Girls Cross Country Regional at Harrisburg 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
28 |
2 |
Fairfield |
82 |
3 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
88 |
4 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
96 |
5 |
Harrisburg |
139 |
6 |
Benton |
171 |
7 |
Metropolis (Massac County) |
225 |
Advancing teams
Herrin (H.S.)
Kara Martin (Sr.) |
1 |
19:53 |
Maura Farrell (Sr.) |
2 |
20:04 |
Kaelan Hall (Fr.) |
4 |
20:54 |
Courtney Garrison (Jr.) |
7 |
22:36 |
Skye Ross (So.) |
14 |
23:52 |
Larraitz Blanco (Jr.) |
17 |
24:22 |
Lexis Wieland (Sr.) |
22 |
25:32 |
Fairfield
August Martinez (Sr.) |
8 |
22:39 |
Ashley Crawford (Fr.) |
9 |
22:41 |
Kelsey Rice (Fr.) |
15 |
23:58 |
Ellie Weaver (So.) |
20 |
25:08 |
Sarah Titzer (So.) |
30 |
26:35 |
Kady Bone (Fr.) |
33 |
27:05 |
Franka Matiwe (Jr.) |
42 |
29:11 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Leslie Drone (Sr.) |
3 |
20:14 |
Jasmine Coomes (So.) |
6 |
22:17 |
Raegan Halley (Fr.) |
11 |
22:47 |
Kaylee Chapman (So.) |
32 |
26:46 |
Schyler Bailey (Sr.) |
36 |
27:44 |
Leah Ragan (Fr.) |
41 |
28:59 |
Jayda Johnson (Fr.) |
46 |
31:22 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Jacklynn Calvert (Sr.) |
5 |
21:20 |
Kaitlyn Milligan (So.) |
12 |
22:48 |
Courtney Wilson (So.) |
24 |
25:44 |
Aubrey Wilson (So.) |
27 |
25:57 |
Meleah Broy (Fr.) |
28 |
26:17 |
Savannah Wallace (Fr.) |
38 |
28:53 |
Harrisburg
Franchesca Laurencio (So.) |
10 |
22:43 |
Ashley Cain (Sr.) |
29 |
26:20 |
McKenzie Sullivan (Jr.) |
31 |
26:44 |
Kiara Rann (Jr.) |
34 |
27:24 |
Tiffanie Milligan (Sr.) |
35 |
27:35 |
Micah Barnett (Fr.) |
48 |
32:30 |
Benton
Tayloran Miller (Sr.) |
13 |
23:08 |
Ally Gischer (Jr.) |
21 |
25:19 |
Tanner Corn (Fr.) |
40 |
28:56 |
Darrian Freeman (Jr.) |
47 |
31:51 |
Amy Cocke (Jr.) |
50 |
33:20 |
Metropolis (Massac County)
Nancy Sutton (Jr.) |
37 |
28:46 |
Hannah Lloyd (Fr.) |
43 |
29:45 |
Elizabeth Rottmann (So.) |
45 |
31:07 |
Briella Henderson (Fr.) |
49 |
33:03 |
Alisha Anderson (Jr.) |
51 |
33:32 |
|
Individual champion
Kara Martin (Sr.) |
Herrin (H.S.) |
19:53 |
Advancing individuals
Hannah Hamerski (Fr.) |
Bluford (Webber) |
16 |
24:09 |
Riley Cozart (Sr.) |
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) |
18 |
24:28 |
Melanie Ellison (Sr.) |
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) |
19 |
25:04 |
Emma Files (Fr.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
23 |
25:41 |
Samantha Trail (So.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
25 |
25:49 |
|