Girls Cross Country Regional at Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Very windy conditions.
Course Record - Chelsea Blaase, St.Joseph Ogden (17:52 in 2011)
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
42 |
2 |
Urbana (University) |
47 |
3 |
Tolono (Unity) |
50 |
4 |
Monticello |
123 |
5 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
135 |
6 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
159 |
7 |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
204 |
8 |
Champaign (Judah Christian) |
232 |
9 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
255 |
10 |
Tuscola |
283 |
Advancing teams
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Faith Houston (So.) |
4 |
18:51 |
Hayley Grice (So.) |
6 |
19:19 |
Hanna Atwood (Jr.) |
7 |
19:27 |
Abby Gawthorp (Sr.) |
9 |
19:38 |
Madi Smith (Sr.) |
16 |
20:10 |
Keely Smith (Jr.) |
18 |
20:20 |
Emma Melchior (Sr.) |
26 |
20:44 |
Urbana (University)
Arielle Summitt (So.) |
1 |
18:11 |
Annemarie Michael (Jr.) |
3 |
18:24 |
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen (Sr.) |
10 |
19:39 |
Anika Kimme (Fr.) |
12 |
19:45 |
Mariam Arif (Sr.) |
21 |
20:29 |
Elizabeth Atkinson (So.) |
22 |
20:30 |
Katie Tender (Sr.) |
29 |
21:14 |
Tolono (Unity)
Jordan Harmon (Fr.) |
2 |
18:19 |
Savannah Day (So.) |
8 |
19:31 |
Nicole Bagwell (Jr.) |
11 |
19:41 |
Audrey Hancock (Fr.) |
14 |
19:54 |
Miranda Fairbanks (Fr.) |
15 |
20:00 |
MacKenzie Brunk (Fr.) |
24 |
20:37 |
Brie Renfroe (So.) |
31 |
21:16 |
Monticello
Morgan Elmore (So.) |
5 |
19:10 |
Alyssa McPike (Fr.) |
20 |
20:27 |
Madison Mesplay (So.) |
25 |
20:43 |
Abby Elston (Fr.) |
36 |
22:14 |
Sophie Remmert (Sr.) |
37 |
22:16 |
Ashton Fain (So.) |
43 |
22:52 |
Kathleen Tracy (Sr.) |
46 |
23:19 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Marguerite Hendrickson (So.) |
17 |
20:16 |
Morgan Cinnamon (So.) |
19 |
20:27 |
Julia Welle (Sr.) |
30 |
21:15 |
Claire Pollard (So.) |
34 |
22:01 |
Gina Maggio (Sr.) |
35 |
22:02 |
Cathie Seebauer (Sr.) |
40 |
22:40 |
Morgan Carmien (Sr.) |
47 |
23:31 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Audrey Bloomquist (Sr.) |
13 |
19:48 |
Evie Ellis (Fr.) |
23 |
20:32 |
Shannon Carlson (Jr.) |
32 |
21:35 |
Emily Graves (Fr.) |
41 |
22:42 |
Katie Harms (So.) |
50 |
24:08 |
Jessica Kavajecz (Sr.) |
51 |
24:22 |
Sidney Schwarz (So.) |
68 |
29:15 |
Hoopeston (H. Area)
Gracie Eighner (Fr.) |
28 |
21:03 |
Shania Goble (Sr.) |
33 |
21:59 |
Karsen Root (Jr.) |
42 |
22:49 |
Olivia Huls (Jr.) |
49 |
24:00 |
Maya Webber (Jr.) |
52 |
24:30 |
Bailey Theesfeld (So.) |
56 |
24:55 |
Hailey Welch (Fr.) |
57 |
25:00 |
|
Individual champion
Arielle Summitt (So.) |
Urbana (University) |
18:11 |
Advancing individuals
Kaytlyn Hettmansberger (Sr.) |
Champaign (Judah Christian) |
27 |
20:57 |
Tara Rentfro (Sr.) |
Villa Grove |
28 |
21:00 |
Cassidy Baugh (Sr.) |
Chrisman |
33 |
21:34 |
Shaina Andrews (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
35 |
21:43 |
Kylie Hettmansberger (Jr.) |
Champaign (Judah Christian) |
41 |
22:19 |
|