Girls Cross Country Sectional at Waukegan (H.S.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
74 |
2 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
90 |
3 |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
143 |
4 |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
159 |
5 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
170 |
6 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
180 |
7 |
Barrington |
180 |
8 |
Libertyville |
204 |
9 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
217 |
10 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
247 |
11 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
297 |
12 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
299 |
Advancing teams
Palatine (H.S.)
Danya Lloyd (Sr.) |
4 |
17:41 |
Liz Lechowicz (So.) |
11 |
17:58 |
Lauryn Simons (Jr.) |
17 |
18:33 |
Kate Lechowicz (So.) |
18 |
18:37 |
Anna Buckstaff (Sr.) |
24 |
18:55 |
Nadya Lloyd (Sr.) |
33 |
19:10 |
Izzeh Stankiewicz (Sr.) |
44 |
19:20 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Sarah Harden (Sr.) |
8 |
17:53 |
Hailey Bowes (Sr.) |
12 |
18:12 |
Teagan Beckley (So.) |
13 |
18:17 |
Katie Fredian (Fr.) |
28 |
19:01 |
Erin Barton (Fr.) |
29 |
19:01 |
Hannah Mulroe (Sr.) |
47 |
19:27 |
Aubrey Hasley (Fr.) |
49 |
19:29 |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Isabelle Sparreo (Jr.) |
9 |
17:57 |
Gabriela Jagielo (Jr.) |
25 |
18:57 |
Natalie Sparreo (Jr.) |
26 |
19:00 |
Kendall Roberts (So.) |
32 |
19:06 |
Caimin Xi (Fr.) |
51 |
19:31 |
Michelle Yu (Fr.) |
66 |
19:50 |
Shea Kirby (Jr.) |
95 |
20:41 |
Fox Lake (Grant)
Danielle Osmon (So.) |
7 |
17:52 |
Eva Cardy (So.) |
10 |
17:57 |
Rachael Temple (Sr.) |
36 |
19:11 |
Jana Nehila (So.) |
45 |
19:24 |
Brooke Drabek (Sr.) |
61 |
19:38 |
Roxanne Temple (Jr.) |
77 |
20:05 |
Lauren Troemel (Sr.) |
81 |
20:15 |
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Madison Marasco (Jr.) |
3 |
17:15 |
Lauren Kubinski (Jr.) |
15 |
18:27 |
Rachael Vaccaro (Jr.) |
35 |
19:11 |
Ellie O'Connell (Sr.) |
57 |
19:35 |
Katie Smith (Fr.) |
60 |
19:38 |
Valarie Schackelton (Sr.) |
93 |
20:36 |
Mikeelie Jensen (So.) |
104 |
21:02 |
|
Individual champion
Jocelyn Long (Jr.) |
Barrington |
17:08 |
Advancing individuals
Jocelyn Long (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1 |
17:08 |
Brooke Wilson (Sr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
2 |
17:11 |
Caitlin Bruzzini (Sr.) |
Crystal Lake (South) |
5 |
17:47 |
Brett Chody (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
6 |
17:50 |
Sylvia Waz (Jr.) |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
14 |
18:23 |
Emma Milburn (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
15 |
18:26 |
Linda Varela (Sr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
17 |
18:29 |
|