Girls Cross Country Regional at Kankakee (McNamara) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
33 |
2 |
Clifton (Central) |
72 |
3 |
Herscher |
101 |
4 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
114 |
5 |
Beecher |
122 |
6 |
Manteno |
127 |
7 |
Peotone |
143 |
Advancing teams
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
April van Ryn (Jr.) |
1 |
19:06 |
Jill Van Dyk (Jr.) |
5 |
19:57 |
Allie Boss (So.) |
7 |
20:15 |
Cassidy VandeKamp (Jr.) |
8 |
20:16 |
Becca Falb (Jr.) |
12 |
21:01 |
Sarah Claud (Sr.) |
13 |
21:11 |
Lexi van Ryn (Jr.) |
14 |
21:14 |
Clifton (Central)
Andrea Pace (Jr.) |
10 |
20:35 |
Katie Kleinert (So.) |
11 |
21:01 |
Lauren Ladehoff (Jr.) |
16 |
21:26 |
Kaleigh Ladehoff (Fr.) |
17 |
21:43 |
Fallon Gray (Fr.) |
18 |
21:53 |
Hanna Gray (Sr.) |
25 |
22:27 |
Mikayla Caspary (Fr.) |
43 |
24:33 |
Herscher
Jillian Milton (Fr.) |
2 |
19:11 |
Bailey Honn (Fr.) |
15 |
21:22 |
Hannah Jones (So.) |
23 |
22:12 |
Brooke Allen (Jr.) |
30 |
22:59 |
Kylie Lockwood (Fr.) |
31 |
23:21 |
Ashley Schuldt (Jr.) |
34 |
23:34 |
Brooke Johnston (Fr.) |
36 |
23:39 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Caitlyn Ifft (Sr.) |
9 |
20:31 |
Megan Ifft (So.) |
21 |
21:57 |
Emma Fogarty (Jr.) |
22 |
22:05 |
Daphne Matson (Sr.) |
27 |
22:36 |
Abbie Bazzell (Sr.) |
35 |
23:38 |
Vivian Walter (Fr.) |
38 |
24:01 |
Summer Huber (Fr.) |
39 |
24:03 |
Beecher
Hailey Janssen (Fr.) |
3 |
19:13 |
Maddie Janssen (Fr.) |
19 |
21:54 |
Maddy Bainbridge (Sr.) |
26 |
22:32 |
Regina Gianotti (Fr.) |
32 |
23:32 |
Tori Huenerberg (Fr.) |
42 |
24:25 |
Emily Ramirez (Sr.) |
46 |
33:33 |
Manteno
Kailyn Mickulas (Jr.) |
4 |
19:50 |
Emilie Tamblyn (Jr.) |
6 |
20:08 |
Victoria Benegas (So.) |
28 |
22:38 |
Elise Ziolkowski (So.) |
44 |
25:38 |
Riley Kenealy (So.) |
45 |
25:58 |
Peotone
Teddi Steeves (Jr.) |
20 |
21:56 |
Megan Pryor (Fr.) |
24 |
22:13 |
Savanna Ruiz (Sr.) |
29 |
22:51 |
Hunter Jackson (Jr.) |
33 |
23:33 |
Cameron Hunter (Jr.) |
37 |
23:53 |
Sophie Stack (So.) |
40 |
24:14 |
Grace Kleindienst (Sr.) |
41 |
24:24 |
|
Individual champion
Daly Galloway (Jr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
18:01 |
Advancing individuals
Daly Galloway (Jr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
1 |
18:01 |
Faith Provost (Fr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
3 |
19:07 |
Isabella Sharper (Sr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
13 |
20:59 |
Abigail Kerrins (Fr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
20 |
21:40 |
Alli Hodgson (Jr.) |
Pontiac |
21 |
21:42 |
|