Chess State Final Results — 2010-11 

Last updated at 6:46 p.m. on Saturday, February 12, 2011.

Team Results

Rank Pts. Tie
Break
School Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Indiv.
Pts.
1 7.0 161.5 Chicago (Whitney Young) 68.0 w-26 64.0 w-16 68.0 w-69 39.5 w-06 49.0 w-09 59.0 w-11 39.0 w-02 386.5
2 6.0 159.6 Skokie (Niles North) 57.0 w-56 68.0 w-35 53.0 w-13 48.0 w-12 68.0 w-08 44.5 w-03 29.0 x-01 367.5
3 6.0 155.8 Hinsdale (Central) 62.0 w-48 46.0 w-10 35.0 w-07 54.0 w-04 45.0 w-05 23.5 x-02 48.0 w-22 313.5
4 6.0 139.3 Urbana (University) 68.0 w-27 68.0 w-20 68.0 w-83 14.0 x-03 50.5 w-21 41.0 w-10 42.0 w-14 351.5
5 6.0 133.5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 61.0 w-36 56.5 w-31 68.0 w-72 68.0 w-22 23.0 x-03 61.0 w-29 58.5 w-13 396.0
6 6.0 133.1 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 52.0 w-52 63.0 w-21 63.5 w-66 28.5 x-01 64.5 w-41 46.0 w-30 52.0 w-18 369.5
7 6.0 132.6 Evanston (Twp.) 61.0 w-23 62.0 w-43 33.0 x-03 55.0 w-80 57.0 w-44 41.5 w-08 52.0 w-09 361.5
8 5.0 135.5 Chicago (Northside) 63.0 w-25 63.0 w-18 57.5 w-39 56.0 w-11 0.0 x-02 26.5 x-07 68.0 w-41 334.0
9 5.0 125.1 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 63.0 w-61 46.0 w-17 53.0 w-33 49.0 w-14 19.0 x-01 41.0 w-19 16.0 x-07 287.0
10 5.0 117.8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 59.0 w-57 22.0 x-03 68.0 w-74 68.0 w-62 62.5 w-43 27.0 x-04 56.5 w-52 363.0
11 5.0 115.9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 65.5 w-46 62.0 w-30 59.0 w-19 12.0 x-08 44.0 w-15 9.0 x-01 48.5 w-45 300.0
12 5.0 104.6 Naperville (North) 62.5 w-44 38.5 w-15 68.0 w-82 20.0 x-02 25.0 x-18 51.0 w-59 46.0 w-48 311.0
13 5.0 104.0 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 64.5 w-59 56.0 w-68 15.0 x-02 63.0 w-64 52.5 w-26 53.0 w-38 9.5 x-05 313.5
14 5.0 100.2 Winnetka (New Trier) 39.0 w-37 44.5 w-41 43.0 w-67 19.0 x-09 68.0 w-48 63.0 w-31 26.0 x-04 302.5
15 5.0 97.1 Bloomington (H.S.) 53.5 w-50 29.5 x-12 47.0 w-54 49.0 w-55 24.0 x-11 35.0 w-34 48.0 w-49 286.0
16 5.0 93.5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 42.5 w-75 4.0 x-01 68.0 w-94 30.5 x-23 58.0 w-60 56.5 w-50 52.0 w-44 311.5
17 5.0 91.3 Darien (Hinsdale South) 68.0 w-62 22.0 x-09 63.5 w-81 52.0 w-70 46.0 w-82 33.0 x-22 46.5 w-37 331.0
18 5.0 86.2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 63.0 w-55 5.0 x-08 63.0 w-73 46.5 w-69 43.0 w-12 39.5 w-64 16.0 x-06 276.0
19 5.0 85.7 Naperville (Central) 68.0 w-126 54.0 w-34 9.0 x-11 50.0 w-37 62.0 w-36 27.0 x-09 43.5 w-46 313.5
20 5.0 81.1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 61.0 w-49 0.0 x-04 56.5 w-105 32.0 x-43 54.0 w-47 39.0 w-33 45.0 w-32 287.5
21 5.0 79.0 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 47.5 w-70 5.0 x-06 68.0 w-109 53.0 w-47 17.5 x-04 48.0 w-43 37.0 w-39 276.0
22 5.0 78.4 Buffalo Grove 36.0 w-76 64.0 w-87 68.0 w-111 0.0 x-05 55.5 w-46 35.0 w-17 20.0 x-03 278.5
23 5.0 77.7 Oak Lawn (Richards) 7.0 x-07 41.5 w-32 68.0 w-113 37.5 w-16 29.0 x-29 47.0 w-68 44.0 w-31 274.0
24 5.0 68.0 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 30.0 x-104 68.0 w-120 39.0 w-40 43.0 w-45 18.0 x-31 38.0 w-36 41.5 w-38 277.5
25 5.0 64.4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 5.0 x-08 53.0 w-79 68.0 w-104 33.0 x-39 57.5 w-85 36.0 w-66 42.0 w-30 294.5
26 5.0 62.2 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 0.0 x-01 62.5 w-85 45.0 w-106 68.0 w-111 15.5 x-13 50.5 w-69 43.5 w-29 285.0
27 5.0 54.1 Maple Park (Kaneland) 0.0 x-04 56.0 w-109 30.0 x-32 46.0 w-122 59.0 w-81 43.5 w-73 35.5 w-35 270.0
28 4.5 50.8 Stillman Valley 32.0 x-72 31.5 x-88 68.0 w-126 39.0 w-74 34.0 d-78 38.0 w-71 48.0 w-64 290.5
29 4.0 93.3 Normal (University) 41.5 w-80 29.0 x-33 68.0 w-60 59.5 w-52 39.0 w-23 7.0 x-05 24.5 x-26 268.5
30 4.0 91.9 Palatine (Fremd) 47.5 w-53 6.0 x-11 40.0 w-51 61.0 w-49 41.5 w-34 22.0 x-06 26.0 x-25 244.0
31 4.0 83.8 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 60.0 w-78 11.5 x-05 56.0 w-85 39.0 w-33 50.0 w-24 5.0 x-14 24.0 x-23 245.5
32 4.0 81.3 Rolling Meadows 43.5 w-86 26.5 x-23 38.0 w-27 14.5 x-46 45.5 w-57 55.5 w-76 23.0 x-20 246.5
33 4.0 79.6 Downers Grove (North) 43.5 w-38 39.0 w-29 15.0 x-09 29.0 x-31 56.0 w-65 29.0 x-20 39.0 w-66 250.5
34 4.0 78.6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 51.0 w-40 14.0 x-19 52.0 w-92 37.0 w-35 26.5 x-30 33.0 x-15 43.0 w-73 256.5
35 4.0 78.2 Chicago (St. Patrick) 46.0 w-58 0.0 x-02 62.0 w-100 31.0 x-34 57.0 w-71 47.0 w-53 32.5 x-27 275.5
36 4.0 77.5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 7.0 x-05 57.5 w-54 62.0 w-117 51.5 w-42 6.0 x-19 30.0 x-24 54.0 w-69 268.0
37 4.0 76.6 Chicago (Kelly) 29.0 x-14 41.5 w-96 56.0 w-93 18.0 x-19 45.0 w-54 43.5 w-67 21.5 x-17 254.5
38 4.0 75.7 Wheaton (North) 24.5 x-33 43.0 w-84 68.0 w-88 52.0 w-50 43.0 w-66 15.0 x-13 26.5 x-24 272.0
39 4.0 75.2 Downers Grove (South) 49.0 w-89 54.0 w-75 10.5 x-08 35.0 w-25 30.5 x-64 46.0 w-78 31.0 x-21 256.0
40 4.0 72.1 McHenry 17.0 x-34 57.0 w-100 29.0 x-24 56.0 w-102 41.0 w-55 33.0 x-49 62.0 w-84 295.0
41 4.0 71.6 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 44.0 w-60 23.5 x-14 44.0 w-79 46.5 w-72 3.5 x-06 62.5 w-51 0.0 x-08 224.0
42 4.0 69.6 Roselle (Lake Park) 37.0 w-51 36.0 w-53 25.0 x-64 16.5 x-36 53.0 w-58 24.0 x-52 48.5 w-70 240.0
43 4.0 68.8 Romeoville (H.S.) 36.0 w-45 6.0 x-07 51.0 w-107 36.0 w-20 5.5 x-10 20.0 x-21 59.0 w-92 213.5
44 4.0 64.7 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 5.5 x-12 63.0 w-73 68.0 w-119 56.0 w-67 11.0 x-07 60.0 w-82 16.0 x-16 279.5
45 4.0 64.4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 32.0 x-43 42.0 w-74 68.0 w-122 25.0 x-24 43.0 w-84 57.0 w-70 19.5 x-11 286.5
46 4.0 62.5 Plainfield (South) 2.5 x-11 39.0 w-81 40.0 w-110 53.5 w-32 12.5 x-22 48.0 w-89 24.5 x-19 220.0
47 4.0 62.4 Elgin (H.S.) 32.0 x-87 63.0 w-98 55.0 w-97 15.0 x-21 14.0 x-20 51.0 w-112 55.5 w-86 285.5
48 4.0 62.2 Aurora (Metea Valley) 6.0 x-03 54.5 w-94 57.0 w-96 53.5 w-83 0.0 x-14 40.5 w-75 22.0 x-12 233.5
49 4.0 60.8 Oak Park (Fenwick) 7.0 x-20 37.5 w-93 68.0 w-98 7.0 x-30 42.0 w-86 35.0 w-40 20.0 x-15 216.5
50 4.0 60.4 Moline (H.S.) 14.5 x-15 51.0 w-65 59.0 w-99 16.0 x-38 53.0 w-107 11.5 x-16 41.5 w-82 246.5
51 4.0 60.0 Lemont (H.S.) 31.0 x-42 51.0 w-101 28.0 x-30 68.0 w-93 38.0 w-87 5.5 x-41 44.5 w-76 266.0
52 4.0 58.4 Palatine (H.S.) 16.0 x-06 68.0 w-122 68.0 w-108 8.5 x-29 50.5 w-72 44.0 w-42 11.5 x-10 266.5
53 4.0 57.8 Heyworth 20.5 x-30 32.0 x-42 56.0 w-103 50.0 w-117 46.0 w-83 21.0 x-35 49.0 w-72 274.5
54 4.0 56.8 St. Charles (North) 54.0 w-118 10.5 x-36 21.0 x-15 51.0 w-90 23.0 x-37 48.5 w-87 36.0 w-75 244.0
55 4.0 52.9 Plano 5.0 x-18 46.0 w-107 51.0 w-90 19.0 x-15 27.0 x-40 41.5 w-111 42.5 w-67 232.0
56 4.0 51.4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 11.0 x-02 31.0 x-69 65.5 w-121 49.5 w-79 33.0 x-89 59.0 w-109 35.0 w-74 284.0
57 4.0 50.5 Chicago (De La Salle) 9.0 x-10 49.5 w-108 32.0 x-65 47.0 w-114 22.5 x-32 68.0 w-110 49.5 w-89 277.5
58 4.0 50.4 Summit (Argo) 22.0 x-35 32.5 x-83 39.5 w-115 51.0 w-119 15.0 x-42 55.0 w-96 46.0 w-88 261.0
59 4.0 49.2 Barrington 3.5 x-13 32.0 x-66 53.0 w-120 45.0 w-106 63.0 w-111 17.0 x-12 57.0 w-85 270.5
60 4.0 49.0 Marengo 24.0 x-41 52.5 w-97 0.0 x-29 52.5 w-108 10.0 x-16 68.0 w-104 41.0 w-68 248.0
61 4.0 46.9 Skokie (Niles West) 5.0 x-09 28.5 x-72 62.5 w-125 36.0 w-77 23.0 x-69 50.0 w-79 53.5 w-94 258.5
62 4.0 35.2 Bensenville (Fenton) 0.0 x-17 40.5 w-104 68.0 w-123 0.0 x-10 25.0 x-67 52.0 w-114 47.0 w-77 232.5
63 4.0 28.7 Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) 17.0 x-108 45.0 w-125 27.0 x-71 39.0 w-101 12.5 x-70 35.0 w-121 37.0 w-100 212.5
64 3.5 67.1 Chicago (Leo) 34.0 d-101 47.5 w-95 43.0 w-42 5.0 x-13 37.5 w-39 28.5 x-18 20.0 x-28 215.5
65 3.5 48.6 Des Plaines (Maine West) 52.0 w-110 17.0 x-50 36.0 w-57 29.0 x-71 12.0 x-33 34.0 d-100 52.0 w-103 232.0
66 3.0 70.0 Urbana (H.S.) 51.0 w-92 36.0 w-59 4.5 x-06 40.0 w-68 25.0 x-38 32.0 x-25 29.0 x-33 217.5
67 3.0 67.9 Bartlett 64.0 w-88 35.0 w-78 25.0 x-14 12.0 x-44 43.0 w-62 24.5 x-37 25.5 x-55 229.0
68 3.0 66.7 Morton 48.0 w-84 12.0 x-13 62.0 w-77 28.0 x-66 62.0 w-94 21.0 x-23 27.0 x-60 260.0
69 3.0 64.8 Oswego (H.S.) 52.5 w-116 37.0 w-56 0.0 x-01 21.5 x-18 45.0 w-61 17.5 x-26 14.0 x-36 187.5
70 3.0 59.9 Aurora (West) 20.5 x-21 49.0 w-123 41.5 w-95 16.0 x-17 55.5 w-63 11.0 x-45 19.5 x-42 213.0
71 3.0 59.4 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 33.5 x-98 34.0 d-102 41.0 w-63 39.0 w-65 11.0 x-35 30.0 x-28 34.0 d-78 222.5
72 3.0 57.6 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 36.0 w-28 39.5 w-61 0.0 x-05 21.5 x-41 17.5 x-52 38.5 w-107 19.0 x-53 172.0
73 3.0 56.2 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 61.0 w-103 5.0 x-44 5.0 x-18 42.0 w-97 45.5 w-80 24.5 x-27 25.0 x-34 208.0
74 3.0 56.1 Oak Lawn (Community) 46.5 w-91 26.0 x-45 0.0 x-10 29.0 x-28 47.0 w-102 45.0 w-108 33.0 x-56 226.5
75 3.0 55.4 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 25.5 x-16 14.0 x-39 50.0 w-118 50.5 w-110 56.0 w-104 27.5 x-48 32.0 x-54 255.5
76 3.0 53.5 Chicago (Brother Rice) 32.0 x-22 24.0 x-82 47.0 w-116 44.0 w-96 48.0 w-105 12.5 x-32 23.5 x-51 231.0
77 3.0 49.7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 31.0 x-82 57.5 w-118 6.0 x-68 32.0 x-61 37.0 w-93 44.5 w-80 21.0 x-62 229.0
78 3.0 49.6 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 8.0 x-31 33.0 x-67 56.0 w-127 35.0 w-91 34.0 d-28 22.0 x-39 34.0 d-71 222.0
79 3.0 49.6 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 45.0 w-102 15.0 x-25 24.0 x-41 18.5 x-56 48.5 w-113 18.0 x-61 56.0 w-118 225.0
80 3.0 49.5 Aurora (East) 26.5 x-29 53.0 w-114 37.0 w-91 13.0 x-07 22.5 x-73 23.5 x-77 49.0 w-108 224.5
81 3.0 48.5 St. Charles (East) 56.0 w-120 29.0 x-46 4.5 x-17 49.0 w-99 9.0 x-27 32.0 x-92 41.0 w-104 220.5
82 3.0 48.4 Waukegan (H.S.) 37.0 w-77 44.0 w-76 0.0 x-12 43.0 w-87 22.0 x-17 8.0 x-44 26.5 x-50 180.5
83 3.0 48.2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 47.0 w-90 35.5 w-58 0.0 x-04 14.5 x-48 22.0 x-53 10.0 x-84 51.0 w-107 180.0
84 3.0 46.3 Bismarck (B.-Henning) 20.0 x-68 25.0 x-38 62.0 w-124 59.0 w-113 25.0 x-45 58.0 w-83 6.0 x-40 255.0
85 3.0 44.8 Plainfield (Central) 42.5 w-113 5.5 x-26 12.0 x-31 38.0 w-98 10.5 x-25 44.0 w-99 11.0 x-59 163.5
86 3.0 44.3 Elmhurst (York) 24.5 x-32 31.0 x-91 58.0 w-112 36.0 w-109 26.0 x-49 37.5 w-105 12.5 x-47 225.5
87 3.0 42.6 Cary (C.-Grove) 36.0 w-47 4.0 x-22 57.0 w-114 25.0 x-82 30.0 x-51 19.5 x-54 68.0 w-119 239.5
88 3.0 42.2 Charleston 4.0 x-67 36.5 w-28 0.0 x-38 32.5 x-107 39.0 w-116 35.0 w-90 22.0 x-58 169.0
89 3.0 39.6 Niles (Northridge Prep) 19.0 x-39 30.0 x-113 45.0 w-128 48.0 w-123 35.0 w-56 20.0 x-46 18.5 x-57 215.5
90 3.0 39.6 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 21.0 x-83 41.0 w-116 17.0 x-55 17.0 x-54 40.0 w-119 33.0 x-88 47.0 w-112 216.0
91 3.0 38.6 Poplar Grove (North Boone) 21.5 x-74 37.0 w-86 31.0 x-80 33.0 x-78 28.0 x-100 68.0 w-123 44.0 w-105 262.5
92 3.0 38.5 Galva 17.0 x-66 51.0 w-112 16.0 x-34 24.0 x-94 42.0 w-106 36.0 w-81 9.0 x-43 195.0
93 3.0 35.8 Hillside (Proviso West) 40.0 w-105 30.5 x-49 12.0 x-37 0.0 x-51 31.0 x-77 48.0 w-122 38.0 w-109 199.5
94 3.0 35.3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 58.0 w-125 13.5 x-48 0.0 x-16 44.0 w-92 6.0 x-68 54.0 w-118 14.5 x-61 190.0
95 3.0 35.0 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 60.0 w-112 20.5 x-64 26.5 x-70 19.5 x-105 31.5 x-110 50.5 w-113 44.0 w-111 252.5
96 3.0 35.0 Aurora (Central Catholic) 37.0 w-124 26.5 x-37 11.0 x-48 24.0 x-76 62.0 w-127 13.0 x-58 42.0 w-115 215.5
97 3.0 35.0 Mattoon 43.0 w-119 15.5 x-60 13.0 x-47 26.0 x-73 15.0 x-108 47.0 w-120 45.0 w-110 204.5
98 3.0 33.3 Palos Heights (Shepard) 34.5 w-71 5.0 x-47 0.0 x-49 30.0 x-85 30.5 x-112 52.0 w-116 37.5 w-106 189.5
99 3.0 29.7 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 23.0 x-111 50.5 w-121 9.0 x-50 19.0 x-81 35.0 w-117 24.0 x-85 35.0 w-114 195.5
100 2.5 42.4 Palos Hills (Stagg) 41.5 w-121 11.0 x-40 6.0 x-35 21.0 x-104 40.0 w-91 34.0 d-65 31.0 x-63 184.5
101 2.5 39.8 Danville (H.S.) 34.0 d-64 17.0 x-51 21.0 x-102 29.0 x-63 33.0 x-103 41.0 w-126 42.5 w-121 217.5
102 2.5 36.9 Princeville 23.0 x-79 34.0 d-71 47.0 w-101 12.0 x-40 21.0 x-74 32.0 x-103 41.0 w-122 210.0
103 2.5 29.8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 7.0 x-73 16.5 x-106 12.0 x-53 34.0 d-121 35.0 w-101 36.0 w-102 16.0 x-65 156.5
104 2.0 49.2 Stanford (Olympia) 38.0 w-24 27.5 x-62 0.0 x-25 47.0 w-100 12.0 x-75 0.0 x-60 27.0 x-81 151.5
105 2.0 43.8 Mundelein (H.S.) 28.0 x-93 44.0 w-115 11.5 x-20 48.5 w-95 20.0 x-76 30.5 x-86 24.0 x-91 206.5
106 2.0 43.3 Rockford (Jefferson) 24.0 x-123 51.5 w-103 23.0 x-26 23.0 x-59 26.0 x-92 42.0 w-127 30.5 x-98 220.0
107 2.0 43.3 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 39.0 w-117 22.0 x-55 17.0 x-43 35.5 w-88 15.0 x-50 29.5 x-72 17.0 x-83 175.0
108 2.0 41.3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 51.0 w-63 18.5 x-57 0.0 x-52 15.5 x-60 53.0 w-97 23.0 x-74 19.0 x-80 180.0
109 2.0 38.6 Richton Park (Rich South) 37.0 w-115 12.0 x-27 0.0 x-21 32.0 x-86 45.5 w-120 9.0 x-56 30.0 x-93 165.5
110 2.0 36.9 Ottawa (Twp.) 16.0 x-65 54.0 w-127 28.0 x-46 17.5 x-75 36.5 w-95 0.0 x-57 23.0 x-97 175.0
111 2.0 36.3 Chicago (Gordon Tech) 45.0 w-99 40.0 w-126 0.0 x-22 0.0 x-26 5.0 x-59 26.5 x-55 24.0 x-95 140.5
112 2.0 33.9 Belleville (East) 8.0 x-95 17.0 x-92 10.0 x-86 36.5 w-115 37.5 w-98 17.0 x-47 21.0 x-90 147.0
113 2.0 31.6 Maywood (Proviso East) 25.5 x-85 38.0 w-89 0.0 x-23 9.0 x-84 19.5 x-79 17.5 x-95 51.0 w-124 160.5
114 2.0 31.5 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 62.0 w-128 15.0 x-80 11.0 x-87 21.0 x-57 47.0 w-123 16.0 x-62 33.0 x-99 205.0
115 2.0 31.2 Byron 31.0 x-109 24.0 x-105 28.5 x-58 31.5 x-112 52.5 w-128 42.0 w-117 26.0 x-96 235.5
116 2.0 29.8 Dolton (Thornridge) 15.5 x-69 27.0 x-90 21.0 x-76 57.0 w-124 29.0 x-88 16.0 x-98 35.0 w-127 200.5
117 2.0 29.2 Oak Forest 29.0 x-107 46.0 w-124 6.0 x-36 18.0 x-53 33.0 x-99 26.0 x-115 49.0 w-125 207.0
118 2.0 26.0 Burbank (Reavis) 14.0 x-54 10.5 x-77 18.0 x-75 57.0 w-126 45.0 w-122 14.0 x-94 12.0 x-79 170.5
119 2.0 25.2 Highland Park 25.0 x-97 64.5 w-128 0.0 x-44 17.0 x-58 28.0 x-90 39.0 w-124 0.0 x-87 173.5
120 2.0 24.9 Midlothian (Bremen) 12.0 x-81 0.0 x-24 15.0 x-59 62.5 w-128 22.5 x-109 21.0 x-97 62.0 w-123 195.0
121 1.5 35.6 Tinley Park (H.S.) 26.5 x-100 17.5 x-99 2.5 x-56 34.0 d-103 68.0 w-125 33.0 x-63 25.5 x-101 207.0
122 1.0 31.1 Fox Lake (Grant) 46.0 w-127 0.0 x-52 0.0 x-45 22.0 x-27 23.0 x-118 20.0 x-93 27.0 x-102 138.0
123 1.0 22.6 Harvey (Thornton) 44.0 w-106 19.0 x-70 0.0 x-62 20.0 x-89 21.0 x-114 0.0 x-91 6.0 x-120 110.0
124 1.0 21.7 Chicago (Marshall) 31.0 x-96 22.0 x-117 6.0 x-84 11.0 x-116 37.0 w-126 29.0 x-119 17.0 x-113 153.0
125 1.0 20.8 Lombard (Glenbard East) 10.0 x-94 23.0 x-63 5.5 x-61 32.0 x-127 0.0 x-121 44.0 w-128 19.0 x-117 133.5
126 1.0 18.8 Normal (Community) 0.0 x-19 28.0 x-111 0.0 x-28 11.0 x-118 31.0 x-124 27.0 x-101 61.0 w-128 158.0
127 1.0 18.5 Sterling (H.S.) 22.0 x-122 14.0 x-110 12.0 x-78 36.0 w-125 6.0 x-96 26.0 x-106 33.0 x-116 149.0
128 0.0 13.7 South Holland (Thornwood) 6.0 x-114 3.5 x-119 23.0 x-89 5.5 x-120 15.5 x-115 24.0 x-125 7.0 x-126 84.5
129 0.0 0.0 (withdrew) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
130 0.0 0.0 Peoria (Richwoods) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
131 0.0 0.0 (withdrew) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
132 0.0 0.0 (withdrew) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0

Tie-Breaker Points Deducted: Roselle (Lake Park) 1, Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1, Chicago (Leo) 1, Waukegan (H.S.) 5, Cary (C.-Grove) 10, Mundelein (H.S.) 1, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10.

Individual Medal Winners

The IHSA chess tournament is a team event. Although no individual champion is determined, medals are awarded to the top performances on each board. The Illinois Chess Coaches Association also awards medals at the IHSA tournament. Those awards are listed at www.chesscoach.org.

Board 1

1. Gauri Manoj, Glenview (Glenbrook South)

2. Eric Rosen, Skokie (Niles North)

3. Kent Cen, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

4. Jonah Freed, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

5. Imtiaz Garcia, Oak Lawn (Richards)

6. Michael Auger, Chicago (Whitney Young)

7. Jason Chien, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

8. Thomas Mack-Crane, Downers Grove (North)

9. Justin Suggs, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

10. Dylan Johnson, Bloomington (H.S.)

Board 2

1. Josh Dubin, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

2. Kaleb Schwaiger, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

3. Ashish Patel, Danville (H.S.)

4. Ben Vaughn, Chicago (Lincoln Park)

5. Sam Schmakel, Chicago (Whitney Young)

6. Albert Xiao, Glenview (Glenbrook South)

7. Miguel Herrera, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

8. Justin Feng, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

9. Josh Ferguson, Ottawa (Twp.)

10. Josh Meyers, Mundelein (H.S.)

Board 3

1. Ali Huseen, Tinley Park (Andrew)

2. Aaron Boyer, Roselle (Lake Park)

3. Saagar Gupta, Skokie (Niles North)

4. Matt Yang, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

5. Zach Levine, Evanston (Twp.)

6. Albert Tarczon, Glenview (Glenbrook South)

7. Paul Damiani, McHenry

8. Nick Alvarado, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

9. Jarred Stanton, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

10. Charles Swan, Chicago (Whitney Young)

Board 4

1. Paul Kim, Winnetka (New Trier)

2. Adam Youman, Niles (Northridge Prep)

3. Prasanna Suresh, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

4. Max Von Lehe, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

5. Jayce Feiger, Chicago (Northside)

6. Adele Padgett, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

7. Aidan Kodar, Downers Grove (North)

8. Zack Coffman, Naperville (North)

9. Jonathan Phillips, Rolling Meadows

10. Charlie Helding, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Board 5

1. Sean McKenzie, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

2. Jake Shafer, Darien (Hinsdale South)

3. Jacob Levin, Glenview (Glenbrook South)

4. Rafeh Qazi, Skokie (Niles North)

5. Jon Helck, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

6. Cheryl Liu, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

7. Ergen Rojas, Evanston (Twp.)

8. Austin Doyle, Maple Park (Kaneland)

9. Jacob Kromer, McHenry

10. Alex Bologna, Chicago (Northside)

Board 6

1. Yasheen Jadidi, Winnetka (New Trier)

2. Mark Waechter, Chicago (Whitney Young)

3. Max Nelson, Bloomington (H.S.)

4. Chad Hirsch, Skokie (Niles North)

5. Eric Henry, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

6. Sergio Ochoa, Aurora (East)

7. Brian Reyes, Bartlett

8. Tyler Sasse, Stillman Valley

9. Tim Vaughn, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

10. Christian Annerino, Oak Lawn (Richards)

Board 7

1. Cristian Pena, Chicago (Whitney Young)

2. Shawn Beamon, Chicago (Marshall)

3. Bill Byar, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

4. Sri Saxena, Palatine (Fremd)

5. Victor Lugo, Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

6. Alex Arseneau, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

7. Richard Bennett, Poplar Grove (North Boone)

8. Connor Tobin, Niles (Northridge Prep)

9. Ben Kusnierz, Rolling Meadows

10. Robert Stubbe, Plano

Board 8

1. Brian Mei, Chicago (Whitney Young)

2. Kevin Midlash, Hinsdale (Central)

3. Jake Marshall, McHenry

4. Arthur Li, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

5. Jason Zhan, Naperville (Central)

6. James McDonald, Tinley Park (H.S.)

7. Jeff Mulcahy, Orland Park (Sandburg)

8. Pat Clark, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

9. Walter Jankowski, Morton

10. Joseph Williams, Chicago (Marshall)


Individual Results

Board 1

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Gauri Manoj, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Jr. w-30 w-75 w-60 w-06 w-105 w-37 w-29 7.0  
2 Eric Rosen, Skokie (Niles North) Jr. w-34 w-85 w-45 w-44 w-47 w-43 d-06 6.5 20.5  
3 Kent Cen, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-59 w-116 w-73 w-11 w-43 w-117 d-45 6.5 16.0  
4 Jonah Freed, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr. w-63 w-98 w-77 w-50 d-116 w-59 d-27 6.0 16.5  
5 Imtiaz Garcia, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr. x-26 w-103 w-119 w-19 w-117 w-92 w-116 6.0 12.0  
6 Michael Auger, Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr. w-48 w-19 w-16 x-01 w-07 w-15 d-02 5.5 27.0  
7 Jason Chien, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr. w-17 w-61 w-08 w-20 x-06 d-31 w-26 5.5 24.5  
8 Thomas Mack-Crane, Downers Grove (North) Sr. w-27 w-117 x-07 w-116 d-13 w-28 w-60 5.5 19.5  
9 Justin Suggs, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-52 x-43 w-118 w-95 w-46 d-18 w-30 5.5 19.0  
10 Dylan Johnson, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-71 x-44 d-40 w-79 w-15 w-120 w-72 5.5 17.5  
11 Matt Wilber, Buffalo Grove Jr. w-114 w-89 w-91 x-03 w-32 w-61 d-43 5.5 17.0  
12 Sean Burnette, Elgin (H.S.) Jr. d-89 w-112 w-53 w-75 x-28 w-106 w-14 5.5 16.0  
13 Eric Vogel, Des Plaines (Maine West) Jr. w-104 x-71 w-52 w-125 d-08 w-68 w-121 5.5 14.0  
14 Bujar Sadiku, Elmhurst (York) Sr. w-103 w-109 w-106 d-108 w-72 w-90 x-12 5.5 11.5  
15 Nic Nogulich, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr. w-32 w-37 w-31 w-47 x-10 x-06 w-50 5.0 23.0  
16 Shay Altshue, Oswego (H.S.) Jr. w-115 w-34 x-06 d-29 w-17 w-48 d-59 5.0 21.5  
17 Brent Speizman, Skokie (Niles West) Jr. x-07 w-73 w-86 w-54 x-16 w-22 w-76 5.0 20.0  
18 George Ruan, Urbana (University) So. w-101 w-28 w-74 x-43 w-75 d-09 d-20 5.0 19.5  
19 David McWilliams, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. w-126 x-06 w-76 x-05 w-67 w-71 w-49 5.0 19.0  
20 Alex Malecki, Winnetka (New Trier) Jr. w-107 w-105 d-82 x-07 w-21 w-116 d-18 5.0 17.0 22.5  
21 Ben Stern, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. d-43 w-76 w-83 w-74 x-20 d-126 w-44 5.0 17.0 22.0  
22 David Gonzalez, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Sr. w-39 d-93 w-105 d-34 w-119 x-17 w-99 5.0 16.0  
23 Derek Vanbriesen, Stillman Valley So. x-73 x-78 w-100 w-118 w-58 w-125 w-102 5.0 12.0  
24 Manan Bhavsar, Danville (H.S.) Sr. w-102 d-96 x-39 w-113 w-121 d-100 w-97 5.0 11.5  
25 Savaun Hamilton, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Jr. w-106 x-102 w-122 x-90 w-104 w-119 w-91 5.0 10.0  
26 Jack Mallers, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. w-05 d-46 x-43 w-64 w-49 w-47 x-07 4.5 21.5  
27 Alex Wiener, Wheaton (North) Jr. x-08 w-38 w-78 w-71 w-60 x-45 d-04 4.5 20.5  
28 Kirk Fabular, Orland Park (Sandburg) So. w-72 x-18 d-90 w-46 w-12 x-08 w-103 4.5 20.0  
29 Robert Moskwa, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So. w-79 x-47 w-84 d-16 w-44 w-102 x-01 4.5 19.0  
30 Steve Skora, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. x-01 w-94 w-80 d-117 w-73 w-56 x-09 4.5 18.0  
31 Thomas Wu, Naperville (Central) So. w-100 w-120 x-15 w-107 w-59 d-07 x-32 4.5 17.5 23.0 24.5  
32 Jakari Battie, Plainfield (South) Sr. x-15 d-51 w-104 w-103 x-11 w-128 w-31 4.5 17.5 23.0 23.0  
33 Marvin Fourte, Summit (Argo) Sr. d-85 w-74 w-42 x-57 x-56 w-83 w-78 4.5 17.0  
34 Evan Millan, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr. x-02 x-16 w-97 d-22 w-128 w-108 w-118 4.5 16.0  
35 Kyle Wright, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr. d-91 w-97 x-71 d-51 w-110 w-70 d-55 4.5 15.5  
36 Andy Barkei, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Sr. w-110 w-79 x-46 w-78 w-71 d-73 x-74 4.5 15.0  
37 Mike Feldmann, Palatine (Fremd) So. w-124 x-15 w-96 w-72 d-120 x-01 w-93 4.5 14.5  
38 Ken Albin, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Jr. w-92 x-27 w-127 w-119 d-50 w-74 x-77 4.5 14.0  
39 Ethan Sorbel, Princeville Sr. x-22 d-125 w-24 w-77 d-118 w-121 d-94 4.5 13.5  
40 Curtis VanPetten, St. Charles (North) Sr. w-99 x-59 d-10 w-111 x-107 w-89 w-126 4.5 12.5 18.0  
41 Bruce Wilson, Hillside (Proviso West) Sr. d-90 x-72 w-107 x-96 w-54 w-94 w-108 4.5 12.5 16.5  
42 Ryan O'Connor, Byron Jr. w-108 w-90 x-33 x-106 w-123 w-110 d-83 4.5 11.5  
43 Aakaash Meduri, Hinsdale (Central) Jr. d-21 w-09 w-26 w-18 x-03 x-02 d-11 4.0 27.5  
44 Kevin Kang, Naperville (North) Jr. w-49 w-10 w-81 x-02 x-29 w-62 x-21 4.0 22.5  
45 Akshay Indusekar, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-62 x-92 x-02 w-102 d-48 w-27 d-03 4.0 21.0 27.5  
46 Michael Suchomel, Romeoville (H.S.) Sr. d-50 d-26 w-36 x-28 x-09 w-75 w-65 4.0 21.0 26.5  
47 Chengliang Luo, Chicago (Northside) So. w-93 w-29 w-87 x-15 x-02 x-26 w-105 4.0 19.5  
48 Dan Vanek, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-06 w-70 d-66 w-91 d-45 x-16 w-117 4.0 18.5 24.0  
49 Gar Crowell, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Jr. x-44 w-84 w-57 w-82 x-26 w-81 x-19 4.0 18.5 23.5  
50 Bob Connolly, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. d-46 w-118 w-94 x-04 d-38 w-122 x-15 4.0 17.5 23.5  
51 Ben Steele, St. Charles (East) Sr. w-98 d-32 x-61 d-35 d-101 w-65 d-63 4.0 17.5 22.0  
52 Michael Sutherland, Chicago (De La Salle) Sr. x-09 w-80 x-13 x-55 w-103 w-104 w-128 4.0 16.5  
53 Dalton Lee, Mattoon Sr. w-57 x-67 x-12 w-84 x-80 w-98 w-104 4.0 16.0 21.5  
54 Desmond Fitzgerald, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Jr. w-81 w-99 x-92 x-17 x-41 w-64 w-95 4.0 16.0 21.0  
55 Brandon Williams-Meeks, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. w-123 d-64 x-89 w-52 w-88 x-95 d-35 4.0 15.5  
56 Andrew Hochstadt, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. w-96 x-124 w-102 x-59 w-33 x-30 w-122 4.0 14.0 18.5 19.5  
57 Daniel Antezana, Highland Park Jr. x-53 w-123 x-49 w-33 w-111 w-127 x-89 4.0 14.0 18.5 19.0  
58 Anthony Guerrero, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Sr. x-116 w-82 x-69 w-109 x-23 w-87 w-125 4.0 13.0  
59 Chris Robson, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Sr. x-03 w-40 w-110 w-56 x-31 x-04 d-16 3.5 24.0  
60 Jeff Sweedler, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. d-65 w-62 x-01 w-92 x-27 w-93 x-08 3.5 19.5  
61 Eric Burger, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-95 x-07 w-51 d-122 x-81 x-11 w-107 3.5 17.0 22.5  
62 Michael Lilien, Barrington Jr. x-45 x-60 w-98 w-66 w-91 x-44 d-70 3.5 17.0 21.0  
63 Jarek Millburg, Stanford (Olympia) Jr. x-04 w-95 x-93 w-68 w-126 x-67 d-51 3.5 16.0 22.0  
64 Derek Schwartz, Aurora (East) Sr. w-117 d-55 w-109 x-26 x-84 x-54 w-80 3.5 16.0 20.5  
65 Jesse Humphrey, Galva Sr. d-60 w-106 w-120 x-76 w-66 x-51 x-46 3.5 16.0 20.0  
66 Bret Tolmie, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. x-88 w-121 d-48 x-62 x-65 w-69 w-112 3.5 15.5  
67 Jake Patterson, Marengo So. d-105 w-53 x-117 x-80 x-19 w-63 w-92 3.5 15.0  
68 George Balster, Palos Hills (Stagg) Jr. w-97 x-77 d-85 x-63 w-109 x-13 w-113 3.5 14.0 19.5  
69 Anthony Phillips, Sterling (H.S.) Sr. w-94 x-104 w-58 d-86 x-83 x-66 w-115 3.5 14.0 18.0  
70 Anthony Bennett, Plainfield (Central) Jr. w-119 x-48 w-116 w-112 x-93 x-35 d-62 3.5 13.5  
71 Sidd Soni, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-10 w-13 w-35 x-27 x-36 x-19 w-81 3.0 24.0  
72 Ian Kowalski, Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr. x-28 w-41 w-112 x-37 x-14 w-77 x-10 3.0 22.0  
73 Reggie Ross, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr. w-23 x-17 x-03 d-105 x-30 d-36 w-124 3.0 21.0  
74 Jesus Solano, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. w-111 x-33 x-18 x-21 w-124 x-38 w-36 3.0 20.5  
75 Jack Boaz, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Sr. w-122 x-01 w-108 x-12 x-18 x-46 w-87 3.0 19.5  
76 John Sweis, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr. w-86 x-21 x-19 w-65 d-92 d-99 x-17 3.0 19.0  
77 Dave Springston, McHenry Sr. w-120 w-68 x-04 x-39 x-79 x-72 w-38 3.0 18.5 24.5  
78 Jonah Hiltebeitel, Charleston Jr. x-82 w-23 x-27 x-36 w-115 w-111 x-33 3.0 18.5 23.5  
79 Derek Downey, Plano Jr. x-29 x-36 w-111 x-10 w-77 x-91 w-82 3.0 17.5  
80 Katherin Puckett, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sr. x-113 x-52 x-30 w-67 w-53 w-118 x-64 3.0 17.0 21.5  
81 Dennis Yu, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. x-54 w-114 x-44 w-89 w-61 x-49 x-71 3.0 17.0 21.0  
82 Zach Ramos, Bartlett So. w-78 x-58 d-20 x-49 d-95 w-107 x-79 3.0 16.5 21.5 23.5  
83 Paige Gruenke, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. w-127 x-107 x-21 d-114 w-69 x-33 d-42 3.0 16.5 21.5 22.0  
84 Lawrence Lee, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Jr. w-121 x-49 x-29 x-53 w-64 x-101 w-120 3.0 15.5  
85 Ruben Lujan, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. d-33 x-02 d-68 x-120 w-125 w-124 x-101 3.0 13.0 19.5  
86 David Podrazik, Lombard (Glenbard East) Sr. x-76 w-113 x-17 d-69 x-97 d-123 w-110 3.0 13.0 18.0  
87 James Funk, Downers Grove (South) Jr. w-128 w-126 x-47 w-93 x-102 x-58 x-75 3.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 7.0
88 Brandon Harris, Harvey (Thornton) Jr. w-66 w-122 x-95 w-128 x-55 x-109 x-98 3.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 7.0
89 Marc Cossey, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. d-12 x-11 w-55 x-81 x-96 x-40 w-57 2.5 21.0  
90 Wayne Simpson, Mundelein (H.S.) Jr. d-41 x-42 d-28 w-25 d-114 x-14 x-109 2.5 20.5  
91 Zaira Ortiz, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Sr. d-35 w-100 x-11 x-48 x-62 w-79 x-25 2.5 20.0  
92 Nick Kaiser, Morton Sr. x-38 w-45 w-54 x-60 d-76 x-05 x-67 2.5 19.5  
93 Justin Wydra, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Sr. x-47 d-22 w-63 x-87 w-70 x-60 x-37 2.5 19.0 24.0  
94 Darrien James, Fox Lake (Grant) Sr. x-69 x-30 x-50 w-101 w-99 x-41 d-39 2.5 19.0 23.5  
95 Sheraz Khan, Bensenville (Fenton) Jr. x-61 x-63 w-88 x-09 d-82 w-55 x-54 2.5 18.0  
96 Arthur Laciak, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. x-56 d-24 x-37 w-41 w-89 x-105 x-114 2.5 17.5 22.5 24.5  
97 Matt Jemilo, Tinley Park (H.S.) Sr. x-68 x-35 x-34 d-121 w-86 w-113 x-24 2.5 17.5 22.5 24.0  
98 Baltazar Galarza, Midlothian (Bremen) Sr. x-51 x-04 x-62 w-123 d-108 x-53 w-88 2.5 16.5 22.5  
99 Brandon Richard, Burbank (Reavis) Sr. x-40 x-54 w-126 w-100 x-94 d-76 x-22 2.5 16.5 21.5  
100 John Sud, Normal (Community) Jr. x-31 x-91 x-23 x-99 w-127 d-24 w-123 2.5 16.0  
101 Cory Clausen, Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr. x-18 x-108 x-103 x-94 d-51 w-84 w-85 2.5 14.5  
102 Tevin Craft, Chicago (Leo) Jr. x-24 w-25 x-56 x-45 w-87 x-29 x-23 2.0 22.5  
103 Vincent Zhen, Rolling Meadows Sr. x-14 x-05 w-101 x-32 x-52 w-114 x-28 2.0 21.0 27.0  
104 Shaun Weibe, Ottawa (Twp.) Sr. x-13 w-69 x-32 w-126 x-25 x-52 x-53 2.0 21.0 26.5  
105 Mark Orland, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So. d-67 x-20 x-22 d-73 x-01 w-96 x-47 2.0 20.5 27.5  
106 Nicolas Monte, Belleville (East) Jr. x-25 x-65 x-14 w-42 w-112 x-12 x-111 2.0 20.5 26.0  
107 Lauro Nava, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-20 w-83 x-41 x-31 w-40 x-82 x-61 2.0 20.0  
108 Jacob Schaefer, Richton Park (Rich South) Sr. x-42 w-101 x-75 d-14 d-98 x-34 x-41 2.0 19.0  
109 Miles Gratz, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Jr. x-118 x-14 x-64 x-58 x-68 w-88 w-90 2.0 16.5 22.0  
110 Shawn Acevedo, Oak Forest Sr. x-36 w-127 x-59 w-124 x-35 x-42 x-86 2.0 16.5 21.0  
111 Cameron Luther, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-74 w-115 x-79 x-40 x-57 x-78 w-106 2.0 15.0  
112 Roberto Quiroz, Palos Heights (Shepard) Sr. w-125 x-12 x-72 x-70 x-106 w-115 x-66 2.0 14.0  
113 James Hawk, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) Jr. w-80 x-86 w-125 x-24 x-122 x-97 x-68 2.0 13.5  
114 Steve Orellana, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. x-11 x-81 x-115 d-83 d-90 x-103 w-96 2.0 13.0  
115 Quintellis Broadnax, Dolton (Thornridge) Jr. x-16 x-111 w-114 w-127 x-78 x-112 x-69 2.0 12.5  
116 Jake Dluhy, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr. w-58 x-03 x-70 x-08 d-04 x-20 x-05 1.5 26.5  
117 Josh Ayers, Normal (University) Sr. x-64 x-08 w-67 d-30 x-05 x-03 x-48 1.5 23.5  
118 Eric Templin, Oak Lawn (Community) Jr. w-109 x-50 x-09 x-23 d-39 x-80 x-34 1.5 21.0  
119 Luis Rivera, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. x-70 w-128 x-05 x-38 x-22 x-25 d-127 1.5 18.5 24.5  
120 Nick Rankovich, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. x-77 x-31 x-65 w-85 d-37 x-10 x-84 1.5 18.5 24.0 27.0  
121 Andrew Joo, Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr. x-84 x-66 w-124 d-97 x-24 x-39 x-13 1.5 18.5 24.0 25.0  
122 Bryce Johnson, Aurora (West) Sr. x-75 x-88 x-25 d-61 w-113 x-50 x-56 1.5 17.5  
123 Mackenzic Brooks, South Holland (Thornwood) Sr. x-55 x-57 w-128 x-98 x-42 d-86 x-100 1.5 16.0  
124 Brett Farrell, Heyworth Sr. x-37 w-56 x-121 x-110 x-74 x-85 x-73 1.0  
125 Roberto Nevarez, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Sr. x-112 d-39 x-113 x-13 x-85 x-23 x-58 0.5 18.5 24.0  
126 Adam Ball, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Jr. x-19 x-87 x-99 x-104 x-63 d-21 x-40 0.5 18.5 23.5  
127 Marshawn Richards, Chicago (Marshall) Jr. x-83 x-110 x-38 x-115 x-100 x-57 d-119 0.5 13.5  
128 Fisher Moses, Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr. x-87 x-119 x-123 x-88 x-34 x-32 x-52 0.0  

Board 2

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Josh Dubin, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-39 w-36 w-95 w-22 w-19 w-37 w-18 7.0 23.5  
2 Kaleb Schwaiger, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. w-56 w-70 w-48 w-112 w-123 w-80 w-124 7.0 12.0  
3 Ashish Patel, Danville (H.S.) Sr. w-24 w-62 w-90 w-71 w-122 w-51 d-48 6.5 17.5  
4 Ben Vaughn, Chicago (Lincoln Park) So. d-35 w-99 w-84 w-98 w-17 w-118 w-68 6.5 15.5  
5 Sam Schmakel, Chicago (Whitney Young) Fr. w-60 w-68 w-70 w-06 x-08 w-25 w-56 6.0 20.5  
6 Albert Xiao, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr. w-45 w-20 w-117 x-05 w-76 w-104 w-58 6.0 17.5  
7 Miguel Herrera, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Jr. w-120 w-90 x-71 w-125 w-74 w-31 w-105 6.0 12.0  
8 Justin Feng, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-66 d-44 w-111 w-28 w-05 w-42 x-17 5.5 21.5  
9 Josh Ferguson, Ottawa (Twp.) Sr. w-125 w-91 w-73 d-12 w-72 x-11 w-85 5.5 17.5  
10 Josh Meyers, Mundelein (H.S.) Sr. w-126 w-87 d-59 w-72 x-43 w-75 w-54 5.5 16.5  
11 Alan Jenkins, Chicago (De La Salle) Sr. d-21 w-86 w-125 w-109 x-27 w-09 w-123 5.5 16.0  
12 Horace Yang, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Sr. w-68 x-57 w-127 d-09 w-61 w-97 w-96 5.5 15.0  
13 Alex Ding, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Sr. x-23 w-112 w-61 w-57 d-46 w-117 w-104 5.5 14.5  
14 Kyle Varwig, Barrington So. x-18 w-117 w-115 w-110 w-119 d-35 w-46 5.5 13.0 18.0 19.0 24.0
15 Emil Sadykhov, Wheaton (North) Sr. d-111 w-64 w-121 w-53 w-117 x-18 w-78 5.5 13.0 18.0 19.0 21.5
16 Alex Russell, Heyworth Jr. w-104 x-69 w-122 w-92 d-100 w-74 w-95 5.5 13.0 16.0  
17 Elliot Chanen, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. w-33 w-34 d-19 w-79 x-04 d-23 w-08 5.0 24.5  
18 Sameer Datla, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr. w-14 w-47 x-56 w-24 w-60 w-15 x-01 5.0 23.5  
19 Alex Voronov, Hinsdale (Central) Sr. w-97 w-21 d-17 w-32 x-01 d-56 w-22 5.0 23.0  
20 Elliott DuCharme, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) So. d-29 x-06 w-80 w-38 d-32 w-34 w-57 5.0 22.0  
21 Ryan Goebel, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. d-11 x-19 w-124 w-65 d-34 w-32 w-45 5.0 21.5  
22 Andrey Puzanov, Buffalo Grove Sr. w-43 w-30 w-119 x-01 w-73 w-44 x-19 5.0 21.0  
23 Edmond Jay, Chicago (Northside) So. w-13 w-58 d-57 w-25 x-56 d-17 w-76 5.0 20.5  
24 James Fagon, Chicago (Leo) So. x-03 w-72 w-69 x-18 w-57 w-58 w-31 5.0 20.0 26.5  
25 Frank Zhang, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr. w-73 w-104 w-42 x-23 w-26 x-05 w-77 5.0 20.0 26.0  
26 Eric Schmidt, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-53 d-35 w-96 d-41 x-25 w-63 w-67 5.0 20.0 25.0  
27 Anthony Leone, Rolling Meadows Jr. d-75 d-33 w-49 x-73 w-11 w-43 w-59 5.0 19.0 24.5 27.5  
28 David Korobov, Winnetka (New Trier) So. w-40 w-76 w-98 x-08 w-97 w-36 x-32 5.0 19.0 24.5 27.0  
29 Elawrence Langston, Aurora (West) Sr. d-20 w-128 w-72 d-44 w-71 x-77 w-69 5.0 16.0  
30 Philip Kreisman, Cary (C.-Grove) So. x-38 x-22 w-109 w-118 w-62 w-96 w-84 5.0 15.5  
31 Hunter Winstead, Stillman Valley Sr. w-95 w-121 w-51 w-124 w-105 x-07 x-24 5.0 14.5  
32 Max Sigalov, Urbana (University) So. w-49 w-59 w-100 x-19 d-20 x-21 w-28 4.5 22.5  
33 Robert Kurnat, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr. x-17 d-27 w-103 w-68 d-37 w-47 d-36 4.5 21.0  
34 Austin Janisch, Romeoville (H.S.) Jr. w-77 x-17 w-113 w-59 d-21 x-20 w-52 4.5 20.5  
35 Anuj Dahiya, Naperville (North) Jr. d-04 d-26 w-118 w-56 x-58 d-14 w-97 4.5 20.0  
36 James Wang, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr. w-105 x-01 w-46 w-111 w-78 x-28 d-33 4.5 18.5  
37 Drew Potter, Normal (University) Sr. d-79 w-111 w-81 w-45 d-33 x-01 d-60 4.5 18.0  
38 Carlos Aguilera, Elgin (H.S.) Jr. w-30 w-120 w-85 x-20 x-59 w-89 d-75 4.5 17.5  
39 Devin Clark, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Sr. x-01 d-96 w-92 w-69 x-42 w-78 w-70 4.5 16.0  
40 Joshua Cardenas, Chicago (Kelly) Sr. x-28 x-101 w-126 w-42 w-96 d-98 w-44 4.5 15.5  
41 Andrew Burless, Plano Jr. x-58 w-113 w-108 d-26 x-82 w-119 w-98 4.5 12.5  
42 Stuart Colianni, Naperville (Central) Sr. w-51 w-63 x-25 x-40 w-39 x-08 w-73 4.0 21.5  
43 Saddha Santanaporn, Chicago (Brother Rice) Jr. x-22 w-118 w-55 w-101 w-10 x-27 x-62 4.0 20.0 25.5 26.5 14.0
44 Sanat Daga, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-65 d-08 w-107 d-29 w-118 x-22 x-40 4.0 20.0 25.5 26.5 12.0
45 Mark Froehling, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. x-06 w-93 w-86 x-37 w-95 w-69 x-21 4.0 18.5  
46 Blake Worland, Plainfield (Central) Jr. w-103 d-60 x-36 w-120 d-13 w-114 x-14 4.0 17.5  
47 Nathaniel Kaiser, Morton Fr. w-64 x-18 w-94 w-117 w-88 x-33 x-81 4.0 17.0  
48 Michael Winters, Tinley Park (H.S.) Sr. w-83 d-114 x-02 w-122 w-102 x-71 d-03 4.0 16.5  
49 Zach Brown, Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr. x-32 w-80 x-27 w-93 w-107 w-99 x-74 4.0 16.0  
50 Dan Price, Summit (Argo) Sr. d-74 d-100 d-87 w-84 x-69 w-101 d-121 4.0 14.0  
51 Jackson Socolofsky, Normal (Community) So. x-42 w-119 x-31 w-127 w-106 x-03 w-116 4.0 13.5 20.0  
52 Charles Bollman, Galva Sr. w-117 w-89 x-63 x-88 w-110 w-107 x-34 4.0 13.5 18.0  
53 Yash Baheti, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-26 w-125 w-114 x-15 w-113 x-68 w-118 4.0 12.0  
54 Devon Godsby, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Sr. w-124 x-75 w-79 w-105 x-83 w-128 x-10 4.0 11.5  
55 Clifford Ray, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-70 w-108 x-43 w-106 w-121 w-120 x-91 4.0 11.0  
56 Michael Chinitz, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. x-02 w-74 w-18 x-35 w-23 d-19 x-05 3.5 25.5  
57 Kelly Slagter, Downers Grove (South) So. w-123 w-12 d-23 x-13 x-24 w-105 x-20 3.5 22.5  
58 Arun Nair, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr. w-41 x-23 w-99 d-70 w-35 x-24 x-06 3.5 22.0 28.0  
59 Carlos Cuevas, Orland Park (Sandburg) So. w-67 x-32 d-10 x-34 w-38 w-111 x-27 3.5 22.0 27.5  
60 Matt Pasik, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-05 d-46 w-110 w-119 x-18 d-70 d-37 3.5 18.5  
61 Nick Garland, Stanford (Olympia) Jr. w-78 d-65 x-13 w-83 x-12 x-81 w-107 3.5 18.0  
62 Markas Sergalis, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. x-69 x-03 w-104 w-126 x-30 d-76 w-43 3.5 17.0  
63 Chris Johnson, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. w-82 x-42 w-52 d-74 x-104 x-26 w-99 3.5 16.5  
64 Jacob White, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Sr. x-47 x-15 w-106 w-103 w-77 d-100 x-82 3.5 15.0 20.5  
65 Andrew Krajewski, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. x-44 d-61 w-128 x-21 x-98 w-109 w-94 3.5 15.0 20.0  
66 Oleksiy Kamenyev, Skokie (Niles West) So. x-08 x-95 d-102 w-94 x-70 w-112 w-88 3.5 14.0  
67 Jen Concepcion, Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr. x-59 d-126 w-120 x-104 w-75 w-82 x-26 3.5 12.5  
68 Alex Pen, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. x-12 x-05 w-88 x-33 w-81 w-53 x-04 3.0 23.0  
69 Zach Nudo, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. w-62 w-16 x-24 x-39 w-50 x-45 x-29 3.0 22.5  
70 Connor Seppelfrick, Oswego (H.S.) So. w-55 x-02 x-05 d-58 w-66 d-60 x-39 3.0 21.5  
71 Israel Macedo, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) Jr. x-86 x-102 w-07 x-03 x-29 w-48 w-83 3.0 21.0 27.5  
72 Sean Richards, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Jr. w-89 x-24 x-29 x-10 x-09 w-103 w-119 3.0 21.0 26.5 27.5 14.0
73 John Freeburg, Plainfield (South) Jr. x-25 w-107 x-09 w-27 x-22 w-123 x-42 3.0 21.0 26.5 27.5 12.0
74 John Hoffman, Chicago (St. Patrick) Jr. d-50 x-56 w-83 d-63 x-07 x-16 w-49 3.0 20.5  
75 Paul Rafac, Elmhurst (York) Fr. d-27 w-54 w-89 x-80 x-67 x-10 d-38 3.0 20.0  
76 Dan Zurawski, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So. w-81 x-28 w-112 d-95 x-06 d-62 x-23 3.0 19.0 25.0  
77 Pete Thongsri, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. x-34 w-124 w-93 x-78 x-64 w-29 x-25 3.0 19.0 24.0  
78 Jonah Lazarus, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So. x-61 w-115 w-82 w-77 x-36 x-39 x-15 3.0 18.5  
79 Guadalupe Reyes, Aurora (East) Sr. d-37 w-109 x-54 x-17 d-99 x-94 w-86 3.0 17.0  
80 Josiah Arriaga, Richton Park (Rich South) Sr. x-87 x-49 x-20 w-75 w-115 x-02 w-126 3.0 16.5 23.5  
81 Max Millikan, Marengo Jr. x-76 x-85 x-37 w-86 x-68 w-61 w-47 3.0 16.5 21.0 24.0 17.0
82 Scott Childress, McHenry Sr. x-63 x-83 x-78 w-90 w-41 x-67 w-64 3.0 16.5 21.0 24.0 16.0
83 Brandon Lunt, Palos Hills (Stagg) Fr. x-48 w-82 x-74 x-61 w-54 w-125 x-71 3.0 16.5 20.5  
84 Benjamin Miller, Highland Park Fr. x-85 w-116 x-04 x-50 w-108 w-106 x-30 3.0 16.0 22.5  
85 Mark Steber, Mattoon Sr. w-84 w-81 x-38 x-99 x-86 w-115 x-09 3.0 16.0 21.5 23.0  
86 Cameron Bell, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) So. w-71 x-11 x-45 x-81 w-85 w-124 x-79 3.0 16.0 21.5 22.0  
87 Craig McIntyre, Byron Sr. w-80 x-10 d-50 x-89 w-116 x-92 d-101 3.0 15.5 21.0  
88 Calvin Duong, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Fr. w-102 d-97 x-68 w-52 x-47 d-127 x-66 3.0 15.5 19.5  
89 Tyrell Perry, Belleville (East) Fr. x-72 x-52 x-75 w-87 w-120 x-38 w-108 3.0 15.0  
90 David Braker, Princeville Jr. w-112 x-07 x-03 x-82 d-124 d-122 w-93 3.0 14.5  
91 Jeremiah Miller, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. x-93 x-09 x-105 w-102 x-101 w-110 w-55 3.0 14.0  
92 Brian Rodonis, Oak Forest Jr. x-113 x-106 x-39 x-16 w-114 w-87 w-102 3.0 13.5 19.0  
93 James Seminara, Fox Lake (Grant) Sr. w-91 x-45 x-77 x-49 w-127 w-126 x-90 3.0 13.5 17.5  
94 Mike Dziekan, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Jr. x-118 w-127 x-47 x-66 w-126 w-79 x-65 3.0 11.5  
95 Geoff Thomas, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr. x-31 w-66 x-01 d-76 x-45 w-113 x-16 2.5 21.0 28.0  
96 Noah Meyer, St. Charles (North) So. w-127 d-39 x-26 w-108 x-40 x-30 x-12 2.5 21.0 26.5  
97 Rebecca Flesh, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-19 d-88 w-101 w-100 x-28 x-12 x-35 2.5 20.0  
98 Dallas Zabran, Bartlett Jr. w-121 x-105 x-28 x-04 w-65 d-40 x-41 2.5 19.5  
99 James Tapia, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) So. w-122 x-04 x-58 w-85 d-79 x-49 x-63 2.5 17.0  
100 Venkat Tirumala, Hoffman Estates (Conant) So. x-108 d-50 x-32 x-97 d-16 d-64 w-113 2.5 16.5 22.0  
101 Dorothy Allison, Aurora (Central Catholic) Jr. x-106 w-40 x-97 x-43 w-91 x-50 d-87 2.5 16.5 21.0  
102 Michael Tumlos, Lombard (Glenbard East) Jr. x-88 w-71 d-66 x-91 x-48 w-116 x-92 2.5 15.5  
103 Pablo Tafolla, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. x-46 w-123 x-33 x-64 d-112 x-72 w-106 2.5 14.0  
104 Jae Joon (James) Chung, Palatine (Fremd) Sr. x-16 x-25 x-62 w-67 w-63 x-06 x-13 2.0 23.0  
105 Kevin Wimbley, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Sr. x-36 w-98 w-91 x-54 x-31 x-57 x-07 2.0 20.0  
106 Wilford Beard, Chicago (Marshall) Sr. w-101 w-92 x-64 x-55 x-51 x-84 x-103 2.0 16.0 20.0 22.5  
107 Mac Mclaughlin, St. Charles (East) Sr. w-115 x-73 x-44 w-114 x-49 x-52 x-61 2.0 16.0 20.0 21.5  
108 Dushawn Caples, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. w-100 x-55 x-41 x-96 x-84 w-121 x-89 2.0 15.0  
109 Darrell Haynes, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. w-116 x-79 x-30 x-11 w-128 x-65 x-114 2.0 14.5  
110 Blake Lundin, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. w-128 w-122 x-60 x-14 x-52 x-91 x-120 2.0 12.5  
111 Josh Godar, Downers Grove (North) Jr. d-15 x-37 x-08 x-36 w-125 x-59 x-117 1.5 19.0  
112 Ivy Garvin, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jr. x-90 x-13 x-76 x-02 d-103 x-66 w-127 1.5 17.5  
113 McKenzie Hackler, Shabbona (Indian Creek) So. w-92 x-41 x-34 d-121 x-53 x-95 x-100 1.5 16.5  
114 Matthew Campbell, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) So. x-119 d-48 x-53 x-107 x-92 x-46 w-109 1.5 15.0  
115 Sam Santiago, Midlothian (Bremen) Sr. x-107 x-78 x-14 d-116 x-80 x-85 w-128 1.5 12.5  
116 Joseph Kozlowski, South Holland (Thornwood) Sr. x-109 x-84 w-123 d-115 x-87 x-102 x-51 1.5 12.0  
117 Jeremy Loui, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. x-52 x-14 x-06 x-47 x-15 x-13 w-111 1.0 24.5  
118 Alex Rodriguez, Waukegan (H.S.) Jr. w-94 x-43 x-35 x-30 x-44 x-04 x-53 1.0 21.5  
119 Kyubum Moon, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Sr. w-114 x-51 x-22 x-60 x-14 x-41 x-72 1.0 20.0  
120 Jose Constantino, Palos Heights (Shepard) Sr. x-07 x-38 x-67 x-46 x-89 x-55 w-110 1.0 19.0  
121 Levi Slaughter, Charleston Sr. x-98 x-31 x-15 d-113 x-55 x-108 d-50 1.0 17.5  
122 Mike Simboli, Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr. x-99 x-110 x-16 x-48 x-03 d-90 d-125 1.0 17.0  
123 Colin Canfield, Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr. x-57 x-103 x-116 w-128 x-02 x-73 x-11 1.0 16.0  
124 Kevin Johnson, Oak Lawn (Community) Sr. x-54 x-77 x-21 x-31 d-90 x-86 x-02 0.5 20.0  
125 Wil Bogue, Des Plaines (Maine West) Sr. x-09 x-53 x-11 x-07 x-111 x-83 d-122 0.5 19.5  
126 Jornell Ford, Hillside (Proviso West) So. x-10 d-67 x-40 x-62 x-94 x-93 x-80 0.5 17.5  
127 Tyler Dean, Burbank (Reavis) Jr. x-96 x-94 x-12 x-51 x-93 d-88 x-112 0.5 15.5  
128 Timothy Verious, Harvey (Thornton) Jr. x-110 x-29 x-65 x-123 x-109 x-54 x-115 0.0  

Board 3

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Ali Huseen, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-100 w-33 w-116 w-94 w-54 w-88 d-44 6.5 15.0  
2 Aaron Boyer, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. d-65 w-35 w-112 w-68 w-120 w-89 w-88 6.5 13.5  
3 Saagar Gupta, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-48 w-11 w-32 w-43 w-20 x-19 w-10 6.0 24.0  
4 Matt Yang, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So. w-68 w-53 w-38 w-31 x-19 w-15 w-32 6.0 22.5 28.0  
5 Zach Levine, Evanston (Twp.) Sr. w-45 w-100 d-19 w-46 w-36 d-20 w-21 6.0 22.5 27.5  
6 Albert Tarczon, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Jr. w-89 w-37 w-91 d-10 w-64 w-72 d-23 6.0 18.5  
7 Paul Damiani, McHenry Jr. x-14 w-75 w-94 w-102 w-126 w-106 w-54 6.0 13.5  
8 Nick Alvarado, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Sr. w-66 w-112 d-88 d-47 w-113 w-121 w-77 6.0 12.0  
9 Jarred Stanton, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So. w-118 w-124 w-126 w-93 w-98 w-59 x-66 6.0 10.5  
10 Charles Swan, Chicago (Whitney Young) So. w-73 w-62 w-70 d-06 w-21 w-44 x-03 5.5 22.0  
11 John Walton, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. w-120 x-03 w-75 w-14 w-18 d-35 w-82 5.5 21.5  
12 Kevin Davenport, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-28 d-19 w-33 w-74 w-100 x-13 w-89 5.5 20.0 25.5 27.5  
13 Nathan Beauchamp, Urbana (University) Fr. w-82 w-24 w-118 x-19 d-37 w-12 w-90 5.5 20.0 25.5 26.5  
14 Mike Retzlaff, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. w-07 d-61 w-71 x-11 w-72 w-96 w-76 5.5 18.5  
15 Alex Su, Normal (University) Fr. w-46 d-67 w-78 w-89 w-45 x-04 w-73 5.5 17.5  
16 Vyas Alwar, Barrington Fr. x-32 w-91 w-110 w-42 w-77 d-43 w-104 5.5 16.0  
17 Adi Ravindra, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. x-20 w-58 w-51 w-101 d-104 w-91 w-72 5.5 15.5  
18 Jose Garcia, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. w-107 d-102 w-108 w-79 x-11 w-95 w-81 5.5 12.5  
19 Watson Fu, Hinsdale (Central) Jr. w-27 d-12 d-05 w-13 w-04 w-03 x-31 5.0 28.0  
20 Christian Kavouras, Chicago (Northside) Fr. w-17 d-23 w-101 w-44 x-03 d-05 w-64 5.0 24.0  
21 Victor Duan, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-119 w-22 w-67 w-90 x-10 w-61 x-05 5.0 20.0  
22 Brad Salvato, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-74 x-21 w-103 w-88 d-92 d-31 w-26 5.0 17.5  
23 Caleb Royse, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr. w-126 d-20 w-76 d-70 d-43 w-112 d-06 5.0 17.0 23.0  
24 Dan Faltenberg, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr. w-106 x-13 w-47 x-100 w-49 w-67 w-63 5.0 17.0 22.5  
25 Andrew Kovacevic, Plainfield (South) So. x-44 w-103 w-113 w-63 x-31 w-57 w-61 5.0 17.0 21.5  
26 Whitley Szeto, Chicago (Kelly) Sr. w-90 w-83 w-69 x-61 w-93 w-50 x-22 5.0 16.5 21.5 24.0  
27 William Lin, Aurora (Metea Valley) Fr. x-19 w-105 w-83 w-118 x-90 w-30 w-43 5.0 16.5 21.5 22.5  
28 Jordain Gant, Chicago (De La Salle) Fr. x-12 w-123 w-79 w-84 x-63 w-113 w-57 5.0 15.0 20.5  
29 Evan van Breemen, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Jr. w-92 w-109 x-34 w-119 w-69 w-46 x-74 5.0 15.0 19.5  
30 James Biondo, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) So. w-62 x-101 w-109 w-113 w-51 x-27 w-93 5.0 14.0  
31 Matt Leung, Buffalo Grove Sr. x-52 w-39 w-77 x-04 w-25 d-22 w-19 4.5 23.5  
32 Nick Rinaldi, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr. w-16 w-34 x-03 w-112 w-73 d-114 x-04 4.5 20.5  
33 Fidencio Gonzalez, Oak Lawn (Community) So. w-40 x-01 x-12 d-95 w-102 w-123 w-48 4.5 18.5  
34 Joe Zeller, Morton Sr. w-54 x-32 w-29 d-91 w-105 x-45 w-78 4.5 18.0  
35 Sam Cross, Heyworth So. x-72 x-02 w-115 w-80 w-118 d-11 w-38 4.5 17.5  
36 Barnabas Kim, Chicago (Lincoln Park) So. x-43 w-76 w-98 w-50 x-05 w-92 d-62 4.5 17.0 23.0 25.5  
37 Alberto Takase, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Jr. w-88 x-06 w-85 w-49 d-13 w-100 x-101 4.5 17.0 23.0 25.0  
38 Delaney Reid, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Jr. w-95 w-119 x-04 w-64 d-89 w-86 x-35 4.5 16.0  
39 Iavor Boykov, Cary (C.-Grove) So. w-49 x-31 w-84 x-92 w-65 d-93 w-98 4.5 15.5  
40 Eric Saue, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Fr. x-33 w-127 x-46 w-81 w-75 w-122 d-47 4.5 15.0  
41 Adi Dahal, Moline (H.S.) Sr. w-96 x-79 d-55 w-114 w-86 x-62 w-92 4.5 14.5  
42 Nick Poshka, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. x-122 w-115 w-73 x-16 d-71 w-117 w-107 4.5 11.5  
43 Chet Kumar, Naperville (North) Jr. w-36 w-96 w-92 x-03 d-23 d-16 x-27 4.0 22.5  
44 Jamison Kaczmarek, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr. w-25 w-72 w-61 x-20 d-96 x-10 d-01 4.0 22.0  
45 Mark Lewicki, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr. x-05 x-63 w-121 w-62 x-15 w-34 w-53 4.0 21.0 27.0 28.0 20.0
46 Rudy Reza, Aurora (East) Sr. x-15 w-84 w-40 x-05 w-76 x-29 w-123 4.0 21.0 27.0 28.0 17.0
47 Sean Cornejo, Mundelein (H.S.) Sr. d-69 w-56 x-24 d-08 d-52 w-127 d-40 4.0 21.0 27.0 27.0  
48 John Bellafiore, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. x-03 x-70 w-97 w-58 w-57 w-85 x-33 4.0 19.0  
49 John Hoskins, Elgin (H.S.) Fr. x-39 w-107 w-99 x-37 x-24 w-66 w-127 4.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 18.0
50 Spencer Gordon, Bartlett Fr. w-59 w-81 w-90 x-36 x-74 x-26 w-126 4.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 13.0
51 Steven Bate, Stanford (Olympia) Jr. w-94 w-74 x-17 w-75 x-30 x-78 w-103 4.0 16.5 22.0  
52 Andrew Roberts, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. w-31 x-92 w-124 w-83 d-47 d-63 x-65 4.0 16.5 21.0  
53 Jimmy Hamera, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr. w-81 x-04 w-104 w-67 w-94 x-90 x-45 4.0 15.5  
54 Jaedon JeRue, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Jr. x-34 w-114 w-111 w-121 x-01 w-118 x-07 4.0 15.0  
55 Wesley Kotcher, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr. x-77 w-97 d-41 x-103 w-80 d-104 w-84 4.0 13.5 18.0  
56 Byron Hogan, Byron Sr. x-85 x-47 w-120 d-66 w-128 w-80 d-83 4.0 13.5 17.5  
57 Alejandro Ocon, Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr. w-101 w-121 w-128 w-122 x-48 x-25 x-28 4.0 13.0  
58 Adam McDonough, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. w-102 x-17 x-64 x-48 w-121 w-119 w-109 4.0 12.5  
59 Jelani Hurtault, Charleston So. x-50 w-95 x-114 w-86 w-124 x-09 w-120 4.0 12.0  
60 Ryan Cottrill, Danville (H.S.) So. d-112 x-65 w-102 x-108 d-115 w-125 w-97 4.0 9.5  
61 Arvind Ramakrishnan, Naperville (Central) So. w-125 d-14 x-44 w-26 w-68 x-21 x-25 3.5 22.5  
62 Dean Frigo, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. x-30 x-10 w-105 x-45 w-78 w-41 d-36 3.5 21.0 26.5  
63 Roman Voskoboynikov, Rolling Meadows Fr. w-127 w-45 x-82 x-25 w-28 d-52 x-24 3.5 21.0 26.0  
64 Scott Laforge, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr. w-78 d-90 w-58 x-38 x-06 w-65 x-20 3.5 20.0  
65 Tyler Phillips, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. d-02 w-60 x-72 w-69 x-39 x-64 w-52 3.5 19.5 26.0  
66 Christian Hay, Belleville (East) So. x-08 x-71 w-127 d-56 w-107 x-49 w-09 3.5 19.5 25.5  
67 Kobe Ng, Downers Grove (North) So. w-114 d-15 x-21 x-53 w-79 x-24 w-91 3.5 19.5 25.0  
68 Matt Landini, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr. x-04 w-93 w-80 x-02 x-61 d-94 w-70 3.5 18.5  
69 Eddie Johnson, Hillside (Proviso West) Sr. d-47 w-106 x-26 x-65 x-29 w-116 w-85 3.5 17.5  
70 Megan Anderson, Oswego (H.S.) Sr. w-124 w-48 x-10 d-23 w-119 x-73 x-68 3.5 16.5  
71 Jon Sturtevant, Galva Sr. x-91 w-66 x-14 w-105 d-42 w-103 x-100 3.5 14.5  
72 Mihir Awati, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. w-35 x-44 w-65 w-106 x-14 x-06 x-17 3.0 23.0  
73 Nick Alexander, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-10 w-104 x-42 w-77 x-32 w-70 x-15 3.0 21.0 26.5 28.5  
74 Alex Bernal, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. x-22 x-51 w-122 x-12 w-50 x-84 w-29 3.0 21.0 26.5 27.5  
75 Donald Feltz, Palos Hills (Stagg) Jr. w-97 x-07 x-11 x-51 x-40 w-79 w-108 3.0 19.5  
76 Jonathon Williford, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Jr. w-115 x-36 x-23 w-99 x-46 w-82 x-14 3.0 19.0  
77 Tyisha Randle, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Sr. w-55 w-125 x-31 x-73 x-16 w-126 x-08 3.0 18.0 24.0  
78 Bobby McQueeny, Marengo Sr. x-64 w-99 x-15 w-123 x-62 w-51 x-34 3.0 18.0 23.5  
79 Kendall Frank, Des Plaines (Maine West) Jr. w-113 w-41 x-28 x-18 x-67 x-75 w-115 3.0 17.5 23.0  
80 Jordan Hoang, Oak Forest Fr. w-86 w-111 x-68 x-35 x-55 x-56 w-87 3.0 17.5 22.0  
81 Shawn Perkins, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Sr. x-53 x-50 w-117 x-40 w-95 w-101 x-18 3.0 17.0 22.5 24.0 14.0
82 Connor Sandquist, Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr. x-13 w-85 w-63 x-116 w-103 x-76 x-11 3.0 17.0 22.5 24.0 10.0
83 Brian Allison, Aurora (Central Catholic) So. w-111 x-26 x-27 x-52 w-117 d-120 d-56 3.0 16.5 21.5 22.5  
84 Herbert Fox, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. w-128 x-46 x-39 x-28 w-122 w-74 x-55 3.0 16.5 21.5 21.5  
85 Johnathan Thomas, Richton Park (Rich South) So. w-56 x-82 x-37 w-127 w-110 x-48 x-69 3.0 16.5 21.0  
86 Kye Witek, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Jr. x-80 w-126 w-100 x-59 x-41 x-38 w-118 3.0 14.5  
87 Nick Liming, Lombard (Glenbard East) Sr. w-105 x-108 x-119 w-117 x-97 w-128 x-80 3.0 9.0  
88 Jake Wallbaum, Aurora (West) Sr. x-37 w-122 d-08 x-22 w-108 x-01 x-02 2.5 24.0  
89 Siddharth Bhayani, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. x-06 w-116 w-123 x-15 d-38 x-02 x-12 2.5 23.0 29.5  
90 Sonja Vohra, Winnetka (New Trier) So. x-26 d-64 x-50 x-21 w-27 w-53 x-13 2.5 23.0 28.5  
91 Alex Hernandez, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. w-71 x-16 x-06 d-34 w-114 x-17 x-67 2.5 22.5 28.5  
92 Jose Beserra, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. x-29 w-52 x-43 w-39 d-22 x-36 x-41 2.5 22.5 27.5  
93 Anthony Bailey, St. Charles (North) Sr. w-109 x-68 w-96 x-09 x-26 d-39 x-30 2.5 20.5  
94 Javan Ragin, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr. x-51 w-110 x-07 x-01 x-53 d-68 w-114 2.5 19.5  
95 Charles Holsigner, Stillman Valley Jr. x-38 x-59 w-125 d-33 x-81 x-18 w-112 2.5 17.5  
96 Kent Frantz, Bloomington (H.S.) So. x-41 x-43 x-93 w-126 d-44 x-14 w-106 2.5 17.0  
97 Douglass Williams, Tinley Park (H.S.) Sr. x-75 x-55 x-48 d-115 w-87 w-108 x-60 2.5 16.0  
98 Samantha Bronner, Highland Park Sr. w-99 w-128 x-36 d-120 x-09 x-111 x-39 2.5 14.5  
99 Mason Eveland, Mattoon Jr. x-98 x-78 x-49 x-76 wf123 w-110 d-113 2.5 12.0  
100 Nick Kuehn, Romeoville (H.S.) Sr. x-01 x-05 x-86 w-24 x-12 x-37 w-71 2.0 24.5  
101 Aiste Markevicius, Downers Grove (South) So. x-57 w-30 x-20 x-17 x-112 x-81 w-37 2.0 21.5  
102 Chris Shepard, Princeville Sr. x-58 d-18 x-60 x-07 x-33 d-115 w-116 2.0 19.5 25.5  
103 Matthew Mundt, St. Charles (East) So. w-110 x-25 x-22 w-55 x-82 x-71 x-51 2.0 19.5 24.5  
104 Chris Demetralis, Plainfield (Central) Fr. w-121 x-73 x-53 x-107 d-17 d-55 x-16 2.0 18.5  
105 Kris Schmidt, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr. x-87 x-27 x-62 x-71 x-34 w-109 w-119 2.0 16.5  
106 Josh Orenic, Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr. x-24 x-69 w-107 x-72 w-127 x-07 x-96 2.0 16.0 22.0  
107 Mark Roman, Palos Heights (Shepard) Sr. x-18 x-49 x-106 w-104 x-66 w-124 x-42 2.0 16.0 21.5  
108 D'Andre Franklin, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) So. x-123 w-87 x-18 w-60 x-88 x-97 x-75 2.0 15.0 20.5  
109 Brian Milla, Burbank (Reavis) Sr. x-93 x-29 x-30 w-125 w-116 x-105 x-58 2.0 15.0 20.0  
110 Mercury Miller, Midlothian (Bremen) So. x-103 x-94 x-16 w-128 x-85 x-99 w-122 2.0 11.0  
111 Delano Horn, Chicago (Marshall) Fr. x-83 x-80 x-54 x-124 w-125 w-98 x-121 2.0 10.5  
112 Anthony Morgan, Chicago (Leo) Sr. d-60 x-08 x-02 x-32 w-101 x-23 x-95 1.5 22.0  
113 Jacob Perez, Ottawa (Twp.) Sr. x-79 w-117 x-25 x-30 x-08 x-28 d-99 1.5 20.5  
114 Jimmy Hufnagel, Wheaton (North) So. x-67 x-54 w-59 x-41 x-91 d-32 x-94 1.5 18.5  
115 Matt Wehmeier, Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr. x-76 x-42 x-35 d-97 d-60 d-102 x-79 1.5 17.0  
116 Zac Dietz, Fox Lake (Grant) Jr. d-117 x-89 x-01 w-82 x-109 x-69 x-102 1.5 13.0  
117 Dylan Pillars, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. d-116 x-113 x-81 x-87 x-83 x-42 w-124 1.5 12.0  
118 Simeon Nittala, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. x-09 w-120 x-13 x-27 x-35 x-54 x-86 1.0 22.0  
119 Delvin Hajdarevic, Skokie (Niles West) Jr. x-21 x-38 w-87 x-29 x-70 x-58 x-105 1.0 20.0  
120 Anthony Hayes, Summit (Argo) Sr. x-11 x-118 x-56 d-98 x-02 d-83 x-59 1.0 19.0  
121 Rafael Salas, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. x-104 x-57 x-45 x-54 x-58 x-08 w-111 1.0 18.0  
122 Chris Williams, Harvey (Thornton) Sr. w-42 x-88 x-74 x-57 x-84 x-40 x-110 1.0 17.0  
123 Clint Miller, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) So. w-108 x-28 x-89 x-78 xf99 x-33 x-46 1.0 16.5  
124 Angela Jacinto, Dolton (Thornridge) So. x-70 x-09 x-52 w-111 x-59 x-107 x-117 1.0 15.5  
125 Nick Gavit, Normal (Community) So. x-61 x-77 x-95 x-109 x-111 x-60 w-128 1.0 13.0  
126 Dora Meza, Plano Sr. x-23 x-86 x-09 x-96 x-07 x-77 x-50 0.0 21.0  
127 Steven Hams, Elmhurst (York) So. x-63 x-40 x-66 x-85 x-106 x-47 x-49 0.0 18.0  
128 Nelson Mefful, South Holland (Thornwood) Sr. x-84 x-98 x-57 x-110 x-56 x-87 x-125 0.0 14.5  

Board 4

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Paul Kim, Winnetka (New Trier) Sr. w-58 w-73 w-63 w-99 w-72 w-38 w-19 7.0 17.0  
2 Adam Youman, Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr. w-56 w-28 w-128 w-103 w-92 w-123 w-122 7.0 10.0  
3 Prasanna Suresh, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-102 w-20 w-18 w-16 w-52 w-91 x-06 6.0 22.0 28.0 30.0  
4 Max Von Lehe, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr. w-123 w-57 w-24 x-05 w-55 w-21 w-25 6.0 22.0 28.0 29.0  
5 Jayce Feiger, Chicago (Northside) Jr. w-76 w-70 w-56 w-04 x-18 w-14 w-73 6.0 20.0  
6 Adele Padgett, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So. w-39 w-38 w-117 w-104 x-30 w-59 w-03 6.0 18.0  
7 Aidan Kodar, Downers Grove (North) So. w-91 w-59 x-99 w-38 w-33 w-69 w-13 6.0 17.5  
8 Zack Coffman, Naperville (North) Sr. w-40 x-55 w-121 w-18 w-70 w-102 w-72 6.0 15.5  
9 Jonathan Phillips, Rolling Meadows Fr. w-75 x-68 w-60 w-123 w-122 w-85 w-69 6.0 13.0  
10 Charlie Helding, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) So. w-121 w-105 x-20 w-67 w-124 w-101 w-74 6.0 11.5  
11 Ryan Kravitz, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. w-47 x-18 w-94 w-12 w-41 w-34 d-60 5.5 21.0  
12 Will Johnson, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. w-77 w-24 w-45 x-11 d-57 w-55 w-79 5.5 19.0  
13 Jing Chen, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. w-45 w-102 d-61 w-20 w-91 w-76 x-07 5.5 18.0  
14 Evan Handler, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. w-68 w-100 d-30 w-101 w-40 x-05 w-99 5.5 15.5  
15 Sam Jefferson, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. w-61 w-112 w-87 x-59 d-117 w-71 w-22 5.5 15.0  
16 Josiah Jones, Chicago (Leo) Sr. w-107 w-125 w-71 x-03 d-56 w-70 w-96 5.5 14.0 20.0  
17 Udaya Ghai, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-74 w-99 d-64 d-62 w-121 w-104 d-58 5.5 14.0 17.5  
18 Evan Spiegel, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-92 w-11 x-03 x-08 w-05 w-30 w-21 5.0 27.0  
19 Kathy Qiu, Urbana (University) Jr. w-60 w-69 w-80 x-30 w-43 w-22 x-01 5.0 20.0 27.0  
20 Jeff Rajkumar, Morton So. w-93 x-03 w-10 x-13 w-81 w-68 w-95 5.0 20.0 26.0  
21 Kessidy Chan, Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr. w-52 w-32 w-127 w-61 w-99 x-04 x-18 5.0 19.0  
22 Adam Clark, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-122 w-30 w-42 w-74 w-100 x-19 x-15 5.0 18.5  
23 Matthew Orlando, St. Charles (North) Sr. w-105 x-39 x-55 w-82 w-58 w-26 w-48 5.0 18.0  
24 Dennis Zhan, Naperville (Central) Sr. w-115 x-12 x-04 w-58 w-39 w-99 w-123 5.0 17.0  
25 Tim Knerr, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-100 w-42 w-112 x-31 w-93 w-62 x-04 5.0 16.5  
26 Ahanth Vedantham, Cary (C.-Grove) So. w-84 x-104 w-54 w-121 w-49 x-23 w-86 5.0 16.0 21.0  
27 Jan Concepcion, Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr. x-69 w-124 w-65 x-57 w-75 w-77 w-55 5.0 16.0 19.5  
28 David Soriano, Maywood (Proviso East) So. w-106 x-02 x-68 w-93 w-35 w-125 w-110 5.0 14.0 21.0  
29 Jeremy Pierce, Midlothian (Bremen) Jr. w-64 x-31 w-102 w-128 x-44 w-98 w-103 5.0 14.0 18.5  
30 Rajiv Deshpande, Hinsdale (Central) So. w-72 x-22 d-14 w-19 w-06 x-18 w-104 4.5 23.5  
31 William Eom, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Fr. x-108 w-29 w-77 w-25 x-38 w-39 d-91 4.5 18.5  
32 Jack Wagner, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. d-48 x-21 w-81 d-68 w-95 d-46 w-40 4.5 18.0  
33 Jessie Frank, Des Plaines (Maine West) So. w-116 x-46 w-122 w-41 x-07 w-94 d-50 4.5 16.5 22.5  
34 Ben Cross, Heyworth So. x-57 w-71 w-50 w-88 d-80 x-11 w-117 4.5 16.5 22.0  
35 Alex Nicoara, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. w-83 w-76 w-73 d-92 x-28 x-67 w-105 4.5 15.0  
36 Santiago Guzman, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Sr. d-42 w-75 w-101 x-78 x-94 w-103 w-90 4.5 13.5  
37 Ebony Ward, Dolton (Thornridge) So. d-127 x-82 w-85 w-110 w-97 x-65 w-126 4.5 11.5  
38 Alex Radicanin, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr. w-78 x-06 w-106 x-07 w-31 x-01 w-68 4.0 22.5  
39 Steven Suggett, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr. x-06 w-23 w-88 w-71 x-24 x-31 w-127 4.0 20.5  
40 Aumio Aziz, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Jr. x-08 w-79 w-86 w-63 x-14 w-121 x-32 4.0 19.5  
41 Joshua Pedroza, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Jr. x-65 w-83 w-53 x-33 x-11 w-96 w-78 4.0 18.0 23.5  
42 Anthony Scardina, Oak Lawn (Community) Jr. d-36 x-25 x-22 w-96 d-83 w-87 w-92 4.0 18.0 23.0  
43 Kevin Wilder, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Sr. x-62 x-61 w-44 w-84 x-19 w-100 w-56 4.0 17.5  
44 Zach Arriaga, Richton Park (Rich South) So. w-66 x-60 x-43 x-75 w-29 w-92 w-124 4.0 16.5  
45 Isaak Kitchens, Galva So. x-13 w-118 x-12 w-81 w-109 x-64 w-100 4.0 16.0  
46 Ben Wolf, Moline (H.S.) Fr. d-55 w-33 w-89 x-91 w-113 d-32 x-121 4.0 15.5  
47 Conrado Robles, Summit (Argo) Sr. x-11 w-80 x-66 w-86 x-71 w-111 w-97 4.0 15.0 20.5  
48 Tyler Dixon, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) So. d-32 x-56 w-105 w-116 w-108 d-72 x-23 4.0 15.0 20.0  
49 Sean Cummins, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. x-71 w-107 w-57 w-124 x-26 x-73 w-85 4.0 14.5 19.5  
50 Charles Jaris, Schaumburg (H.S.) So. x-79 w-109 x-34 w-119 w-107 d-83 d-33 4.0 14.5 19.0  
51 Andrew Houkal, Plano Jr. x-70 w-113 w-82 x-55 w-77 d-120 d-63 4.0 14.5 18.0  
52 Harrison Choi, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr. x-21 w-106 w-109 w-120 x-03 w-127 x-59 4.0 14.0  
53 Ruben Estrada, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) Jr. x-87 w-114 x-41 w-107 w-62 w-119 x-94 4.0 13.0  
54 Jeffery Wright, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. w-128 w-101 x-26 w-122 x-103 x-74 w-89 4.0 11.0  
55 Ryan Reilly, Bloomington (H.S.) Fr. d-46 w-08 w-23 w-51 x-04 x-12 x-27 3.5 25.5  
56 Nikola Randelovic, Downers Grove (South) Fr. x-02 w-48 x-05 w-76 d-16 w-78 x-43 3.5 22.5 29.5  
57 Sujit Johnston, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. w-34 x-04 x-49 w-27 d-12 w-61 x-76 3.5 22.5 28.5  
58 Felipe Quiroz, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-01 w-111 w-124 x-24 x-23 w-63 d-17 3.5 21.0 28.0  
59 John Tian, Normal (University) Fr. x-101 x-07 w-95 w-15 d-68 x-06 w-52 3.5 21.0 27.0 29.0 16.5
60 Dylan Draper, Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr. x-19 w-44 x-09 w-112 w-64 x-79 d-11 3.5 21.0 27.0 29.0 14.5
61 Kyle Domutz, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Jr. x-15 w-43 d-13 x-21 w-73 x-57 w-70 3.5 21.0 26.5  
62 Danny Berendt, Aurora (West) Jr. w-43 w-103 w-125 d-17 x-53 x-25 x-71 3.5 18.0  
63 Jonathan Ko, Bartlett Fr. w-97 w-78 x-01 x-40 w-74 x-58 d-51 3.5 17.5 24.5  
64 Ian Trentham, St. Charles (East) Sr. x-29 w-123 d-17 x-89 x-60 w-45 w-108 3.5 17.5 23.0  
65 Teague Fanning, Palos Heights (Shepard) Jr. w-41 x-84 x-27 x-106 d-118 w-37 w-109 3.5 15.5  
66 Tom Buzinski, Byron Sr. x-44 x-90 w-47 w-118 d-128 w-88 x-111 3.5 13.5  
67 Nermin Cantic, Skokie (Niles West) Jr. x-99 x-117 w-114 x-10 w-127 w-35 d-81 3.5 13.0  
68 Elias Perez, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr. x-14 w-09 w-28 d-32 d-59 x-20 x-38 3.0 24.0  
69 Christopher Peterson, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr. w-27 x-19 w-90 x-100 w-84 x-07 x-09 3.0 22.0 28.0 30.0  
70 Nick Martin, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr. w-51 x-05 w-79 w-127 x-08 x-16 x-61 3.0 22.0 28.0 28.5  
71 Kevin Trump, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. w-49 x-34 x-16 x-39 w-47 x-15 w-62 3.0 22.0 27.5  
72 Brett Erwin, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-30 d-81 w-111 w-80 x-01 d-48 x-08 3.0 20.5 27.5 29.5  
73 Adam Reese, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Fr. w-95 x-01 x-35 w-117 x-61 w-49 x-05 3.0 20.5 27.5 29.0  
74 Kanaan Konno, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. x-17 w-108 w-103 x-22 x-63 w-54 x-10 3.0 20.0  
75 Scott Doberstein, Elmhurst (York) Jr. x-09 x-36 w-118 w-44 x-27 w-90 x-84 3.0 19.5  
76 Raajan Aery, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. x-05 x-35 w-108 x-56 w-106 x-13 w-57 3.0 19.0 25.0  
77 Steven Grammar, McHenry Jr. x-12 w-94 x-31 w-83 x-51 x-27 w-93 3.0 19.0 24.5  
78 Javon Rainey, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Jr. x-38 x-63 w-126 w-36 w-96 x-56 x-41 3.0 17.5  
79 Cortez Jones, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Jr. w-50 x-40 x-70 x-98 w-101 w-60 x-12 3.0 17.0 22.5  
80 Vishal Patel, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Sr. w-82 x-47 x-19 x-72 d-34 d-93 w-113 3.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 13.5
81 Vince D'Amore, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So. w-114 d-72 x-32 x-45 x-20 w-105 d-67 3.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 11.5
82 Austin Lightfoot, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So. x-80 w-37 x-51 x-23 w-86 x-97 w-118 3.0 17.0 22.0 23.5  
83 Dallas Hermann, Princeville Jr. x-35 x-41 w-107 x-77 d-42 d-50 w-112 3.0 17.0 21.5  
84 Ryan Cunningham, Elgin (H.S.) Sr. x-26 w-65 w-98 x-43 x-69 x-118 w-75 3.0 16.0  
85 Ben Arends, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. w-104 w-121 x-37 w-111 x-90 x-09 x-49 3.0 15.5 21.5  
86 Leonardo Herrera-Lim, Highland Park Sr. w-98 w-128 x-40 x-47 x-82 w-110 x-26 3.0 15.5 20.5  
87 Don Collins, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr. w-53 w-122 x-15 x-95 w-98 x-42 x-101 3.0 15.0  
88 Raniel Gonzalgo, Oak Forest Fr. x-113 w-110 x-39 x-34 w-89 x-66 w-114 3.0 14.5  
89 Alex Smith, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr. w-120 w-119 x-46 w-64 x-88 x-106 x-54 3.0 14.0  
90 John Tazioli, Mundelein (H.S.) Jr. x-124 w-66 x-69 w-125 w-85 x-75 x-36 3.0 13.5  
91 Connor Wilkenson, Wheaton (North) So. x-07 x-93 w-97 w-46 x-13 x-03 d-31 2.5 22.5  
92 Matthew Hunter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. x-18 w-127 w-119 d-35 x-02 x-44 x-42 2.5 19.0  
93 Dylan Rife, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Jr. x-20 w-91 w-110 x-28 x-25 d-80 x-77 2.5 18.5  
94 Sam Hynes, Palos Hills (Stagg) Jr. d-119 x-77 x-11 x-108 w-36 x-33 w-53 2.5 18.0  
95 Jacob Voller, Marengo Jr. x-73 d-98 x-59 w-87 x-32 w-108 x-20 2.5 16.5  
96 Nick Palmeri, Stillman Valley Sr. w-117 d-97 w-115 x-42 x-78 x-41 x-16 2.5 15.5 21.0  
97 Ross Mattingly, Charleston Jr. x-63 d-96 x-91 w-113 x-37 w-82 x-47 2.5 15.5 20.0  
98 Alex Goldstein, Mattoon Sr. x-86 d-95 x-84 w-79 x-87 x-29 w-116 2.5 14.5  
99 Yanchen (Jack) Shi, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-67 x-17 w-07 x-01 x-21 x-24 x-14 2.0 27.0  
100 Dylan Czajowski, Romeoville (H.S.) Sr. x-25 x-14 w-113 w-69 x-22 x-43 x-45 2.0 21.0  
101 Ramiro Ontiveros, Aurora (East) Sr. w-59 x-54 x-36 x-14 x-79 x-10 w-87 2.0 20.5 26.5 29.5  
102 Tarek Nabulsi, Barrington Jr. x-03 x-13 x-29 x-109 w-120 x-08 w-106 2.0 20.5 26.5 28.0  
103 Micheal Bledsoe, Harvey (Thornton) Fr. w-109 x-62 x-74 x-02 w-54 x-36 x-29 2.0 20.0  
104 Paul Robaszewski, Buffalo Grove Jr. x-85 w-26 w-120 x-06 x-123 x-17 x-30 2.0 19.5  
105 Eduardo Martinez, Burbank (Reavis) Jr. x-23 x-10 x-48 w-115 w-112 x-81 x-35 2.0 18.5  
106 Michael Najera, Plainfield (Central) Fr. x-28 x-52 x-38 w-65 x-76 w-89 x-102 2.0 17.5  
107 Stetson Winters, Danville (H.S.) So. x-16 x-49 x-83 x-53 x-50 w-115 w-119 2.0 17.0  
108 Jordan Bey, Stanford (Olympia) Fr. w-31 x-74 x-76 w-94 x-48 x-95 x-64 2.0 16.0  
109 Mitchell Gravunder, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. x-103 x-50 x-52 w-102 x-45 w-126 x-65 2.0 15.5  
110 Dameon Hicks, Chicago (Marshall) Sr. w-111 x-88 x-93 x-37 w-115 x-86 x-28 2.0 15.0 20.0  
111 Stephan Jones, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. x-110 x-58 x-72 x-85 w-126 x-47 w-66 2.0 15.0 19.0  
112 Stephen Miller, Fox Lake (Grant) Fr. w-126 x-15 x-25 x-60 x-105 w-124 x-83 2.0 14.5 20.0  
113 Devin Witek, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Fr. w-88 x-51 x-100 x-97 x-46 w-117 x-80 2.0 14.5 18.5  
114 Stewart Reed, Lombard (Glenbard East) Jr. x-81 x-53 x-67 w-126 x-119 w-128 x-88 2.0 12.0  
115 Hollie Gleason, Normal (Community) So. x-24 w-120 x-96 x-105 x-110 x-107 w-128 2.0 10.0  
116 Josh Mammen, Ottawa (Twp.) Jr. x-33 x-126 w-123 x-48 w-125 x-122 x-98 2.0 9.5  
117 Jack Henderson, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) So. x-96 w-67 x-06 x-73 d-15 x-113 x-34 1.5 19.0  
118 Justin Schrad, Belleville (East) Fr. x-125 x-45 x-75 x-66 d-65 w-84 x-82 1.5 16.0  
119 Jennifer Martinez, Tinley Park (H.S.) Fr. d-94 x-89 x-92 x-50 w-114 x-53 x-107 1.5 14.0  
120 Alex Bedoya, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Sr. x-89 x-115 x-104 x-52 x-102 d-51 w-125 1.5 13.0  
121 Mackenzie Miller, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. x-10 x-85 x-08 x-26 x-17 x-40 w-46 1.0 24.5  
122 Amaris Edeh, Chicago (De La Salle) Sr. x-22 x-87 x-33 x-54 x-09 w-116 x-02 1.0 22.5 29.5 31.5 6.0
123 Kurtis Meyer, Plainfield (South) So. x-04 x-64 x-116 x-09 w-104 x-02 x-24 1.0 22.5 29.5 31.5 5.0
124 Edgar Esquivias, Hillside (Proviso West) Sr. w-90 x-27 x-58 x-49 x-10 x-112 x-44 1.0 19.5  
125 Kendall Harrison, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Jr. w-118 x-16 x-62 x-90 x-116 x-28 x-120 1.0 15.0  
126 Eric Barber, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. x-112 w-116 x-78 x-114 x-111 x-109 x-37 1.0 11.0  
127 Jerry Rung, Oswego (H.S.) Sr. d-37 x-92 x-21 x-70 x-67 x-52 x-39 0.5 19.0  
128 Claudia Hurtado, South Holland (Thornwood) Jr. x-54 x-86 x-02 x-29 d-66 x-114 x-115 0.5 17.5  

Board 5

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Sean McKenzie, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-25 w-90 w-14 w-39 w-45 d-11 w-97 6.5 21.5  
2 Jake Shafer, Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr. w-39 d-15 w-71 w-79 w-36 w-50 w-44 6.5 20.5  
3 Jacob Levin, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Fr. w-97 w-63 w-66 w-42 w-34 w-47 d-12 6.5 19.5  
4 Rafeh Qazi, Skokie (Niles North) Jr. w-105 w-65 w-17 w-43 w-10 w-90 d-42 6.5 19.0  
5 Jon Helck, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. w-37 d-42 w-82 w-67 w-46 w-91 w-75 6.5 17.5  
6 Cheryl Liu, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-35 w-99 w-77 w-50 x-90 w-18 w-17 6.0 19.0  
7 Ergen Rojas, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. w-67 w-45 w-90 w-84 w-75 d-10 d-15 6.0 18.5  
8 Austin Doyle, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-11 w-116 w-112 w-103 w-71 w-48 w-65 6.0 14.5  
9 Jacob Kromer, McHenry Jr. x-74 w-83 w-100 w-101 w-60 w-113 w-23 6.0 14.0  
10 Alex Bologna, Chicago (Northside) So. w-68 w-12 w-22 w-62 x-04 d-07 w-34 5.5 24.5  
11 Shawn Lu, Urbana (University) Fr. w-08 w-53 w-80 w-90 d-63 d-01 d-64 5.5 20.0  
12 Michael Monsen, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Fr. w-60 x-10 w-48 w-114 w-43 w-98 d-03 5.5 19.5  
13 Jonathan Pan, Naperville (Central) Sr. w-61 w-74 d-62 w-44 w-35 x-15 w-111 5.5 19.0  
14 Jim Lenihan, Oak Lawn (Community) So. w-130 w-52 x-01 d-51 w-101 w-76 w-105 5.5 15.0  
15 Ran Chen, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-28 d-02 x-16 w-64 w-42 w-13 d-07 5.0 25.5  
16 Brendan Kodar, Downers Grove (North) Fr. x-19 x-18 w-15 w-99 w-24 w-53 w-66 5.0 22.5  
17 Morgan Xiong, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-85 w-93 x-04 w-98 w-27 w-19 x-06 5.0 21.5  
18 Cole Frank, Normal (University) So. w-84 w-16 w-46 w-97 w-67 x-06 x-27 5.0 20.5  
19 Orland Houlihan, Wheaton (North) So. w-16 w-23 w-59 w-91 w-66 x-17 x-100 5.0 20.0 25.0 27.0  
20 Jim Epley, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. x-50 d-36 w-40 w-56 w-78 d-112 w-21 5.0 20.0 25.0 26.5  
21 Sahil Rana, Lemont (H.S.) Jr. w-55 w-133 w-47 w-30 w-94 x-34 x-20 5.0 20.0 25.0 25.0  
22 Dzenis Zigo, Downers Grove (South) So. w-108 x-37 x-10 w-68 w-98 w-29 w-63 5.0 18.5  
23 Codie Rome, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Jr. w-93 x-19 w-119 w-87 w-52 w-80 x-09 5.0 17.5  
24 Ravi Shah, Des Plaines (Maine West) Jr. w-81 x-91 w-25 w-115 x-16 w-83 w-72 5.0 17.0  
25 Herman Johnson, Chicago (De La Salle) Jr. x-01 w-76 x-24 w-102 w-112 w-81 w-108 5.0 15.0 21.5  
26 Shawn Sundquist, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jr. w-101 x-68 x-34 w-105 w-87 w-28 w-124 5.0 15.0 20.0  
27 Karim Mohammadali, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr. x-42 w-118 w-96 w-117 x-17 w-114 w-18 5.0 13.5  
28 Joel Santelli, Skokie (Niles West) Sr. x-15 w-77 w-121 w-127 w-114 x-26 w-82 5.0 13.0  
29 Phillip Richardson, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) So. w-99 d-92 w-104 w-130 w-51 x-22 d-115 5.0 11.5  
30 Denney Jackson, Hillside (Proviso West) Sr. w-78 w-113 x-44 x-21 w-127 w-103 w-116 5.0 11.0 16.0  
31 Torin Peņa, Palos Heights (Shepard) So. w-115 x-49 x-113 w-118 w-95 w-40 w-96 5.0 11.0 15.5  
32 Austin Bruce, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) So. w-117 w-107 d-91 d-71 w-86 x-118 w-102 5.0 10.5  
33 Bryan Serrano, Elmhurst (York) Jr. x-112 w-130 w-95 w-116 w-113 w-78 x-49 5.0 9.0  
34 Nick Geannopoulos, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. w-46 d-64 w-26 w-77 x-03 w-21 x-10 4.5 23.0  
35 James Balog, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr. x-06 w-69 w-86 d-55 x-13 w-100 w-114 4.5 18.0  
36 Erick Arroyo, Waukegan (H.S.) So. w-127 d-20 x-43 w-94 x-02 w-75 w-91 4.5 17.0  
37 Alvin Chang, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Fr. x-05 w-22 w-124 w-81 w-120 x-54 d-69 4.5 16.5 23.0  
38 Micheal Reilly, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-91 w-43 w-69 d-60 x-62 x-74 w-113 4.5 16.5 20.5  
39 Rishi Amin, Bensenville (Fenton) So. x-02 w-120 w-110 x-01 d-92 w-102 w-127 4.5 14.0  
40 Tim Marshall, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. w-114 w-123 x-20 w-119 d-59 x-31 w-104 4.5 13.0  
41 Gary Tinnin, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) Jr. x-76 w-121 d-115 w-131 x-79 w-107 w-83 4.5 10.0  
42 Donovan Harris, Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr. w-27 d-05 w-114 x-03 x-15 w-62 d-04 4.0 26.5  
43 Stephen Gaggiano, Naperville (North) Sr. w-75 x-38 w-36 x-04 x-12 w-85 w-54 4.0 21.5 28.0 31.0  
44 Harry Weng, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. w-64 w-56 w-30 x-13 x-69 w-92 x-02 4.0 21.5 28.0 30.5  
45 Michael Murray, Romeoville (H.S.) So. w-52 x-07 w-128 x-53 x-01 w-63 w-106 4.0 19.5  
46 Daniel Wade, Marengo Jr. x-34 w-58 x-18 w-76 x-05 w-120 w-93 4.0 19.0 25.5 26.5 19.0
47 Meyyappan Ramu, Palatine (Fremd) Sr. w-57 x-62 x-21 w-113 w-74 x-03 w-68 4.0 19.0 25.5 26.5 17.0
48 Dontrell Green, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Jr. w-72 x-75 x-12 w-58 w-84 x-08 w-74 4.0 19.0 25.0  
49 Omar Nour-Eldin, Elgin (H.S.) Jr. w-94 w-31 x-58 x-63 w-53 x-95 w-33 4.0 19.0 24.0  
50 Karen Wilber, Buffalo Grove Sr. w-20 d-94 w-117 x-06 w-111 x-02 d-90 4.0 18.0 24.5  
51 Josh Feldhaus, Stillman Valley Jr. x-77 d-59 w-61 d-14 x-29 w-115 w-98 4.0 18.0 23.5  
52 Mike Silski, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. x-45 x-14 w-103 w-100 x-23 w-79 w-62 4.0 17.5 23.0 25.0  
53 Jason Crain, Orland Park (Sandburg) So. w-113 x-11 w-78 w-45 x-49 x-16 w-112 4.0 17.5 23.0 24.0  
54 Blake Erwin, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-90 w-82 w-56 w-80 x-64 w-37 x-43 4.0 17.5 22.0  
55 Fuman Dang, Roselle (Lake Park) Sr. x-21 w-57 x-98 d-35 d-70 w-97 w-79 4.0 17.0 22.0 24.0  
56 Rey Elizondo, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. w-119 x-44 x-54 x-20 w-104 w-70 w-73 4.0 17.0 22.0 23.0  
57 Jared Fleigle, Heyworth Jr. x-47 x-55 w-72 w-86 w-80 x-65 w-77 4.0 17.0 21.0 24.0  
58 Dakota Yeck-Petty, Mattoon Jr. w-122 x-46 w-49 x-48 x-76 w-88 w-81 4.0 17.0 21.0 22.0  
59 Rhydon Vassay, Charleston So. d-92 d-51 x-19 w-128 d-40 w-123 d-70 4.0 15.5  
60 Paul Rieke, Plano Jr. x-12 w-128 w-125 d-38 x-09 w-117 d-92 4.0 14.5  
61 Dan Hanson, Normal (Community) Sr. x-13 w-117 x-51 x-124 w-119 w-131 w-129 4.0 7.0  
62 Brandon Bonifer, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So. w-132 w-47 d-13 x-10 w-38 x-42 x-52 3.5 22.0  
63 Thomas Korsgard, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Sr. w-79 x-03 w-116 w-49 d-11 x-45 x-22 3.5 21.5  
64 Zak Glicken, Winnetka (New Trier) So. x-44 d-34 d-92 x-15 w-54 w-99 d-11 3.5 20.0  
65 Kevin Gerena, Chicago (St. Patrick) So. x-70 x-04 w-83 d-74 w-115 w-57 x-08 3.5 19.5  
66 Steven Kemball, Urbana (H.S.) So. w-106 w-85 x-03 w-93 x-19 d-68 x-16 3.5 19.0  
67 Aminah Garcia, Oak Lawn (Richards) Jr. x-07 w-112 w-87 x-05 x-18 d-93 w-99 3.5 18.5 25.0  
68 Vincent Luk, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. x-10 w-26 w-120 x-22 w-118 d-66 x-47 3.5 18.5 24.0  
69 Victor Trofimuk, St. Charles (North) Sr. x-89 x-35 x-38 w-125 w-44 w-94 d-37 3.5 18.5 23.0  
70 Juan Santa-Maria, Summit (Argo) So. w-65 x-80 d-73 w-122 d-55 x-56 d-59 3.5 18.0  
71 Shane Carroll, St. Charles (East) Jr. w-88 w-132 x-02 d-32 x-08 x-106 w-120 3.5 17.0  
72 Seiji Hamada, Schaumburg (H.S.) So. x-48 d-96 x-57 w-107 w-131 w-101 x-24 3.5 14.5  
73 Jon Turner, Byron Sr. x-116 x-78 d-70 w-95 w-129 w-86 x-56 3.5 13.0  
74 Josh Ornelas, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. w-09 x-13 d-106 d-65 x-47 w-38 x-48 3.0 21.5  
75 Cheng Zhao, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Jr. x-43 w-48 w-122 w-92 x-07 x-36 x-05 3.0 21.0  
76 Durnam Jackson, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr. w-41 x-25 x-97 x-46 w-58 x-14 w-84 3.0 20.5  
77 Patrick Bulger, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Jr. w-51 x-28 x-06 x-34 w-97 w-128 x-57 3.0 19.5 25.5  
78 Bryan Schwab, Mundelein (H.S.) Jr. x-30 w-73 x-53 w-109 x-20 x-33 w-126 3.0 19.5 24.5  
79 Deandre Crisler, Aurora (West) So. x-63 w-110 w-109 x-02 w-41 x-52 x-55 3.0 18.0  
80 Dhruv Kore, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. w-123 w-70 x-11 x-54 x-57 x-23 w-128 3.0 17.5 23.0  
81 John Scheidecker, Ottawa (Twp.) Jr. x-24 w-104 w-132 x-37 w-109 x-25 x-58 3.0 17.5 22.5  
82 Jon Gachalian, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So. w-121 x-54 x-05 w-106 x-93 w-89 x-28 3.0 16.5  
83 Roldan Sierra, Palos Hills (Stagg) So. w-107 x-09 x-65 w-120 w-126 x-24 x-41 3.0 16.0  
84 Andres Ayala, Aurora (East) Sr. x-18 w-102 w-130 x-07 x-48 w-127 x-76 3.0 14.0 20.0  
85 Harrison Cho, Barrington Sr. x-17 x-66 w-88 x-96 w-117 x-43 w-118 3.0 14.0 19.0 20.0  
86 Rhaney Gonzalgo, Oak Forest So. w-128 w-119 x-35 x-57 x-32 x-73 w-121 3.0 14.0 19.0 19.0  
87 Sean Wess, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. w-118 w-108 x-67 x-23 x-26 x-109 w-119 3.0 13.5  
88 Spencer Glasgow, Midlothian (Bremen) So. x-71 x-100 x-85 w-129 w-116 x-58 w-110 3.0 11.5  
89 Anthony Tellone, Burbank (Reavis) Jr. w-69 w-127     w-103 x-82   3.0 5.0  
90 Daniel McMahon, Hinsdale (Central) Sr. w-54 x-01 x-07 x-11 w-06 x-04 d-50 2.5 28.0  
91 Kyle Peters, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-38 w-24 d-32 x-19 w-128 x-05 x-36 2.5 24.0  
92 Chandresh Nandani, Bartlett Jr. d-59 d-29 d-64 x-75 d-39 x-44 d-60 2.5 20.0  
93 Dan Mayhoff, Morton Sr. x-23 x-17 w-127 x-66 w-82 d-67 x-46 2.5 19.0  
94 Joe Conroy, Cary (C.-Grove) So. x-49 d-50 w-102 x-36 x-21 x-69 w-122 2.5 18.0  
95 Scott Williams, Belleville (East) So. w-109 d-106 x-33 x-73 x-31 w-49 x-125 2.5 16.5  
96 Ryan Berg, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. x-110 d-72 x-27 w-85 w-106 x-104 x-31 2.5 15.5  
97 Lisa Tomlinson, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. x-03 w-103 w-76 x-18 x-77 x-55 x-01 2.0 21.5  
98 Quentin Jordan, Chicago (Leo) Sr. w-133 x-109 w-55 x-17 x-22 x-12 x-51 2.0 20.0  
99 Fabian Winter, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr. x-29 x-06 w-118 x-16 w-100 x-64 x-67 2.0 19.0  
100 Robert Downey, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr. x-120 w-88 x-09 x-52 x-99 x-35 w-19 2.0 18.5  
101 Daniel Rees, Princeville Fr. x-26 w-115 w-131 x-09 x-14 x-72 x-103 2.0 17.0 23.0  
102 Daniel Arcuri, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sr. w-129 x-84 x-94 x-25 w-110 x-39 x-32 2.0 17.0 22.0  
103 Dillon Marchese, Fox Lake (Grant) Fr. w-104 x-97 x-52 x-08 x-89 x-30 w-101 2.0 16.0 22.0  
104 Sterling Brickman, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. x-103 x-81 x-29 w-121 x-56 w-96 x-40 2.0 16.0 21.0  
105 Daniel Wilson, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr. x-04 x-114 w-107 x-26 x-108 w-116 x-14 2.0 15.5 22.0  
106 Ryan Billingsly, Galva So. x-66 d-95 d-74 x-82 x-96 w-71 x-45 2.0 15.5 19.5  
107 Celina Benitez, Tinley Park (H.S.) Jr. x-83 x-32 x-105 x-72 w-121 x-41 w-133 2.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 12.0
108 Yong-Jin Yi, Niles (Northridge Prep) So. x-22 x-87 w-129 x-110 w-105 x-111 x-25 2.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 8.0
109 Tellis Jones, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Jr. x-95 w-98 x-79 x-78 x-81 w-87 x-117 2.0 13.5  
110 Rich Barnard, Harvey (Thornton) Fr. w-96 x-79 x-39 w-108 x-102 x-126 x-88 2.0 12.5  
111 Jack Strand, Plainfield (South) Jr.       w-112 x-50 w-108 x-13 2.0 6.0  
112 Aidan Dolik, Rolling Meadows So. w-33 x-67 x-08 x-111 x-25 d-20 x-53 1.5  
113 Robert Ringstad, Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr. x-53 x-30 w-31 x-47 x-33 x-09 x-38 1.0 23.5  
114 Jonathon Foy, Oswego (H.S.) Fr. x-40 w-105 x-42 x-12 x-28 x-27 x-35 1.0 23.0  
115 Allegra Prince, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Jr. x-31 x-101 d-41 x-24 x-65 x-51 d-29 1.0 22.0  
116 Elizabeth Shaffer, Richton Park (Rich South) Fr. w-73 x-08 x-63 x-33 x-88 x-105 x-30 1.0 20.0 26.0  
117 David Villate, Chicago (Gordon Tech) So. x-32 x-61 x-50 x-27 x-85 x-60 w-109 1.0 20.0 25.0  
118 Ryan Holub, Plainfield (Central) Jr. x-87 x-27 x-99 x-31 x-68 w-32 x-85 1.0 19.5  
119 Raygene Brice, Chicago (Marshall) Jr. x-56 x-86 x-23 x-40 x-61 w-122 x-87 1.0 18.5 23.5  
120 Trevor Oldham, Stanford (Olympia) Fr. w-100 x-39 x-68 x-83 x-37 x-46 x-71 1.0 18.5 23.0  
121 Kevin Marshall, Lombard (Glenbard East) Jr. x-82 x-41 x-28 x-104 x-107 w-129 x-86 1.0 14.5  
122 Thomas Reitmeyer, Highland Park So. x-58 w-129 x-75 x-70 x-123 x-119 x-94 1.0 11.0  
123 Daniel Hernandez, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-80 x-40     w-122 x-59   1.0 7.0  
124 James Spielman, Burbank (Reavis) Jr.     x-37 w-61     x-26 1.0 4.5  
125 Rolando Enriquez, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So.     x-60 x-69     w-95 1.0 3.5  
126 Eric Haefke, Poplar Grove (North Boone) So.         x-83 w-110 x-78 1.0 3.0  
127 Megan van Breemen, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Fr. x-36 x-89 x-93 x-28 x-30 x-84 x-39 0.0 20.0  
128 Josh Sandine, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Fr. x-86 x-60 x-45 x-59 x-91 x-77 x-80 0.0 17.0  
129 Candace Sewell, South Holland (Thornwood) Jr. x-102 x-122 x-108 x-88 x-73 x-121 x-61 0.0 11.5  
130 Nick Cummings, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Sr. x-14 x-33 x-84 x-29       0.0 10.0  
131 Corwyn Rouse, Danville (H.S.) Fr.     x-101 x-41 x-72 x-61   0.0 7.5  
132 Steven Phan, Plainfield (South) So. x-62 x-71 x-81         0.0 3.5  
133 Reese Fisher, Danville (H.S.) Fr. x-98 x-21         x-107 0.0 2.0  

Board 6

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Yasheen Jadidi, Winnetka (New Trier) Jr. w-73 d-43 w-07 w-110 w-77 w-40 w-16 6.5 19.0  
2 Mark Waechter, Chicago (Whitney Young) So. w-30 w-38 w-76 d-75 w-110 w-59 w-04 6.5 18.0  
3 Max Nelson, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-79 w-60 w-111 d-93 w-59 w-46 w-42 6.5 16.5  
4 Chad Hirsch, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-47 w-17 w-62 w-60 w-15 w-18 x-02 6.0 22.5  
5 Eric Henry, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So. w-132 w-85 w-53 x-14 w-40 w-28 w-21 6.0 21.0  
6 Sergio Ochoa, Aurora (East) Jr. x-37 w-104 w-22 w-19 w-127 w-82 w-61 6.0 17.5  
7 Brian Reyes, Bartlett Sr. w-115 w-74 x-01 w-83 w-48 w-73 w-93 6.0 15.5  
8 Tyler Sasse, Stillman Valley Jr. w-101 w-115 w-122 w-39 x-74 w-80 w-63 6.0 12.5  
9 Tim Vaughn, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So. x-94 w-106 w-93 w-111 w-113 w-115 w-119 6.0 8.5  
10 Christian Annerino, Oak Lawn (Richards) Jr. w-19 w-109 w-98 x-38 w-37 w-44 d-40 5.5 18.5  
11 Adrian Muradian, Marengo So. w-43 w-123 x-37 d-61 w-38 w-132 w-44 5.5 16.5  
12 Ekren Genc, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Fr. w-93 x-15 w-134 w-76 w-60 d-63 w-75 5.5 15.5  
13 Luke Shafer, Darien (Hinsdale South) Fr. w-48 d-110 w-88 w-112 w-49 x-64 w-73 5.5 15.0  
14 Jake McAulliffe, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-116 x-39 w-102 w-05 w-84 w-112 d-59 5.5 14.0  
15 Ahmed Akhtar, Chicago (Northside) So. w-27 w-12 w-20 w-59 x-04 x-19 w-43 5.0 24.5  
16 Troy Xu, Urbana (University) Fr. w-26 w-25 w-94 x-18 w-50 w-129 x-01 5.0 21.5  
17 Kenya Anderson, Chicago (St. Patrick) So. w-55 x-04 w-81 x-46 w-80 w-54 w-26 5.0 20.0 26.0 29.0  
18 John Gao, Hinsdale (Central) Sr. w-77 w-71 x-19 w-16 w-100 x-04 w-64 5.0 20.0 26.0 28.5  
19 Maddie Reiches, Evanston (Twp.) So. x-10 w-116 w-18 x-06 w-83 w-15 w-110 5.0 20.0 26.0 27.0  
20 Samarth Malhotra, Downers Grove (South) So. w-65 w-56 x-15 x-27 w-63 w-74 w-50 5.0 20.0 25.0  
21 Brandon Zborowski, Wheaton (North) So. x-45 w-84 w-115 w-79 w-41 w-62 x-05 5.0 17.5  
22 Michael Abraham, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Fr. x-39 w-34 x-06 w-74 w-81 w-96 w-117 5.0 17.0  
23 Ajay Dave, Naperville (Central) Jr. w-122 w-46 x-59 x-73 w-28 w-110 w-31 5.0 16.5 21.5  
24 Anish Doshi, Barrington So. d-62 x-41 w-85 w-66 w-87 d-60 w-118 5.0 16.5 20.5  
25 Roger Xiao, Orland Park (Sandburg) So. x-42 x-16 w-117 w-116 w-51 w-45 w-109 5.0 14.5  
26 Brad Kigyos, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-16 w-95 w-109 w-102 w-88 w-127 x-17 5.0 14.0 19.0 20.0  
27 Kyle Wong, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) So. x-15 w-120 w-132 w-20 w-118 x-41 w-78 5.0 14.0 19.0 19.0  
28 Nick Lowman, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Sr. w-131 w-111 w-86 w-128 x-23 x-05 w-76 5.0 13.5  
29 Adam Morgan, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. w-75 w-102 w-61 x-37 w-101 w-128 x-129 5.0 11.5  
30 Karan Patel, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-02 w-118 x-66 w-87 d-62 w-76 w-37 4.5 17.0  
31 Austin Benavides, Plainfield (South) Sr. x-59 w-88 w-105 w-109 d-64 w-65 x-23 4.5 15.5  
32 Josh Karn, Aurora (Central Catholic) So. w-126 w-73 x-77 w-52 w-125 x-55 d-68 4.5 14.5  
33 Zak Krepps, Lemont (H.S.) Fr. w-114 w-133 x-78 w-89 w-97 x-43 d-52 4.5 14.0  
34 Peter Pezza, Elmhurst (York) Fr. w-109 x-22 w-119 w-95 x-42 d-117 w-51 4.5 13.0 18.0  
35 Aldelbert Molyneaux, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) Jr. x-61 w-103 x-80 w-133 d-112 w-57 w-81 4.5 13.0 17.0  
36 Garrett Parks, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Fr. w-86 x-93 w-116 w-115 x-79 d-101 w-94 4.5 11.0  
37 Jordan Evans, Normal (University) Jr. w-06 x-45 w-11 w-29 x-10 w-100 x-30 4.0 24.5  
38 Scott Wurtz, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. w-56 x-02 w-67 w-10 x-11 x-79 w-83 4.0 21.5 28.0  
39 Anthony Gal, Oak Lawn (Community) Jr. w-22 w-14 x-71 x-08 w-90 w-61 x-47 4.0 21.5 27.5  
40 Brad Wilson, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr. w-74 d-100 w-118 w-45 x-05 x-01 d-10 4.0 21.0 27.5  
41 Fabian Junge, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. w-121 w-24 x-75 x-44 x-21 w-27 w-45 4.0 21.0 26.0  
42 Alex Duran, Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr. w-25 x-89 w-58 w-78 w-34 x-53 x-03 4.0 20.5  
43 Andy Radencich, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. x-11 d-01 w-120 w-101 d-75 w-33 x-15 4.0 20.0  
44 Caleb Roecker, Morton Fr. w-84 x-62 w-82 w-41 w-67 x-10 x-11 4.0 19.5  
45 Michael Schirle, Downers Grove (North) Fr. w-21 w-37 w-135 x-40 w-108 x-25 x-41 4.0 19.0  
46 Steve Johnson, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So. w-53 x-23 w-121 w-17 x-78 x-03 w-127 4.0 18.0  
47 Kyle Granger, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. x-04 x-76 w-57 w-120 x-65 w-95 w-39 4.0 17.0  
48 Viet Ngo, Bensenville (Fenton) Jr. x-13 w-132 w-96 x-71 x-07 w-104 w-82 4.0 16.5 22.5  
49 Bryant Rodriguez, Waukegan (H.S.) Jr. w-82 w-52 x-60 w-97 x-13 x-83 w-79 4.0 16.5 22.0  
50 Anthony Cotugno, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Jr. w-112 x-75 w-95 w-51 x-16 w-116 x-20 4.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 14.0
51 Mitchel Ko, Elgin (H.S.) So. w-97 w-58 w-123 x-50 x-25 w-119 x-34 4.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 12.0
52 Ryan King, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. w-64 x-49 w-106 x-32 w-117 d-109 d-33 4.0 15.5  
53 Sean Wellington, McHenry Jr. x-46 w-81 x-05 w-90   w-42 w-84 4.0 14.0 20.0  
54 Alex Baldwin, Heyworth Fr. w-78 x-128 w-69 w-86 w-94 x-17 x-101 4.0 14.0 19.0  
55 John Neniskis, Summit (Argo) Sr. x-17 x-94 w-68 w-113 x-114 w-32 w-115 4.0 13.5 18.5 19.5  
56 Jessica Sanchez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Sr. x-38 x-20 w-92 w-105 w-132 x-77 w-111 4.0 13.5 18.5 18.5  
57 Ellis Moore, Tinley Park (H.S.) Fr. x-81 w-124 x-47 w-69 w-103 x-35 w-133 4.0 13.5 18.0  
58 Anthony Ramirez, Palos Heights (Shepard) Sr. x-80 x-51 x-42 w-118 w-119 w-106 w-66 4.0 13.5 17.5  
59 Steven Swindler, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So. w-31 w-78 w-23 x-15 x-03 x-02 d-14 3.5 26.5  
60 Nizar Alfawakhiri, Naperville (North) Sr. w-83 x-03 w-49 x-04 x-12 d-24 w-77 3.5 23.5  
61 Sylvester Highley, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr. w-35 w-91 x-29 d-11 w-123 x-39 x-06 3.5 22.0 28.0 29.0  
62 Tejas Shekhar, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. d-24 w-44 x-04 w-63 d-30 x-21 d-131 3.5 22.0 28.0 28.5  
63 Edward Vaughn, Chicago (Leo) Sr. w-133 w-72 w-114 x-62 x-20 d-12 x-08 3.5 19.0 25.0  
64 Matt Wiewel, Buffalo Grove Fr. x-52 w-97 w-87 x-100 d-31 w-13 x-18 3.5 19.0 24.5  
65 John Zurawski, Niles (Northridge Prep) So. x-20 x-98 w-99 w-96 w-47 x-31 d-91 3.5 16.5  
66 Randall Furman, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. w-96 d-69 w-30 x-24 w-121 x-125 x-58 3.5 15.5 20.5  
67 John Satkas, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr. w-103 d-77 x-38 w-121 x-44 w-92 x-70 3.5 15.5 19.5  
68 Nolan Adrian, Byron Jr. x-95 w-117 x-55 w-119 w-99 x-86 d-32 3.5 13.0  
69 Thomas Plaxco, Schaumburg (H.S.) Fr. w-134 d-66 x-54 x-57 w-133 w-90 x-107 3.5 12.5  
70 Chris Sorenson, Skokie (Niles West) Sr. x-110 d-101 w-103 x-82 x-76 w-120 w-67 3.5 11.5  
71 Brent Rinchiuso, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) So. d-91 x-18 w-39 w-48 w-116     3.5 11.0  
72 Nick Swart, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Fr. w-119 x-63 d-112 d-117 w-105 d-98 x-87 3.5 10.0  
73 Analilia Pena, Chicago (Kelly) Sr. x-01 x-32 w-89 w-23 w-111 x-07 x-13 3.0 24.0  
74 Josh Roach, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Sr. x-40 x-07 w-125 x-22 w-08 x-20 w-80 3.0 23.0  
75 James Tomaszewski, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr. x-29 w-50 w-41 d-02 d-43 x-78 x-12 3.0 22.5 29.0 32.0  
76 Nicole Arnold, Oswego (H.S.) So. w-106 w-47 x-02 x-12 w-70 x-30 x-28 3.0 22.5 29.0 31.0  
77 Jackson Morris, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-18 d-67 w-32 d-94 x-01 w-56 x-60 3.0 20.5  
78 Sri Nanduri, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. x-54 x-59 w-33 x-42 w-46 w-75 x-27 3.0 20.0  
79 Seth Williams, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-03 x-108 w-124 x-21 w-36 w-38 x-49 3.0 19.5 26.0  
80 Yanni Grande, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. w-58 x-90 w-35 w-107 x-17 x-08 x-74 3.0 19.5 25.5  
81 Omar Sierra, Palos Hills (Stagg) Fr. w-57 x-53 x-17 w-132 x-22 w-107 x-35 3.0 19.5 24.5  
82 David Strong, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Fr. x-49 w-92 x-44 w-70 wf89 x-06 x-48 3.0 18.5  
83 Louis Chen, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Sr. x-60 w-134 w-113 x-07 x-19 w-49 x-38 3.0 18.0 24.0  
84 Nick Marx, Bismarck (B.-Henning) So. x-44 x-21 w-126 w-98 x-14 w-94 x-53 3.0 18.0 23.5  
85 Jacob Winstrom, Midlothian (Bremen) Fr. x-88 x-05 x-24 w-99 d-95 w-123 d-96 3.0 15.5  
86 Jimmy Garner, Oak Forest So. x-36 w-126 x-28 x-54 w-124 w-68 x-103 3.0 15.0 20.0 21.0 13.0
87 Stefany Fonseca, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Sr. w-124 w-122 x-64 x-30 x-24 x-93 w-72 3.0 15.0 20.0 21.0 10.0
88 Andrew Koval, St. Charles (East) Fr. w-85 x-31 x-13 w-124 x-26 x-121 w-132 3.0 14.5 20.0  
89 Darrion Matthews, Hillside (Proviso West) So. w-117 w-42 x-73 x-33 xf82 w-102 x-95 3.0 14.5 19.0  
90 Matt Garner, Princeville Jr. w-120 w-80 w-133 x-53 x-39 x-69 x-102 3.0 13.5  
91 Lauren Hailer, Chicago (De La Salle) Sr. d-71 x-61 x-108 w-104 x-109 w-105 d-65 3.0 13.0  
92 Dayana Reyes, Burbank (Reavis) Jr. x-111 x-82 x-56 w-122 w-102 x-67 w-120 3.0 11.0  
93 Andrew Block, Plano Jr. x-12 w-36 x-09 d-03 x-130 w-87 x-07 2.5 25.0  
94 Nishil Patel, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. w-09 w-55 x-16 d-77 x-54 x-84 x-36 2.5 20.5  
95 Destinee Jones, Richton Park (Rich South) So. w-68 x-26 x-50 x-34 d-85 x-47 w-89 2.5 19.0  
96 Brandon Barnard, Harvey (Thornton) Fr. x-66 w-112 x-48 x-65 w-104 x-22 d-85 2.5 16.0  
97 Josh Pertile, Cary (C.-Grove) Jr. x-51 x-64 w-104 x-49 x-33 d-111 w-113 2.5 15.0  
98 Raudel Cantu, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. x-118 w-65 x-10 x-84 x-120 d-72 w-126 2.5 12.0 17.5  
99 Derek Farmby, South Holland (Thornwood) Jr. x-104 d-113 x-65 x-85 x-68 w-103 w-122 2.5 12.0 15.5  
100 Brandon Axe, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So.   d-40 w-101 w-64 x-18 x-37   2.5 11.5  
101 DJ Cobbins, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Jr. x-08 d-70 x-100 x-43 x-29 d-36 w-54 2.0 21.0  
102 Megan Esposito, Fox Lake (Grant) Fr. w-125 x-29 x-14 x-26 x-92 x-89 w-90 2.0 19.0  
103 Josh Hallerud, Lombard (Glenbard East) Fr. x-67 x-35 x-70 w-125 x-57 x-99 w-86 2.0 16.5  
104 Alex Richards, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) So. w-99 x-06 x-97 x-91 x-96 x-48 w-124 2.0 14.5  
105 Nick Lewis, Ottawa (Twp.) Fr. x-107 w-125 x-31 x-56 x-72 x-91 w-123 2.0 13.5  
106 Huron Wilson, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-76 x-09 x-52 w-126 x-115 x-58 w-125 2.0 13.0  
107 Manoj Sunny, Des Plaines (Maine West) Fr. w-105     x-80   x-81 w-69 2.0 6.0  
108 Ian Hinkes, Des Plaines (Maine West) Fr.   w-79 w-91   x-45     2.0 3.0  
109 Grant Doering, Rolling Meadows So. x-34 x-10 x-26 x-31 w-91 d-52 x-25 1.5 23.0  
110 Kirthi Banothu, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-70 d-13   x-01 x-02 x-23 x-19 1.5 22.0  
111 Casey Konetzki, St. Charles (North) Sr. w-92 x-28 x-03 x-09 x-73 d-97 x-56 1.5 21.0  
112 Ray Flores, Aurora (West) Jr. x-50 x-96 d-72 x-13 d-35 x-14 d-114 1.5 20.0  
113 Rhys Pate, Highland Park Fr. x-123 d-99 x-83 x-55 x-09 w-126 x-97 1.5 13.0  
114 Emma Gasinski, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. x-33   x-63   w-55   d-112 1.5 7.5  
115 Eric Wiles, Charleston So. x-07 x-08 x-21 x-36 w-106 x-09 x-55 1.0 25.5  
116 Christopher Garcia, Romeoville (H.S.) Jr. x-14 x-19 x-36 x-25 x-71 x-50 w-121 1.0 22.0  
117 Ethan Jones, Mundelein (H.S.) So. x-89 x-68 x-25 d-72 x-52 d-34 x-22 1.0 20.5  
118 Matt Leja, Plainfield (Central) Sr. w-98 x-30 x-40 x-58 x-27 x-124 x-24 1.0 20.0  
119 Elizabeth Cooper, Belleville (East) So. x-72 w-121 x-34 x-68 x-58 x-51 x-09 1.0 19.5  
120 Anthony Gonzalez, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. x-90 x-27 x-43 x-47 w-98 x-70 x-92 1.0 17.5  
121 Ben Price, Galva Jr. x-41 x-119 x-46 x-67 x-66 w-88 x-116 1.0 15.0  
122 Millie Reynolds, Normal (Community) So. x-23 x-87 x-08 x-92 x-126 w-133 x-99 1.0 14.5  
123 Austin Keating, Mattoon Jr. w-113 x-11 x-51 x-127 x-61 x-85 x-105 1.0 14.0 19.5  
124 Chad Greene, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr. x-87 x-57 x-79 x-88 x-86 w-118 x-104 1.0 14.0 18.0  
125 Chase Pipes, Sterling (H.S.) Fr. x-102 x-105 x-74 x-103 x-32 w-66 x-106 1.0 12.5  
126 Quinshun Jones, Chicago (Marshall) Fr. x-32 x-86 x-84 x-106 w-122 x-113 x-98 1.0 12.0  
127 Justin Landeros, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Sr.       w-123 x-06 x-26 x-46 1.0 9.0  
128 Arsh Singh, Roselle (Lake Park) So.   w-54   x-28   x-29   1.0 5.0  
129 Christopher Chopp (2), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Fr.           x-16 w-29 1.0 0.0 5.0  
130 Becky Steele, McHenry Sr.         w-93     1.0 0.0 0.0  
131 Vishesh Verma, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So. x-28           d-62 0.5  
132 Chris Steen, Stanford (Olympia) So. x-05 x-48 x-27 x-81 x-56 x-11 x-88 0.0 21.5  
133 Melvin Clayton, Danville (H.S.) Fr. x-63 x-33 x-90 x-35 x-69 x-122 x-57 0.0 18.5  
134 Erik Garcia, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) So. x-69 x-83 x-12         0.0 3.5  
135 Anuj Marathe, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) So.     x-45         0.0 0.0  

Board 7

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Cristian Pena, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-05 w-111 w-124 w-21 w-59 w-55 w-63 7.0 17.5  
2 Shawn Beamon, Chicago (Marshall) Sr. w-73 w-18 w-53 w-104 wf113 w-94 w-119 7.0 13.0  
3 Bill Byar, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Jr. w-32 x-20 w-25 w-105 w-45 w-15 w-72 6.0 21.0  
4 Sri Saxena, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. w-37 w-55 w-108 w-64 x-06 w-21 w-36 6.0 20.0  
5 Victor Lugo, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-01 w-97 w-11 w-93 w-30 w-145 w-39 6.0 18.5  
6 Alex Arseneau, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Fr. w-57 x-48 w-142 w-34 w-04 w-92 w-61 6.0 17.0  
7 Richard Bennett, Poplar Grove (North Boone) So. w-25 w-68 w-70 x-38 w-103 w-140 w-75 6.0 15.0  
8 Connor Tobin, Niles (Northridge Prep) So. x-22 w-119 w-76 w-140 w-47 w-115 w-32 6.0 13.5  
9 Ben Kusnierz, Rolling Meadows Jr. w-68 w-137 w-35 d-115 w-32 w-109 d-88 6.0 13.0  
10 Robert Stubbe, Plano Sr. x-33 w-87 w-91 w-92 w-57 w-93 w-123 6.0 12.5  
11 Josh Woodford, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. w-140 w-44 x-05 w-56 w-142 w-102 w-89 6.0 12.0  
12 Nick Babul, Summit (Argo) So. x-34 w-107 w-129 w-94 w-118 w-73 w-79 6.0 11.5  
13 David Gorelik, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sr. w-29 d-17 w-96 w-71 x-20 w-39 w-30 5.5 21.0  
14 Aamir Ansari, Chicago (Northside) So. w-36 w-33 w-22 w-55 x-63 d-23 w-58 5.5 20.0  
15 John Vaughen, Urbana (University) Sr. w-35 w-88 w-130 w-20 d-67 x-03 w-60 5.5 18.0  
16 Matt Hoffman, Naperville (North) Sr. w-40 w-92 w-69 x-63 w-33 d-56 w-121 5.5 16.0  
17 Kovas Kulbis, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr. w-38 d-13 w-97 w-122 w-42 x-60 w-137 5.5 14.5  
18 Brooke Adams, Oak Forest So. w-87 x-02 w-29 w-37 w-120 d-139 w-143 5.5 12.5  
19 Jeremy Tyszkiewicz, Elgin (H.S.) Fr. x-95 w-89 w-125 d-67 w-88 w-100 w-68 5.5 12.0  
20 Benjamin Yu, Hinsdale (Central) Jr. w-121 w-03 d-23 x-15 w-13 d-63 w-71 5.0 22.5  
21 Austin Zimmer, Glenview (Glenbrook South) So. w-72 w-67 w-51 x-01 w-58 x-04 w-33 5.0 20.5 27.5  
22 Eli Prelesnik, Downers Grove (South) Fr. w-08 x-49 x-14 w-36 w-116 w-38 w-67 5.0 20.5 26.5  
23 Jack Hanson, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. w-137 w-45 d-20 x-70 w-40 d-14 w-59 5.0 19.5  
24 Ryan Anderson, Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr. w-105 x-59 w-28 w-50 w-69 w-71 x-41 5.0 17.5  
25 Paul Stachowicz, Oak Lawn (Community) So. x-07 w-85 x-03 w-112 w-117 w-144 w-47 5.0 16.0  
26 Jeremy Franke, Marengo Sr. w-58 w-127 x-39 w-144 d-66 w-141 d-81 5.0 11.0  
27 Austin Kaplan, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Sr. w-100 x-116 w-50 w-75 x-101 w-119 w-93 5.0 10.5  
28 Justin Grondin, St. Charles (East) So. d-65 w-115 x-24 w-120 d-35 w-142 w-141 5.0 10.0  
29 TJ Heyer, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr. x-13 w-43 x-18 w-126 w-48 w-42 d-124 4.5 18.5  
30 Matt Lim, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-56 w-81 w-131 w-116 x-05 d-86 x-13 4.5 16.0  
31 Dan Zahn, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-92 w-146 w-120 w-86 d-87 x-111 w-69 4.5 10.0  
32 Kevin Delmast, Chicago (De La Salle) Jr. x-03 w-83 w-110 w-52 x-09 w-101 x-08 4.0 21.0 27.0 29.0  
33 Nick Protrowski, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr. w-10 x-14 w-61 w-145 x-16 w-116 x-21 4.0 21.0 27.0 27.0  
34 Alfredo Rodriguez, Chicago (St. Patrick) Fr. w-12 x-63 w-103 x-06 w-78 w-37 x-35 4.0 20.5  
35 Michael Saucedo, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-15 w-98 x-09 w-106 d-28 d-61 w-34 4.0 20.0 26.0 28.0  
36 Matt Pifko, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) So. x-14 w-62 w-141 x-22 w-97 w-51 x-04 4.0 20.0 26.0 26.0  
37 Halle Lewis, Heyworth Sr. x-04 w-126 w-44 x-18 w-107 x-34 w-96 4.0 17.5 23.5 24.5 17.0
38 Dante Soil, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Jr. x-17 w-123 w-102 w-07 x-114 x-22 w-78 4.0 17.5 23.5 24.5 16.0
39 Tim Hatch, Normal (University) Sr. w-70 x-122 w-26 w-72 w-150 x-13 x-05 4.0 17.5 23.5 23.5  
40 Daniel Hai, Chicago (Lincoln Park) So. x-16 w-61 w-94 w-123 x-23 wf69 x-66 4.0 17.0 22.5  
41 Kelvin Wong, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. w-60 x-73 w-90 x-48 x-43 w-132 w-24 4.0 17.0 22.0  
42 Michael Berens, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So. w-141 w-65 x-57 w-85 x-17 x-29 w-86 4.0 16.5  
43 Tyler Trotter, St. Charles (North) Sr. x-46 x-29 x-92 w-149 w-41 wf95 w-49 4.0 16.0  
44 Ryan Chittenden, Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr. x-61 x-11 x-37 w-77 w-82 w-151 w-110 4.0 15.5 21.5 21.5 22.0
45 Kevin Silva, Romeoville (H.S.) So. w-85 x-23 w-87 w-88 x-03 x-67 w-142 4.0 15.5 21.5 21.5 15.0
46 Eric Gaffney, Burbank (Reavis) Fr. w-43 x-74 w-49 w-156 w-106 x-80 x-62 4.0 15.5 19.5  
47 Caleb Wright, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. x-131 w-145 w-77 w-62 x-08 w-98 x-25 4.0 14.5 20.5 20.5 15.0
48 Kevin Dillon, Naperville (Central) Sr. w-156 w-06 x-55 w-41 x-29 x-134 w-115 4.0 14.5 20.5 20.5 14.0
49 Kevin Lim, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Fr. x-66 w-22 x-46 w-101 w-141 w-121 x-43 4.0 14.5 19.5  
50 Dylan Jelinek, Aurora (West) Jr. w-67 w-140 x-27 x-24 w-99 w-85 x-126 4.0 13.5  
51 Colin Siegel, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. w-147 x-56 x-21 w-148 w-86 x-36 w-122 4.0 11.0 16.0  
52 Adam Brazell, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Fr. x-76 x-70 w-95 x-32 w-140 w-105 w-120 4.0 11.0 15.0  
53 Theo Ellis, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Jr.   w-86 x-02 w-119 x-85 w-107 w-57 4.0 10.5  
54 Natan Ostro, Skokie (Niles West) So. x-59 x-96 w-143   w-124 w-62 w-80 4.0 9.5  
55 Eliza Baumann, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr. w-115 x-04 w-48 x-14 w-92 x-01 d-85 3.5 20.0  
56 Rich Ni, Barrington Fr. x-30 w-51 x-65 x-11 w-93 d-16 w-97 3.5 19.5 25.5 27.5  
57 Joe Featherston, McHenry Jr. x-06 w-103 w-42 w-117 x-10 d-64 x-53 3.5 19.5 25.5 27.0  
58 Mike Davoust, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So. x-26 w-60 d-62 w-96 x-21 w-108 x-14 3.5 19.0  
59 Lee Tang, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) So. w-54 w-24 w-122 d-60 x-01   x-23 3.5 17.5 24.5  
60 Fan Yang, Winnetka (New Trier) Fr. x-41 x-58 w-123 d-59 w-121 w-17 x-15 3.5 17.5 23.0  
61 Juan Padilla, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Sr. w-44 x-40 x-33 w-127 w-152 d-35 x-06 3.5 17.0 23.0  
62 Strahil Maramski, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Fr. w-117 x-36 d-58 x-47 w-119 x-54 w-46 3.5 17.0 21.0  
63 David Paykin, Skokie (Niles North) So.   w-34   w-16 w-14 d-20 x-01 3.5 16.0  
64 Spencer Saldana, Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr. x-88 w-90 w-89 x-04 x-68 d-57 w-92 3.5 14.0  
65 Jesus Benitez, Midlothian (Bremen) Fr. d-28 x-42 w-56 w-76 x-98 x-127 w-140 3.5 13.5  
66 Pat Yasutake, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. w-49   w-80   d-26   w-40 3.5 8.0  
67 Reginald Bowman, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Sr. x-50 x-21 w-98 d-19 d-15 w-45 x-22 3.0 23.5  
68 Nic Cosentino, Elmhurst (York) So. x-09 x-07 w-100 w-98 w-64 x-75 x-19 3.0 20.0  
69 Fernando Cortes, Waukegan (H.S.) So. w-74 w-128 x-16 w-95 x-24 xf40 x-31 3.0 18.5  
70 Ivan Palkov, Aurora (East) Sr. x-39 w-52 x-07 w-23   w-74 x-83 3.0 16.0 22.0  
71 Mike Diamond, Buffalo Grove Jr. x-109 w-95 w-93 x-13 w-115 x-24 x-20 3.0 16.0 21.5  
72 Cyntia Medrano, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. x-21 w-106 w-144 x-39 w-96 x-118 x-03 3.0 14.5  
73 Eric Vonderhaar, Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr. x-02 w-41 w-121 w-128 x-102 x-12 x-129 3.0 14.0  
74 Yesenia Gonzalez, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Fr. x-69 w-46 w-81 w-154 x-90 x-70 x-105 3.0 13.5  
75 Nitesch Kumar, Mundelein (H.S.) Jr. w-90 w-138 x-135 x-27 x-128 w-68 x-07 3.0 12.5  
76 Simone Sutton, South Holland (Thornwood) Sr. w-52 x-94 x-08 x-65 w-138 w-143 x-113 3.0 12.0 18.0  
77 Sebastian Wiggins, Tinley Park (H.S.) Sr. w-103 x-120 x-47 x-44 w-143 w-99 x-82 3.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 12.0
78 Juan Luna, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. d-89 d-117 w-99 w-146 x-34 x-114 x-38 3.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 8.5
79 Jonathan Armstrong, Charleston Fr. x-123 w-114 x-86 x-87 w-104 w-91 x-12 3.0 11.5 17.5  
80 Ben Massey, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr. w-143 x-121 x-66 w-142 x-81 w-46 x-54 3.0 11.5 15.5  
81 Scott Kieser, Morton Fr. w-153 x-30 x-74   w-80 d-137 d-26 3.0 11.0  
82 Jonathan Thompson, Danville (H.S.) Jr. w-116 x-108 x-117 w-99 x-44 x-113 w-77 3.0 10.5  
83 Shawn Crowley, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sr. w-99 x-32     w-125   w-70 3.0 5.0  
84 Zak Keivert, Lemont (H.S.) Jr.       w-90 w-95   w-109 3.0 2.0  
85 Jack Dee, Tinley Park (Andrew) Jr. x-45 x-25 w-155 x-42 w-53 x-50 d-55 2.5 19.5 24.5  
86 Hser Klu Htoo, Wheaton (North) Sr. w-122 x-53 w-79 x-31 x-51 d-30 x-42 2.5 19.5 24.0  
87 Colton Ewing, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Fr. x-18 x-10 x-45 w-79 d-31 w-96 x-107 2.5 19.0  
88 Angela Golz, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr. w-64 x-15   x-45 x-19 w-122 d-09 2.5 18.5  
89 Konrad Ksiazek, Palos Heights (Shepard) Fr. d-78 x-19 x-64 x-97 w-100 w-104 x-11 2.5 16.0  
90 Betina Kohnert, Hillside (Proviso West) Fr. x-75 x-64 x-41 x-84 w-74 w-106 d-98 2.5 14.5  
91 Jonathon Woods, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-107 d-104 x-10   w-94 x-79 w-100 2.5 9.0  
92 Carter Anderson, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-31 x-16 w-43 x-10 x-55 x-06 x-64 2.0 23.5  
93 Azieb Zemed, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Sr. w-120 w-156 x-71 x-05 x-56 x-10 x-27 2.0 18.5  
94 Ruben Moncivaiz, Highland Park So. w-125 w-76 x-40 x-12 x-91 x-02 x-95 2.0 17.5  
95 Joe Pertile, Cary (C.-Grove) Jr. w-19 x-71 x-52 x-69 x-84 xf43 w-94 2.0 17.0 22.5 24.5 8.0
96 Isaiah Bailey, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Fr. w-112 w-54 x-13 x-58 x-72 x-87 x-37 2.0 17.0 22.5 24.5 3.0
97 Dylan Mencer, Plainfield (Central) Jr. x-119 x-05 x-17 w-89 x-36 w-120 x-56 2.0 16.5  
98 Christian Locke, Richton Park (Rich South) So. d-138 x-35 x-67 x-68 w-65 x-47 d-90 2.0 16.0  
99 Joshua Gause, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) Fr. x-83 w-143 x-78 x-82 x-50 x-77 w-103 2.0 14.0  
100 Jessica Fortner, Belleville (East) Fr. x-27 w-147 x-68 w-139 x-89 x-19 x-91 2.0 13.5 19.0  
101 Travis Hillaker, Ottawa (Twp.) Sr. x-110 w-102 x-115 x-49 w-27 x-32 x-125 2.0 13.5 18.5  
102 Michael Dane, Sterling (H.S.) So. x-106 x-101 x-38 w-143 w-73 x-11 x-104 2.0 13.0  
103 Awwad Ensheiwat, Palos Hills (Stagg) Fr. x-77 x-57 x-34 w-141 x-07 w-146 x-99 2.0 12.5  
104 Tyrone Newburn, Dolton (Thornridge) So. d-124 d-91 x-109 x-02 x-79 x-89 w-102 2.0 12.0 19.0  
105 Nathan Rivera, Bensenville (Fenton) Fr. x-24 w-141   x-03   x-52 w-74 2.0 12.0 18.0  
106 Dorian James, Fox Lake (Grant) So. w-102 x-72   x-35 x-46 x-90 w-117 2.0 11.5  
107 Ajallade Hennis, Hoffman Estates (Conant) So. w-91 x-12     x-37 x-53 w-87 2.0 10.5  
108 Chris McKenna, Lemont (H.S.) So. w-118 w-82 x-04     x-58   2.0 6.5  
109 Burke Hanson, Chicago (Brother Rice) Jr. w-71   w-104     x-09 x-84 2.0 6.0 12.0  
110 Haley Colson, Des Plaines (Maine West) Jr. w-101   x-32   w-122   x-44 2.0 6.0 10.0  
111 Nikola Ivancevic, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr.   x-01   w-137   w-31   2.0 4.5  
112 Tony Kurt, Stillman Valley Jr. x-96   w-156 x-25     w-116 2.0 3.5  
113 Wesley Knight, Normal (Community) Sr.         xf02 w-82 w-76 2.0 3.0 10.0  
114 Nick Pfeiffer, Stillman Valley So.   x-79     w-38 w-78   2.0 3.0 7.0  
115 Kathleen Arias, Plainfield (South) Sr. x-55 x-28 w-101 d-09 x-71 x-08 x-48 1.5 21.5  
116 Sergio Jacquez, Chicago (Leo) Fr. x-82 w-27 d-118 x-30 x-22 x-33 x-112 1.5 18.5  
117 Phoenix Tupper, Princeville So. x-62 d-78 w-82 x-57 x-25   x-106 1.5 13.0  
118 Mike Montecillo, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. x-108   d-116   x-12 w-72   1.5 5.0  
119 Alfredo Mercado, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. w-97 x-08 x-136 x-53 x-62 x-27 x-02 1.0 20.5  
120 Hugh Kestufski, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr. x-93 w-77 x-31 x-28 x-18 x-97 x-52 1.0 18.5 24.0 26.0  
121 Kevin Akstulewicz, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-20 w-80 x-73 x-130 x-60 x-49 x-16 1.0 18.5 24.0 25.0  
122 Alizabeth Homolkova, Downers Grove (North) Sr. x-86 w-39 x-59 x-17 x-110 x-88 x-51 1.0 16.5  
123 Jozell Ousley, Bartlett Jr. w-79 x-38 x-60 x-40     x-10 1.0 11.5  
124 Ross McWethy, Oswego (H.S.) Fr. d-104   x-01   x-54   d-29 1.0 8.5  
125 Mark Cole, Mattoon Jr. x-94   x-19   x-83   w-101 1.0 5.0  
126 Dominik Ranallo, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr.   x-37   x-29     w-50 1.0 4.0  
127 Robert Bookland, Mattoon Fr.   x-26   x-61   w-65   1.0 3.5  
128 Rich Murphy, Chicago (Brother Rice) So.   x-69   x-73 w-75     1.0 3.0  
129 Dale Denton, Byron Jr.     x-12       w-73 1.0 0.0 6.0  
130 Pavan Brahmbhatt, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr.     x-15 w-121       1.0 0.0 5.5  
131 Ethan Brown, Skokie (Niles North) Fr. w-47   x-30         1.0 0.0 4.5  
132 Doug MacNerland, Bartlett Fr.         w-133 x-41   1.0 0.0 4.0  
133 Julius Nocup, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr.     w-140   x-132     1.0 0.0 1.0  
134 Summer Wu, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Fr.           w-48   1.0 0.0 0.0 4.0  
135 Dylan Lee, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr.     w-75         1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0  
136 Kendal Beard, Oak Lawn (Richards) So.     w-119         1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0  
137 Gevacio Cabel, Oak Lawn (Richards) Fr. x-23 x-09   x-111   d-81 x-17 0.5 13.5  
138 Ashley Williams, Byron Jr. d-98 x-75     x-76     0.5 3.0  
139 Blake Wellington, Byron So.       x-100   d-18   0.5 0.0  
140 Nick Lloyd, Harvey (Thornton) Jr. x-11 x-50 x-133 x-08 x-52 x-07 x-65 0.0 23.5  
141 Brandon Bey, Stanford (Olympia) So. x-42 x-105 x-36 x-103 x-49 x-26 x-28 0.0 19.0  
142 Carter Sturtevant, Galva Fr.     x-06 x-80 x-11 x-28 x-45 0.0 15.0 21.0  
143 Sean O'Mera, Lombard (Glenbard East) Fr. x-80 x-99 x-54 x-102 x-77 x-76 x-18 0.0 15.0 20.5  
144 Jamaal Gayles, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr.     x-72 x-26   x-25   0.0 5.0  
145 Andrea Hockin, Oswego (H.S.) Jr.   x-47   x-33   x-05   0.0 4.0  
146 Miguel Peleaz, Des Plaines (Maine West) So.   x-31   x-78   x-103   0.0 3.0  
147 Devon Peterson, Galva So. x-51 x-100           0.0 0.0 4.0  
148 Katharina Rains, Morton Sr.       x-51       0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0
149 Guadalupe Avalos, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So.       x-43       0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0
150 Jessica Zavala, Oak Lawn (Richards) So.         x-39     0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0
151 Ashley Serven, Princeville Jr.           x-44   0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0
152 Trace Drolma, Aurora (East) Sr.         x-61     0.0 0.0 0.0 3.5  
153 Branden Fox, Bismarck (B.-Henning) So. x-81             0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0
154 Yeong-Haw Wang, Skokie (Niles West) Fr.       x-74       0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0
155 Brandon DuBois, Fox Lake (Grant) Fr.     x-85         0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5  
156 no player, Normal (Community)   x-48 x-93 x-112 x-46       0.0  

Board 8

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Brian Mei, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-21 w-08 w-63 w-23 w-86 w-137 w-61 7.0 18.0  
2 Kevin Midlash, Hinsdale (Central) Jr. w-79 w-111 w-94 w-88 w-19 w-61 w-29 7.0 13.0 18.0 19.5  
3 Jake Marshall, McHenry Jr. w-124 wf196 w-18 w-93 w-65 w-32 w-55 7.0 13.0 18.0 18.0  
4 Arthur Li, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Fr. w-57 wf198 w-122 w-17 w-112 w-125 w-165 7.0 7.0  
5 Jason Zhan, Naperville (Central) So. w-200 w-167 w-74 w-73 w-108 w-145 d-51 6.5 8.0  
6 James McDonald, Tinley Park (H.S.) So. wf196 w-175 d-116 wf199 wf201 w-36 w-76 6.5 3.5  
7 Jeff Mulcahy, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr. w-32 x-44 wf197 w-58 w-81 w-120 w-31 6.0 14.0  
8 Pat Clark, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. w-56 x-01 w-109 w-82 w-28 w-174 w-77 6.0 12.5  
9 Walter Jankowski, Morton So. w-55 x-30 w-118 w-126 w-109 w-82 w-28 6.0 11.5  
10 Joseph Williams, Chicago (Marshall) Sr. w-26 w-87 x-55 w-92 wf141 w-80 w-114 6.0 10.5 15.0  
11 Randall Treffy, St. Charles (North) Sr. w-45 w-108 w-127 w-138 x-89 wf59 w-56 6.0 10.5 14.5  
12 Dan Krc, Wheaton (North) Jr. w-120 w-55 w-163 w-174 w-125 x-30 w-18 6.0 9.5  
13 Orion Peterson, Stillman Valley Fr. w-173 w-163 w-200 x-33 w-129 w-72 w-27 6.0 8.0  
14 Gregory Fil, Skokie (Niles West) Fr. w-184 w-176 wf201 w-118 x-63 wf198 w-109 6.0 2.5  
15 Alex Siebert, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-44 w-121 w-31 w-185 w-37 d-16 w-135 5.5 14.0  
16 Andres Leon, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) So. wf199 w-77 w-172 x-22 w-146 d-15 w-124 5.5 9.0  
17 Shiv Jariwala, Downers Grove (South) Jr. w-40 w-56 w-57 x-04 w-27 w-123 x-35 5.0 18.5  
18 Kyle Kent, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Fr. w-122 w-52 x-03 w-78 w-24 w-108 x-12 5.0 18.0  
19 Eric Monatelli, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Fr. w-108 x-24 w-173 w-29 x-02 w-71 w-30 5.0 17.0  
20 Hiba Shahid, Aurora (West) Fr. x-35 w-69 w-34 x-39 w-36 w-78 w-178 5.0 16.5  
21 Ryan Froehlich, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-01 w-136 w-70 w-62 x-30 w-142 w-71 5.0 13.0 20.0  
22 Luke Young, Mattoon Fr. w-80 x-28 w-81 w-16 w-177 x-52 w-110 5.0 13.0 18.5  
23 Ross Steinberg, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Fr. w-169 x-35 w-126 x-01 w-38 w-147 w-172 5.0 10.5 17.5  
24 Alex Escobedo, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) So. w-129 w-19 w-112 w-120 x-18 w-119 x-82 5.0 10.5 15.5  
25 Michael Fuchs, Chicago (De La Salle) So. x-111 d-113 w-140 w-60 d-31 w-110 w-148 5.0 8.5  
26 Zane Hoffman, Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr. x-10 d-73 w-79 w-128 w-64 x-47 w-90 4.5 13.5  
27 Michael Thomas, Chicago (Leo) Fr. w-76 d-34 w-187 w-186 x-17 w-172 x-13 4.5 11.0  
28 Benjamin Klick, Marengo Jr. w-38 w-22 x-71 w-113 x-08 w-179 x-09 4.0 19.0  
29 Ken Banting, Buffalo Grove Jr. w-132 w-59 w-62 x-19 w-51 x-39 x-02 4.0 18.5  
30 Jay Khuntia, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So. w-150 w-09 x-101   w-21 w-12 x-19 4.0 18.0  
31 Sean Dahlgren, Rolling Meadows So. w-85 w-188 x-15 d-51 d-25 w-128 x-07 4.0 17.0  
32 Valente Herrera, Oak Park (Fenwick) So. x-07 w-134 w-166 x-102 w-85 x-03 w-127 4.0 12.0 19.0  
33 Mike Winski, Oak Lawn (Community) So. w-149 w-78 x-66 w-13 x-50 w-177 x-95 4.0 12.0 18.0  
34 Dabrielle Jackson, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Jr. w-164 d-27 x-20 wf197 d-110 x-131 w-62 4.0 10.5  
35 Juan Takase, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) So. w-20 w-23       w-58 w-17 4.0 10.0  
36 Khari Williams, Chicago (ACE Tech Charter) So. w-177 wf201 x-72 w-76 x-20 x-06 wf196 4.0 9.5  
37 Chris Pombar, St. Charles (East) Fr. w-52 x-51 x-155 w-175 x-15 w-130 w-179 4.0 9.0 14.5  
38 Robby Badgley, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So. x-28 w-119 wf198 w-176 x-23 w-143 x-57 4.0 9.0 14.0  
39 Duke Oelker, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-41     w-20   w-29 w-89 4.0 8.0 13.0 15.0  
40 Suraj Regmi, Niles (Northridge Prep) So. x-17 w-131 w-83 w-69   w-51   4.0 8.0 13.0 14.0  
41 Christian Arndt, Bensenville (Fenton) Fr. x-39 w-122     w-42 w-60 w-118 4.0 8.0 12.0 13.0  
42 Jeswin Joyson, Bartlett So. w-163 w-123 w-119 w-77 x-41 x-89 x-100 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.5  
43 Akshay Vijayaganesh, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. w-133 w-189 x-88 w-79 x-154 x-55 w-84 4.0 8.0 11.0  
44 Kevin Li, Urbana (University) Sr. w-15 w-07     w-96 w-111   4.0 7.5  
45 Nate Schroeder, Burbank (Reavis) Jr. x-11 d-118 x-56 w-200 w-180 d-109 wf198 4.0 5.5  
46 Jacob Reber, Evanston (Twp.) Fr.   w-58   w-181   w-57 w-86 4.0 5.0  
47 Paul Hradecki, Summit (Argo) Sr. d-91     w-80 w-178 w-26 d-163 4.0 4.5  
48 Keith Claeys, Naperville (North) Jr. w-77   w-115   w-172   w-79 4.0 3.5  
49 Kamil Gaszman, Lemont (H.S.) Sr.   w-76   w-134 w-59   w-132 4.0 3.0  
50 Reagan Wood, Princeville So. wf198   w-76   w-33   w-182 4.0 2.0  
51 Max O'Mary, Plainfield (South) Fr. d-74 w-37 w-110 d-31 x-29 x-40 d-05 3.5 18.5  
52 Eduardo Aceves, Midlothian (Bremen) Fr. x-37 x-18 x-103 w-83 w-121 w-22 d-69 3.5 15.5  
53 Bryce Marello, Palos Heights (Shepard) Fr.   w-81   w-136 w-164   d-70 3.5 3.0  
54 Zach Ferrie, Heyworth Jr. d-165 w-178       w-135 w-173 3.5 0.5  
55 Joey Ford, Bismarck (B.-Henning) Jr. x-09 x-12 w-10 w-131 x-78 w-43 x-03 3.0 24.0  
56 Bohdan Sozanskyy, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Fr. x-08 x-17 w-45 w-110 w-179 x-79 x-11 3.0 18.5  
57 Mohammed Harris Khan, Chicago (Northside) So. x-04 w-172 x-17 w-137 x-61 x-46 w-38 3.0 17.0  
58 Jon Blair, Romeoville (H.S.) Sr. w-78 x-46 w-84 x-07 x-66 x-35 w-130 3.0 15.0 21.0 22.0  
59 Michael Spoerl, Cary (C.-Grove) Fr. w-81 x-29 x-60 w-192 x-49 xf11 w-80 3.0 15.0 21.0 21.0  
60 James Campise, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Fr. w-83 x-146 w-59 x-25 x-69 x-41 w-175 3.0 12.5  
61 Emmett Barr, Skokie (Niles North) So.   w-91   w-98 w-57 x-02 x-01 3.0 12.0  
62 Forrest Decaluwe, Chicago (Gordon Tech) Fr. w-139 w-200 x-29 x-21 w-190 x-100 x-34 3.0 11.0  
63 River Woodson, Oswego (H.S.) So. w-97   x-01   w-14   w-108 3.0 8.0  
64 Justin Wilhelm, Sterling (H.S.) So. w-180 w-110 x-129 wf201 x-26 x-70 x-92 3.0 7.0  
65 Jessica Bustamante, Plano Jr. w-172 w-84 w-138 x-99 x-03     3.0 5.0  
66 Christopher Chopp, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Fr.     w-33 w-151 w-58     3.0 3.0  
67 Erik Lopez, Hillside (Proviso West) Fr.     x-73   w-118 w-191 w-121 3.0 2.0  
68 Ryan Garcia, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Sr.     w-170 w-123 wf196     3.0 0.5  
69 Ivory Walkins, Harvey (Thornton) Fr. w-70 x-20 x-151 x-40 w-60 x-105 d-52 2.5 15.0  
70 Kevin Valencia, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. x-69 wf199 x-21 x-103 x-104 w-64 d-53 2.5 13.0  
71 Michael Braun, Normal (University) So.     w-28 d-169 w-193 x-19 x-21 2.5 9.5  
72 Laura Vasquez, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. d-166 x-93 w-36 w-144 x-135 x-13 x-123 2.5 9.0  
73 Orlando Estrada, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. w-119 d-26 w-67 x-05       2.5 7.5  
74 Lionel Davis, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr. d-51 w-165 x-05       w-78 2.5 5.5  
75 Karan Patel, Palatine (H.S.) So.   w-180     w-173   d-111 2.5 0.0  
76 Nornubari Aziaka, Danville (H.S.) Fr. x-27 x-49 x-50 x-36 wf199 w-141 x-06 2.0 17.5 24.0  
77 Kevin Chung, Chicago (Lincoln Park) So. x-48 x-16 w-80 x-42 x-94 w-115 x-08 2.0 17.5 23.5  
78 John Walsh, Tinley Park (Andrew) Jr. x-58 x-33 w-182 x-18 w-55 x-20 x-74 2.0 17.5 22.5  
79 Anuraag Putcha, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-02 w-109 x-26 x-43 x-119 w-56 x-48 2.0 17.0  
80 Benjamin Giannone, Highland Park So. x-22 w-83 x-77 x-47 w-133 x-10 x-59 2.0 16.0  
81 Nathan Damrose, Elgin (H.S.) Fr. x-59 x-53 x-22 x-96 x-07 w-164 w-85 2.0 15.5  
82 Enrique Perez, Oak Lawn (Richards) So. x-94   w-114 x-08   x-09 w-24 2.0 13.0  
83 Samia Ferris-Garret, South Holland (Thornwood) Sr. x-60 x-80 x-40 x-52 w-90 wf201 x-141 2.0 11.5  
84 Camden Booker, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Fr. x-87 x-65 x-58 w-163 x-156 w-176 x-43 2.0 9.5  
85 Hisham Siddiqi, Elmhurst (York) Sr. x-31 x-149 w-164 x-121 x-32 wf197 x-81 2.0 8.5  
86 Henry Deng, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr.   w-183   w-119 x-01   x-46 2.0 5.0 12.0  
87 Jannie Adams, Oak Forest Jr. w-84 x-10   x-106 x-139   wf201 2.0 5.0 11.0  
88 Kody Carmody, Urbana (University) So.     w-43 x-02     w-119 2.0 4.0 11.0  
89 Ying (Tony) Wong, Chicago (Kelly) Jr.         w-11 w-42 x-39 2.0 4.0 10.0  
90 Julian LaBoy, Byron Jr. w-121 wf197 x-157   x-83   x-26 2.0 4.0 8.5  
91 Zach Mleczek, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. d-47 x-61 wf196 d-167       2.0 3.5  
92 Shawn Watson, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr.   w-133   x-10     w-64 2.0 3.0  
93 Kayla Rees, Princeville Jr.   w-72   x-03   wf199   2.0 2.5  
94 Sam Miller, Evanston (Twp.) So. w-82   x-02   w-77     2.0 2.0 9.0  
95 Lucas Selig, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. x-101 w-142         w-33 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0
96 Joe Malik, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Jr.     w-121 w-81 x-44     2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
97 Clifton Chaplin, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-63   x-132   w-163 w-166   2.0 1.5  
98 Konrad Genser, Naperville (North) Jr.   w-127   x-61   w-194   2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 8.0
99 Ethan Cossio, Bloomington (H.S.) Fr. w-174     w-65 x-137     2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
100 Moises Villa, Plano Jr.           w-62 w-42 2.0 0.0 4.0 7.0  
101 Ben Marks, Skokie (Niles North) Jr. w-95   w-30         2.0 0.0 4.0 6.0  
102 Alex Zouras, Palatine (Fremd) So.     w-143 w-32       2.0 0.0 4.0 5.0  
103 Jeffrey Zhu, Barrington Sr.     w-52 w-70       2.0 0.0 3.5  
104 Matt Martin, Galva Sr.       w-109 w-70     2.0 0.0 2.5 4.0  
105 Nathan Trigger, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Sr.           w-69 wf197 2.0 0.0 2.5 2.5  
106 Chris Massman, Heyworth Fr.     wf199 w-87       2.0 0.0 2.0  
107 Zane Yosif, Palatine (H.S.) So.     w-113     w-168   2.0 0.0 1.5  
108 Tristen Isom, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr. x-19 x-11 w-152 d-168 x-05 x-18 x-63 1.5 20.0 26.5  
109 Andy Saunoris, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So. wf201 x-79 x-08 x-104 x-09 d-45 x-14 1.5 20.0 26.0  
110 Ed Weber, Ottawa (Twp.) Sr. w-140 x-64 x-51 x-56 d-34 x-25 x-22 1.5 18.5  
111 Wyatt Blatti, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) So. w-25 x-02       x-44 d-75 1.5 9.0  
112 Alex Vazquez, Plainfield (Central) Jr. d-114   x-24   x-04   w-195 1.5 6.5  
113 Nuri Ali, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr.   d-25 x-107 x-28     w-181 1.5 6.0  
114 Juan Ruiz, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr. d-112   x-82   wf198   x-10 1.5 3.5 9.5  
115 Jor-El Arenas, Waukegan (H.S.) Fr.   w-128 x-48     x-77 d-117 1.5 3.5 7.5  
116 Jackson Grooms, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So.     d-06     w-121   1.5 0.0 6.5  
117 Nick Starr, Moline (H.S.) Sr.   w-144         d-115 1.5 0.0 1.5  
118 Diana Gutierrez, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Fr. x-160 d-45 x-09 x-14 x-67 d-170 x-41 1.0 18.0  
119 Ethan Lavin, Winnetka (New Trier) So. x-73 x-38 x-42 x-86 w-79 x-24 x-88 1.0 14.5  
120 John Moore, Downers Grove (North) Fr. x-12 x-159 x-145 x-24 w-140 x-07 x-125 1.0 14.0  
121 Antonio Edmund, Richton Park (Rich South) So. x-90 x-15 x-96 w-85 x-52 x-116 x-67 1.0 12.5  
122 Christian Ohnemus, Stanford (Olympia) So. x-18 x-41 x-04 wf196       1.0 9.0  
123 Ashley Stephenson, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Sr.   x-42   x-68   x-17 w-72 1.0 7.0  
124 Jack Christensen, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Fr. x-03   w-130   x-147   x-16 1.0 6.5  
125 Drew O'Neil, Urbana (H.S.) Jr.         x-12 x-04 w-120 1.0 6.0 13.0  
126 Miranda McCarthy, Urbana (H.S.) Sr. w-130 x-150 x-23 x-09       1.0 6.0 12.0 13.0  
127 Bradley Ogilvie, Bloomington (H.S.) So.   x-98 x-11     w-167 x-32 1.0 6.0 12.0 12.5  
128 Brian Blough, Chicago (Brother Rice) So.   x-115   x-26 wf197 x-31   1.0 5.5  
129 Justin Pace, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Jr. x-24   w-64   x-13     1.0 5.0 11.0  
130 Sarah Fredrickson, Galva Jr. x-126 w-164 x-124     x-37 x-58 1.0 5.0 9.0  
131 Jose Romero, Maywood (Proviso East) Sr.   x-40   x-55   w-34   1.0 4.0 8.0 11.0  
132 Travaughn Cowan, Chicago (Brother Rice) Fr. x-29   w-97       x-49 1.0 4.0 8.0 10.0  
133 Michelle Patzelt, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-43 x-92     x-80 w-163   1.0 4.0 8.0 8.5  
134 Jeffery Stanton, Hillside (Proviso West) Fr. wf197 x-32   x-49       1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0  
135 Sam Atilano, Chicago (St. Patrick) Fr.         w-72 x-54 x-15 1.0 3.5 9.0  
136 Connor Jackson, Plainfield (Central) Fr.   x-21   x-53   w-139   1.0 3.5 8.5  
137 Tommy Berland, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr.       x-57 w-99 x-01   1.0 3.0 10.0  
138 Melissa Churchill, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So.     x-65 x-11     w-164 1.0 3.0 9.0  
139 Darcey Razmus, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr. x-62   x-158   w-87 x-136   1.0 3.0 6.0  
140 Julie Cullotta, Des Plaines (Maine West) Jr. x-110   x-25   x-120 wf196   1.0 2.5  
141 Jade Wysznski, Normal (Community) So.         xf10 x-76 w-83 1.0 2.0 8.0  
142 Tom Geise, Oswego (H.S.) Jr.   x-95   w-172   x-21   1.0 2.0 7.0  
143 Brad Menzyk, Lemont (H.S.) So. w-168   x-102     x-38   1.0 2.0 6.0  
144 Bailey Brzezowski, Des Plaines (Maine West) So.   x-117   x-72     wf199 1.0 1.5  
145 Ben Richardson, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr.     w-120     x-05   1.0 0.0 6.5  
146 Jose Garcia, Aurora (East) Sr.   w-60     x-16     1.0 0.0 5.5  
147 Paul Shaffer, Palatine (Fremd) So.         w-124 x-23   1.0 0.0 5.0 6.0 5.0
148 John Coyle, Niles (Northridge Prep) So.         w-153   x-25 1.0 0.0 5.0 6.0 5.0
149 Sean O'Shea, Poplar Grove (North Boone) Jr. x-33 w-85           1.0 0.0 4.0 6.0  
150 Anurag Ahuja, Barrington Jr. x-30 w-126           1.0 0.0 4.0 5.0  
151 Imad Oweina, Bensenville (Fenton) Jr.     w-69 x-66       1.0 0.0 3.0  
152 Cameron Miller, Oak Forest Fr.     x-108     w-171   1.0 0.0 1.5  
153 Tia Cadman, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr.       wf198 x-148     1.0 0.0 1.0  
154 Clarissa Hinshaw, Heyworth So.         w-43     1.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 5.0
155 Zach Splingaire, Darien (Hinsdale South) Fr.     w-37         1.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 3.0
156 Pranav Puri, Moline (H.S.) Fr.         w-84     1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 5.0
157 Gary Ellison, Summit (Argo) So.     w-90         1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 3.0
158 Aditya Jain, Moline (H.S.) Fr.     w-139         1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0
159 John Ryan Hamilton, Normal (University) So.   w-120           1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0
160 Charles Tyler, Waukegan (H.S.) So. w-118             1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
161 Agustin Lopez, Waukegan (H.S.) Jr.         w-183     1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
162 Stephan Wetter, Normal (University) Jr. w-181             1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
163 Tony Komada, Charleston Jr. x-42 x-13 x-12 x-84 x-97 x-133 d-47 0.5 18.0  
164 Tabbatha Perry, Belleville (East) Jr. x-34 x-130 x-85 d-171 x-53 x-81 x-138 0.5 9.5  
165 Kyle Chin, Palatine (Fremd) Sr. d-54 x-74         x-04 0.5 3.5  
166 Jonathan Roman, Palos Heights (Shepard) Fr. d-72   x-32     x-97   0.5 2.5  
167 Doug Prskalo, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Fr.   x-05   d-91   x-127   0.5 2.0  
168 Jessica Wiatr, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. x-143     d-108   x-107   0.5 1.5  
169 Ben Olson, Palatine (H.S.) So. x-23     d-71       0.5 0.0 5.0  
170 Juan Ontiveros, Aurora (East) Fr.     x-68     d-118   0.5 0.0 3.0  
171 Lori Roberts, Byron So.       d-164   x-152   0.5 0.0 1.0  
172 Michal Hipner, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So. x-65 x-57 x-16 x-142 x-48 x-27 x-23 0.0 19.5  
173 Travis Cole, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr. x-13   x-19   x-75   x-54 0.0 8.5  
174 Rishabh Choudahari, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-99     x-12   x-08   0.0 6.0  
175 Hillary Duez, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Sr.   x-06   x-37     x-60 0.0 4.0 10.5  
176 Roy Portillo, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Fr.   x-14   x-38   x-84   0.0 4.0 10.0  
177 Kelly Nelson, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr. x-36       x-22 x-33   0.0 4.0 9.0 13.0  
178 Emma Woodman, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr.   x-54     x-47   x-20 0.0 4.0 9.0 12.5  
179 Alyssa Anderson, Stanford (Olympia) Jr.         x-56 x-28 x-37 0.0 4.0 8.0  
180 Shane Spoerry, Fox Lake (Grant) Fr. x-64 x-75     x-45     0.0 3.0  
181 Matthew Stephens, Aurora (East) Jr. x-162     x-46     x-113 0.0 1.5  
182 Brad Stahmer, Fox Lake (Grant) So.     x-78       x-50 0.0 0.0 4.0  
183 Eric Siu, Darien (Hinsdale South) Fr.   x-86     x-161     0.0 0.0 2.0  
184 Gary Wang, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. x-14             0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0  
185 Maddie Jochheim, Fox Lake (Grant) Fr.       x-15       0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5  
186 Kevin Shah, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Fr.       x-27       0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5 0.0
187 Suneal Chittegoppe, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr.     x-27         0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5 0.0
188 Luke Slowinski, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr.   x-31           0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0
189 Jair Herrera, Summit (Argo) Fr.   x-43           0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0
190 Sara Yelli, Barrington Jr.         x-62     0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0
191 Genevieve Garcia, Fox Lake (Grant) So.           x-67   0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0
192 Angel Rosas, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr.       x-59       0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0
193 Siam Sajjad, Oak Lawn (Richards) Fr.         x-71     0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5  
194 Carl Ewing, Barrington Sr.           x-98   0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0  
195 Daniel Hoynoski, Barrington Fr.             x-112 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.5  
196 no player, Palos Hills (Stagg)   xf06 xf03 xf91 xf122 xf68 xf140 xf36 0.0  
197 no player, Mundelein (H.S.)   xf134 xf90 xf07 xf34 xf128 xf85 xf105 0.0  
198 no player, Elk Grove Village (E.G.)   xf50 xf04 xf38 xf153 xf114 xf14 xf45 0.0  
199 no player, Schaumburg (H.S.)   xf16 xf70 xf106 xf06 xf76 xf93 xf144 0.0  
200 no player, Normal (Community)   x-05 x-62 x-13 x-45       0.0  
201 no player, Lombard (Glenbard East)   xf109 xf36 xf14 xf64 xf06 xf83 xf87 0.0