Girls Cross Country Regional at Belvidere (North) 2018-19
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Extremely windy
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Belvidere (North) |
25 |
2 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
54 |
3 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
95 |
4 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
105 |
5 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
124 |
6 |
Rochelle |
164 |
7 |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
166 |
8 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
220 |
6 |
Harvard |
|
Advancing teams
Belvidere (North)
Gianna Sagona (Jr.) |
1 |
17:45 |
Sydnie Elder (So.) |
2 |
18:34 |
Natalie Horgan (So.) |
6 |
19:14 |
Caitlin Corso (Jr.) |
7 |
19:16 |
Trina Kazluski (So.) |
9 |
19:38 |
Olivia Zaluckyj (Jr.) |
12 |
19:48 |
Kayla McGuire (Jr.) |
27 |
20:37 |
Dixon (H.S.)
Paige Stees (So.) |
3 |
18:34 |
Jade Miller (So.) |
4 |
18:36 |
Taylor Renkes (Jr.) |
14 |
19:53 |
Grace Johnson (So.) |
16 |
20:03 |
Taylor Hills (So.) |
17 |
20:07 |
Taylor Harrison (So.) |
19 |
20:19 |
Paige Riley (Fr.) |
42 |
21:43 |
Sycamore (H.S.)
Hannah Kirby (Sr.) |
8 |
19:27 |
Lily Baker (Fr.) |
13 |
19:51 |
Ali Flatter (So.) |
21 |
20:24 |
Kristin Plauck (Jr.) |
24 |
20:31 |
Kylie Von schnase (Fr.) |
29 |
20:40 |
Atzin Parra (Sr.) |
30 |
20:47 |
Chey Judd (Fr.) |
37 |
21:25 |
Sterling (H.S.)
Jenna Truesdell (Sr.) |
11 |
19:45 |
Madilyn Barnhart (Jr.) |
18 |
20:11 |
Lillian Peavy (Fr.) |
20 |
20:22 |
Madilyn Barnhart (Jr.) |
25 |
20:31 |
Madisyn Nicklaus (Jr.) |
31 |
20:50 |
Mika Martinez (So.) |
34 |
21:10 |
Katelynn Trobaugh (Jr.) |
47 |
22:17 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Annie Sweeney (Jr.) |
10 |
19:41 |
Emma Strombeck (Jr.) |
15 |
19:56 |
Christyna LaMantia (So.) |
28 |
20:38 |
Lindsey Arreguin (So.) |
33 |
20:59 |
Lauren Kelly (Sr.) |
38 |
21:30 |
Cecilia Hatfield (Fr.) |
39 |
21:33 |
Juliana Mace (Jr.) |
46 |
22:04 |
Rochelle
Katherine Bakken (Sr.) |
5 |
18:54 |
Britney Baez (Jr.) |
26 |
20:36 |
Anne Hickey (Sr.) |
40 |
21:33 |
Sara Johnson (Fr.) |
43 |
21:47 |
Heidi Cruz (So.) |
50 |
23:19 |
Camryn Turner (Sr.) |
53 |
25:24 |
Abigail Wagner (Sr.) |
54 |
25:48 |
|
Individual champion
Gianna Sagona (Jr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
17:45 |
Advancing individuals
Kayla Austin (Sr.) |
Harvard |
19 |
20:17 |
Kaleigh Inniss (Fr.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
23 |
20:28 |
Sophia Wilks (Sr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
24 |
20:30 |
Alliyah Lebensorger (Sr.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
33 |
20:54 |
Sarah Logan (Sr.) |
Harvard |
34 |
20:57 |
|