Girls Cross Country Sectional at Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Rainy race but the runners did a great job!
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
71 |
2 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
81 |
3 |
Freeburg |
127 |
4 |
Carterville |
153 |
5 |
Roxana |
162 |
6 |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
220 |
7 |
Lebanon |
226 |
8 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
235 |
9 |
Okawville |
260 |
10 |
Nashville |
268 |
11 |
Pinckneyville |
284 |
12 |
New Athens |
314 |
Advancing teams
Herrin (H.S.)
Kara Martin (Sr.) |
1 |
19:37 |
Maura Farrell (Sr.) |
3 |
20:10 |
Kaelan Hall (Fr.) |
6 |
20:20 |
Courtney Garrison (Jr.) |
25 |
21:45 |
Skye Ross (So.) |
36 |
22:27 |
Larraitz Blanco (Jr.) |
82 |
24:24 |
Lexis Wieland (Sr.) |
92 |
24:53 |
Breese (Mater Dei)
Elyse Faust (Fr.) |
11 |
20:34 |
Sophia Lager (Jr.) |
12 |
20:44 |
Abby Haag (Sr.) |
16 |
21:04 |
Amy Krebs (Sr.) |
20 |
21:15 |
Malina Isaak (So.) |
22 |
21:26 |
Kinsey Stockmann (So.) |
39 |
22:37 |
Grace Fuehne (So.) |
62 |
23:35 |
Freeburg
Ashley Gilmore (Jr.) |
10 |
20:32 |
Kayla Whitworth (So.) |
18 |
21:10 |
Kristen Collier (Jr.) |
19 |
21:13 |
Katherine Marler (Fr.) |
33 |
22:18 |
Page Lee (Fr.) |
47 |
22:50 |
Grace Wolf (Sr.) |
48 |
22:51 |
Brandy Stambaugh (Fr.) |
63 |
23:37 |
Carterville
Reese Herrin (Fr.) |
5 |
20:15 |
Megan Adams (Jr.) |
8 |
20:27 |
Shelby Olson (So.) |
13 |
20:50 |
McKenzie Rogman (Fr.) |
60 |
23:29 |
Ashlee Childers (Sr.) |
67 |
23:43 |
Josie Hoch (Sr.) |
80 |
24:21 |
Roxana
Kyrston Scifres (Sr.) |
9 |
20:30 |
Shalyn Edwards (Jr.) |
26 |
21:46 |
Michaela Tarpley (Fr.) |
27 |
21:57 |
Victoria Tarpley (Fr.) |
45 |
22:46 |
Alexis Stumpf (Sr.) |
55 |
23:14 |
Sarah Stover (Fr.) |
72 |
24:05 |
Jaidyn Peebles (Fr.) |
81 |
24:23 |
|
Individual champion
Kara Martin (Sr.) |
Herrin (H.S.) |
19:37 |
Advancing individuals
Sophie Keith (Sr.) |
Pinckneyville |
2 |
19:51 |
Keri Burmester (Sr.) |
Red Bud |
4 |
20:14 |
Leslie Drone (Sr.) |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
7 |
20:25 |
Haley Kerpan (Sr.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
12 |
20:43 |
Ashley Brenning (Sr.) |
Sparta |
14 |
20:47 |
Mallory Unverfehrt (Jr.) |
Okawville |
16 |
20:55 |
Jacklynn Calvert (Sr.) |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
17 |
21:04 |
|