Girls Cross Country Sectional at Lisle (Sr.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: A great day for running.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
64 |
2 |
Herscher |
77 |
3 |
Westmont |
120 |
4 |
Beecher |
134 |
5 |
Clifton (Central) |
139 |
6 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
178 |
7 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
211 |
8 |
Manteno |
212 |
9 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
220 |
10 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
247 |
11 |
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) |
269 |
12 |
Chicago (Noble/Noble Academy) |
272 |
Advancing teams
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
April van Ryn (Sr.) |
1 |
18:32 |
Jill Van Dyk (Sr.) |
10 |
20:57 |
Allie Boss (Jr.) |
11 |
20:59 |
Emily Damstra (So.) |
20 |
21:46 |
Cassidy VandeKamp (Sr.) |
22 |
21:54 |
Becca Falb (Sr.) |
27 |
22:06 |
Leah Kuipers (Jr.) |
36 |
22:24 |
Herscher
Jillian Milton (So.) |
6 |
20:01 |
Kylie Lockwood (So.) |
9 |
20:45 |
Molly Raymond (Fr.) |
15 |
21:23 |
Brooke Allen (Sr.) |
18 |
21:39 |
Gwen Meyer (Fr.) |
29 |
22:12 |
Hailey Mendell (Sr.) |
41 |
22:37 |
Hannah Jones (Jr.) |
56 |
23:21 |
Westmont
Halle Nash (Jr.) |
4 |
19:53 |
Lisa Niemiec (Jr.) |
19 |
21:45 |
Peyton Nash (Jr.) |
21 |
21:54 |
Lily Arndt (Jr.) |
33 |
22:14 |
Frankie Fabry (So.) |
43 |
22:49 |
Ashley Eiermann (Jr.) |
85 |
25:21 |
Beecher
Hailey Janssen (So.) |
5 |
19:55 |
Alex Burchett (Jr.) |
17 |
21:34 |
Maddie Janssen (So.) |
30 |
22:12 |
Christina Wang (Fr.) |
35 |
22:23 |
Kasey Swanson (Fr.) |
47 |
23:08 |
Regina Gianotti (So.) |
57 |
23:21 |
Yadi Barazza (Fr.) |
70 |
24:15 |
Clifton (Central)
Andrea Pace (Sr.) |
7 |
20:35 |
Katie Kleinert (Jr.) |
24 |
21:55 |
Kaleigh Ladehoff (So.) |
32 |
22:12 |
Lauren Ladehoff (Sr.) |
37 |
22:29 |
McKenna Goldtrap (So.) |
39 |
22:36 |
Mikayla Caspary (So.) |
64 |
23:47 |
Kaitlin Gerard (So.) |
93 |
26:02 |
|
Individual champion
April van Ryn (Sr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
18:32 |
Advancing individuals
Daly Galloway (Sr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
2 |
18:41 |
Katie Glew (Sr.) |
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
3 |
19:38 |
Faith Provost (So.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
4 |
19:45 |
Isabella Wolke (Sr.) |
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) |
8 |
20:19 |
Michelle Villagran (Fr.) |
Chicago (Noble/Noble Academy) |
10 |
20:39 |
Séphora Ducrozet (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) |
12 |
20:47 |
Madeline Ellsworth (Fr.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
15 |
21:00 |
|