Girls Cross Country Regional at Taylorville 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Great Course and Great Competition today.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
41 |
2 |
Charleston |
113 |
3 |
Effingham (H.S.) |
113 |
4 |
Mattoon |
115 |
5 |
Salem |
124 |
6 |
Taylorville |
146 |
7 |
Olney (Richland County) |
156 |
8 |
Champaign (Central) |
161 |
9 |
Champaign (Centennial) |
177 |
10 |
Urbana (H.S.) |
177 |
11 |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
n/a |
Advancing teams
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Lauren Evelti (Sr.) |
3 |
19:02 |
Kelsey Cleary (Sr.) |
4 |
19:18 |
Ashton Jerger (Sr.) |
7 |
19:52 |
Grace Lehmann (Fr.) |
13 |
20:19 |
Pamela Tacud (So.) |
14 |
20:25 |
Tegan Lakshmanan (So.) |
31 |
21:56 |
Makenzie Kleist (Jr.) |
47 |
23:08 |
Charleston
Hope Griffin (So.) |
12 |
20:16 |
Megan Woodruff (Jr.) |
16 |
20:32 |
Sabrina Ryan (Jr.) |
18 |
20:40 |
Julia Griffin (So.) |
27 |
21:26 |
Gabby Weiss (Fr.) |
40 |
22:43 |
Brooklyn Oliver (So.) |
55 |
23:53 |
Bailey Riedemann (Sr.) |
61 |
25:29 |
Effingham (H.S.)
Shayna Phillips (Sr.) |
9 |
19:54 |
Miranda Fox (Fr.) |
11 |
20:14 |
Alexis Monnet (Jr.) |
19 |
20:44 |
Meredith Kull (So.) |
26 |
21:19 |
Brianna Schmidt (So.) |
48 |
23:09 |
Hanna Sheppard (Fr.) |
68 |
33:17 |
Mattoon
Gillian Card (Jr.) |
8 |
19:52 |
Delaney Kimberlin (So.) |
22 |
21:07 |
Caley Lane (So.) |
24 |
21:17 |
Annabelle Blanchette (Jr.) |
25 |
21:18 |
Alexa Kimberlin (So.) |
36 |
22:20 |
Mikayla Prevo (So.) |
60 |
25:20 |
Tori Hennecke (Jr.) |
67 |
27:35 |
Salem
Chloee Phillips (So.) |
5 |
19:20 |
Maddie Quandt (Fr.) |
17 |
20:36 |
Cassie Bailey (Jr.) |
28 |
21:33 |
Emily Wade (Jr.) |
30 |
21:34 |
Cynthia Bailey (Fr.) |
44 |
22:52 |
Emily Daniels (Jr.) |
46 |
23:01 |
Zoey Goostree (So.) |
56 |
24:06 |
Taylorville
Anna Lowry (Jr.) |
2 |
18:55 |
Emma Curtin (So.) |
23 |
21:14 |
Carly Aldridge (Sr.) |
38 |
22:35 |
Jackie Epperson (Jr.) |
41 |
22:47 |
Abigail Smith (So.) |
42 |
22:49 |
Elizabeth Walton (So.) |
51 |
23:26 |
Meg Kettelkamp (Sr.) |
62 |
25:32 |
|
Individual champion
Libby Cultra (So.) |
Urbana (H.S.) |
18:40.17 |
Advancing individuals
Libby Cultra (So.) |
Urbana (H.S.) |
1 |
18:40 |
Cameron Hough (Fr.) |
Olney (Richland County) |
6 |
19:48 |
Desirae Shirley (Sr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
10 |
20:00 |
Kylar Craig (Sr.) |
Olney (Richland County) |
15 |
20:28 |
Faith Llewellyn (Jr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
20 |
20:52 |
|