Antioch Boys Golf Regional Results
Posted Friday, October 7, 2005 at 3:23 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Golf Course
Name of Golf Course: Shepherd's Crook Length of course (in yards): 6,273 Par: 71
First-Place Medalist
Golfer Yr School Scor
Vince India Deerfield 70
Advancing IndividualsNOTE: This list includes the top golfers who were not members of an advancing team.
Golfer Yr School Scor
Nick Betzold Lake Zurich 76
Andrew Kloep Lake Zurich 79
Mike Mazza Vernon Hills 80
Johnny Pierpoint Mundelein (HS) 81
Zach Sunset Gurnee (Warren) 81
Jaisu Sookhakitch Gurnee (Warren) 81
Dan Smart Mundelein 81
Anthony Bernardi Highland Park 81
Ryan Ricci Mundelein (H.S.) 81
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Lake Forest (HS) 301
2 Deerfield 306
3 Libertyville 319
4 Stevenson 322
5 Lake Zurich 326
6 Mundelein 328
7 Gurnee (Warren) 329
8 Vernon Hills 334
9 Highland Park 339
10 Mundelein (Carmel) 342
11 Grayslake (HS) 351
12 Zion (Zion-Benton) 359
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Lake Forest (HS)
Golfer Yr Scor
Kyle Willis 82
Brad Hopfinger 75
Andrew Wyatt 75
Graham O'Connor-Brooks 76
Kyle Timson 75
Danny Dolan 78
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Deerfield
Golfer Yr Scor
Vince India 70
Tyler Burton 73
Drew Solow 83
Adam Rosenbloom 80
Matt Warshauer 86
Matt Thoman 88
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Libertyville
Golfer Yr Scor
Tim Harwood 80
Nathan Loesch 77
Spencer Yetman 83
Mike Davidson 90
Brian Rosko 102
Mike Maiorana 79
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Golfer Yr Scor
Matt Spina 80
Scott Hampton 83
Ross Cohen 81
Jarrod Asfour 84
Zach Smith 78
Garrett Kessler 88
|