Girls Cross Country Regional at Orland Park (Sandburg) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
28 |
2 |
Chicago (Marist) |
43 |
3 |
River Forest (Trinity) |
88 |
4 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
90 |
5 |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
157 |
6 |
Palos Hills (Stagg) |
165 |
7 |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
206 |
8 |
Burbank (Reavis) |
208 |
9 |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
219 |
Advancing teams
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Casey Jensen (So.) |
2 |
18:48 |
Erica Cerva (So.) |
3 |
19:01 |
Grace Foley (Jr.) |
4 |
19:06 |
Jade Lukas (So.) |
7 |
19:24 |
Francesca Strolia (Sr.) |
12 |
20:09 |
Isabella Strolia (Fr.) |
20 |
20:34 |
Clare Crotty (Sr.) |
36 |
21:51 |
Chicago (Marist)
Maryclare Leonard (So.) |
1 |
18:00 |
Catherine Viz (Jr.) |
8 |
19:31 |
Carlin McNulty (So.) |
10 |
19:57 |
Bridget McDermott (Jr.) |
11 |
19:59 |
Molly Fahy (Sr.) |
13 |
20:13 |
Grace Stinites (Fr.) |
15 |
20:17 |
Nora Doyle (Fr.) |
31 |
21:23 |
River Forest (Trinity)
Emily Doyle (Jr.) |
6 |
19:22 |
Paige Jaffe (Jr.) |
16 |
20:21 |
Hailey Hansen (Fr.) |
18 |
20:28 |
Tatiana Nieves (Sr.) |
23 |
20:51 |
Emma Creviston (Fr.) |
25 |
20:59 |
Nathalia Rucci (So.) |
41 |
22:15 |
Sara Doyle (So.) |
52 |
23:05 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Ashley Canner (Jr.) |
5 |
19:10 |
Ashley Bryja (So.) |
9 |
19:37 |
Alexandria Devlin (So.) |
22 |
20:41 |
Shea O'Malley (Jr.) |
26 |
21:00 |
Grace McCann (So.) |
28 |
21:04 |
Keeley Leary (Fr.) |
29 |
21:05 |
Arianna Vanna (Sr.) |
33 |
21:41 |
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Dalila Alcala (Sr.) |
14 |
20:13 |
Lorena Garcia (Jr.) |
24 |
20:56 |
Amber Romero (Jr.) |
27 |
21:04 |
Marina Esparza (Sr.) |
37 |
21:53 |
Evangelina Zuniga (So.) |
55 |
23:14 |
Ilse Esparza (Jr.) |
57 |
23:33 |
Briana Vargas (Jr.) |
60 |
24:20 |
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Jazmin Castanon (Jr.) |
21 |
20:37 |
Jaime Ryan (Fr.) |
32 |
21:32 |
Lauren OH (Fr.) |
34 |
21:41 |
Savannah Rybka (Fr.) |
35 |
21:42 |
Carson Smith (Sr.) |
43 |
22:25 |
Sam Curtain (Fr.) |
44 |
22:27 |
Ada Kanapskyte (So.) |
45 |
22:28 |
|
Individual champion
Maryclare Leonard (So.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
18:00.25 |
Advancing individuals
Kelli Callahan (So.) |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
17 |
20:23 |
Tasneem Jaber (So.) |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
19 |
20:30 |
Yuliana Olivares (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
30 |
21:06 |
Christine Trovato (So.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
38 |
21:55 |
Jessica Sciaky (So.) |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
39 |
21:58 |
|