Girls Cross Country Regional at Farmington 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Eureka |
64 |
2 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
69 |
3 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
82 |
4 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
110 |
5 |
Elmwood |
118 |
6 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
157 |
7 |
Heyworth |
159 |
8 |
Tremont |
174 |
9 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
240 |
10 |
Farmington |
290 |
Advancing teams
Eureka
Emma Argo (So.) |
2 |
18:00 |
Tessa Wiegand (So.) |
5 |
19:08 |
Kaitlyn Sapp (Fr.) |
15 |
19:57 |
Lexi Grober (So.) |
18 |
20:00 |
Natalie Bardwell (Jr.) |
24 |
20:14 |
McKenzie Walz (Sr.) |
38 |
21:00 |
Sylvie Twait (Jr.) |
52 |
23:14 |
Stanford (Olympia)
Shelby Siltman (Sr.) |
1 |
17:39 |
Payton Wille (So.) |
9 |
19:40 |
Mary Grace Cleinmark (So.) |
14 |
19:57 |
Hannah Lawless (So.) |
22 |
20:10 |
Renee Hallstein (So.) |
23 |
20:13 |
Jade Andris (Fr.) |
27 |
20:29 |
Jadyn Talbert (Sr.) |
30 |
20:38 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Cate Atkins (So.) |
4 |
18:46 |
Julia Reid (Fr.) |
7 |
19:28 |
Allison Kelly (Fr.) |
13 |
19:56 |
Sophi Allen (So.) |
19 |
20:08 |
Tia Reilly (Fr.) |
39 |
21:03 |
Sarah Schug (Jr.) |
41 |
21:19 |
Hannah Ludy (Fr.) |
43 |
21:20 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Mikayla Moore (Jr.) |
8 |
19:32 |
Victoria Myers (Sr.) |
12 |
19:52 |
Emily Embry (Jr.) |
20 |
20:08 |
Jenae Feasley (Sr.) |
34 |
20:54 |
Jessica Carithers (So.) |
36 |
20:55 |
Cauri Johnson (Jr.) |
37 |
20:56 |
Paige Witte (Fr.) |
44 |
21:22 |
Elmwood
Emily McCauley (Jr.) |
10 |
19:49 |
Sydney Hartwig (Fr.) |
21 |
20:09 |
Alexa Perrow (So.) |
26 |
20:28 |
Julia Bledsoe (So.) |
29 |
20:35 |
Katy Meyers (Fr.) |
32 |
20:52 |
Cassie Karn (Sr.) |
35 |
20:54 |
Sadie Rumbold (So.) |
48 |
22:21 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Abby Lewis (So.) |
3 |
18:33 |
Noelle Ghrer (Jr.) |
25 |
20:27 |
Olivia Brownlee (So.) |
33 |
20:54 |
Kaitlyn Dappen (Fr.) |
45 |
21:55 |
Elizabeth Morris (Jr.) |
51 |
22:36 |
Ana Isaac (So.) |
58 |
23:42 |
Alyssa Ely (Jr.) |
60 |
24:16 |
Heyworth
Stephanie Brown (Jr.) |
11 |
19:49 |
Anna Holland (So.) |
28 |
20:31 |
Mackenzie Day (Jr.) |
31 |
20:43 |
Olivia Trask (So.) |
40 |
21:05 |
Riley Ryburn (Jr.) |
49 |
22:27 |
Meadow Kirby (Fr.) |
53 |
23:14 |
Payton Marr (Sr.) |
55 |
23:30 |
|
Individual champion
Shelby Siltman (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
17:39.72 |
Advancing individuals
Katie Springer (So.) |
Delavan |
5 |
19:08 |
Tressa Scheuermann (Fr.) |
Tremont |
7 |
19:08 |
Abigail Johnson (Sr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
17 |
19:57 |
Sahah Leitner (Fr.) |
Tremont |
18 |
19:58 |
Grace Rieker (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
33 |
20:51 |
|