Girls Cross Country Regional at Robinson 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
44 |
2 |
Teutopolis |
67 |
3 |
Paris |
87 |
4 |
Lawrenceville |
98 |
5 |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
129 |
6 |
Marshall |
165 |
7 |
Mt. Carmel |
173 |
8 |
Robinson |
194 |
9 |
Newton |
216 |
Advancing teams
Effingham (St. Anthony)
Anna Sophia Keller (Sr.) |
1 |
17:30 |
Sarah Carr (So.) |
3 |
19:57 |
Kaitlyn Zeller (So.) |
12 |
21:12 |
Katherine Slaughter (Fr.) |
13 |
21:14 |
Kendall Fonner (Jr.) |
15 |
21:31 |
Kristin Slaughter (Sr.) |
18 |
21:36 |
Audrey Niebrugge (Fr.) |
31 |
22:53 |
Teutopolis
Kara Weichman (Jr.) |
2 |
19:18 |
Rebecca Habing (So.) |
6 |
20:53 |
Jenelle Vogt (So.) |
17 |
21:33 |
Abby Bloemer (Fr.) |
19 |
21:37 |
Marianna Hemmen (Jr.) |
23 |
21:56 |
Raegan Drees (Sr.) |
38 |
24:28 |
Ashley Thompson (Fr.) |
51 |
26:27 |
Paris
Hailey Underwood (Fr.) |
7 |
20:56 |
Kayla Smith (Jr.) |
9 |
21:00 |
Sidney Imeroni (Sr.) |
16 |
21:32 |
Abby Wells (Sr.) |
25 |
22:11 |
Emilee Roush (So.) |
30 |
22:47 |
McKayla Watson (Jr.) |
32 |
22:55 |
Erin Gahimer (Jr.) |
33 |
23:06 |
Lawrenceville
Becky Wagner (Fr.) |
5 |
20:42 |
Kyanne Waggoner (So.) |
14 |
21:18 |
Rosie Aguirre (Sr.) |
24 |
22:03 |
Maya Wright (So.) |
26 |
22:16 |
Emily Hyre (So.) |
29 |
22:41 |
Jazlyn Robinson (So.) |
40 |
24:36 |
Elsie Whewell (Fr.) |
42 |
24:53 |
Toledo (Cumberland)
Victoria Ault (So.) |
8 |
20:57 |
Breanne Edwards (Jr.) |
11 |
21:07 |
Elise Hemmen (Jr.) |
28 |
22:38 |
Zoe Marti (Sr.) |
34 |
23:35 |
Leah Brown (So.) |
48 |
25:54 |
Marshall
Cassie Sanders (Sr.) |
21 |
21:41 |
Lindsey Moore (Sr.) |
27 |
22:17 |
Michelle Gorrell (Sr.) |
37 |
24:08 |
Maycee Roshel (Fr.) |
39 |
24:34 |
Sydni Staton (Fr.) |
41 |
24:45 |
Paige Scamihorn (Sr.) |
45 |
25:11 |
Mt. Carmel
Madeline Jones (Sr.) |
4 |
20:36 |
Haley Maguire (Jr.) |
22 |
21:53 |
Desirae Miller (Fr.) |
49 |
26:00 |
Maddalena Cincotti (Jr.) |
50 |
26:24 |
Kristen Judge (So.) |
52 |
26:31 |
|
Individual champion
Anna Sophia Keller (Sr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
17:30 |
Advancing individuals
Sami Johnson (So.) |
Robinson |
10 |
21:02 |
Shayne Smith (Sr.) |
Oakland |
15 |
21:23 |
Emma Leonhard (Jr.) |
Greenville |
16 |
21:28 |
Andrea Schalburg (Jr.) |
Robinson |
20 |
21:41 |
Gracie Britton (So.) |
Dieterich |
25 |
21:54 |
|