Girls Cross Country Sectional at Metamora 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Congratulations to the Lady Eagles (Individual and Team Champion). Good Luck to all the State Qualifiers!
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Dunlap |
22 |
2 |
Normal (University) |
120 |
3 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
123 |
4 |
Metamora |
137 |
5 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
161 |
6 |
Washington |
162 |
7 |
Morton |
242 |
8 |
Morris |
251 |
9 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
272 |
10 |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
272 |
11 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
274 |
12 |
Geneseo |
293 |
Advancing teams
Dunlap
Franny Verville (Jr.) |
1 |
17:44 |
Abby Johnson (So.) |
3 |
17:58 |
Andrea Copeland (Jr.) |
5 |
18:15 |
Kate Piper (Jr.) |
6 |
18:16 |
Jena Brooks (Sr.) |
7 |
18:16 |
Ayah Aldadah (Jr.) |
11 |
18:39 |
Abby Banister (Fr.) |
27 |
19:21 |
Normal (University)
Katy Clausen (Fr.) |
2 |
17:51 |
Advika Kamatar (Sr.) |
24 |
19:07 |
Emmy Mussey (So.) |
26 |
19:19 |
Tasha Schuckman (Fr.) |
28 |
19:22 |
Riley Madix (Jr.) |
40 |
19:50 |
Ally Shepherd (Sr.) |
49 |
20:04 |
Katie Reeves (Sr.) |
63 |
20:27 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Megan Churm (Fr.) |
10 |
18:30 |
Brisa McGrath (So.) |
14 |
18:48 |
Jocelyn Thrasher (Sr.) |
30 |
19:27 |
Madi Balbach (Fr.) |
33 |
19:35 |
Kaitlin Lewis (Sr.) |
36 |
19:47 |
Jenna Straub (Jr.) |
39 |
19:47 |
Samira Kassem (Sr.) |
41 |
19:50 |
Metamora
Kari Lalumandier (Sr.) |
4 |
18:06 |
Sierrah Seals (Jr.) |
12 |
18:44 |
Tessa Schwarzentraub (So.) |
16 |
18:52 |
Maddie Bennett (Fr.) |
48 |
20:02 |
Ellie Osko (Jr.) |
57 |
20:13 |
Makenna Youngquist (Fr.) |
85 |
22:17 |
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Catie Elward (Sr.) |
15 |
18:48 |
Grace Breitbach (Jr.) |
19 |
18:55 |
Lucy Jockisch (Jr.) |
25 |
19:16 |
Kirsten Menke (Sr.) |
46 |
20:00 |
Allyson Parks (Fr.) |
56 |
20:13 |
Colleen O'Donnell (Jr.) |
58 |
20:16 |
Megan Mazander (Sr.) |
66 |
20:32 |
|
Individual champion
Franny Verville (Jr.) |
Dunlap |
17:44 |
Advancing individuals
Kaitlyn Pendergast (So.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
8 |
18:22 |
Meagan Moreno (So.) |
Morton |
9 |
18:25 |
Jenna Mirande (Jr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
13 |
18:45 |
Rachel Hickey (Jr.) |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
17 |
18:53 |
Olivia Mansfield (Jr.) |
East Peoria |
18 |
18:54 |
Hailey Tranchitella (Sr.) |
Washington |
20 |
19:03 |
Rebecca Neaterour (Jr.) |
Streator (Twp.) |
21 |
19:05 |
|