOTE: This list includes the top golfers who were not members of an advancing team.
Golfer Yr School Scor
Nick Rigitano Sr. Addison Trail 73
JD Seymour Sr. Naperville Central 76
Connor Dawson Sr. Wheaton St. Francis 76
Dan Soehren So. Lombard Glenbard East 76
Andrew Ondik Sr. Naperville Central 77
Russell Katz So. Downers Grove North 78
Brett Kuzniar Sr. Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 79
Will Feldman So. Lisle Benet Academy 79
Alex Moen Jr. Wheaton Warrenville South 79
Tom Harmon Sr. Naperville North 79
Phil Cullinane Sr. Lisle Benet Academy 79
Derek Eidler Jr. Wheaton Warrenville South 79
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Lemont 314 Mark Hollatz
2 Neuqua Valley 314 Spike Groshuesch
3 Glenbard South 314 Scott Iliff
4 Wheaton North 320 Jeff Macdonald
5 Wheaton St. Francis 321 Brian King
6 Naperville Central 321 Barry Baldwin
7 Addison Trail 322 Tim Mietus
8 Glenbard West 324 Greg Marthaler
9 Wheaton Warrenville South 326 James Selleck
10 Benet Academy 328 Dan Nagis
11 Downers Grove South 330 Jay Baum
12 Naperville North 331 Ryan Hantak
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Lemont H.S.
Golfer Yr Scor
Joe Vittorio Sr. 75
Joe Liptak Sr. 80
Tom Lynn Jr. 78
Mark Pollard Sr. 83
Scott McAdam Sr. 82
Mike Swiader Sr. 81
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Naperville Neuqua Valley
Golfer Yr Scor
Nick Guido Sr. 78
Brian Doody Jr. 85
Matt Pell Fr. 81
Taylor Randall Jr. 74
Geof Clam Sr. 81
Brad Downen Jr. 87
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Glen Ellyn Glenbard South
Golfer Yr Scor
Kenny Wittenberg Sr. 76
Jason Pinns Jr. 81
Kevin Smith Jr. 76
Jonathon Summers Jr. 81
Colin Hegarty Jr. 94
Bran Lyons Jr. 87
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Wheaton North
Golfer Yr Scor
Kyle Martin Jr. 77
Pat Kirchhofer Sr. 91
Joe Hraback Jr. 82
Jon Shatswell Sr. 80
Trent Sharar-Stoppel Jr. 81
Connor Langan Jr. 90
|