Girls Cross Country Regional at Rockford (Guilford) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Huntley |
40 |
2 |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
43 |
3 |
Rockford (Auburn) |
104 |
4 |
South Elgin |
123 |
5 |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
141 |
6 |
Elgin (Larkin) |
150 |
7 |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
173 |
8 |
Rockford (East) |
212 |
9 |
Rockford (Guilford) |
235 |
Advancing teams
Huntley
Kelly Meehleib (Sr.) |
1 |
18:03 |
Chloe Smith (Fr.) |
2 |
18:54 |
Megan Hernandez (Fr.) |
3 |
19:14 |
Kate Mitchell (Jr.) |
4 |
19:57 |
Olivia Boncoscky (Fr.) |
5 |
20:00 |
Brooke Cirenza (Fr.) |
6 |
20:22 |
Jerissa Chan (Jr.) |
7 |
20:27 |
Rockton (Hononegah)
Shelby Kline (Sr.) |
1 |
19:08 |
Kimmie Zepeda (Jr.) |
2 |
19:09 |
Madelyn Kovarik (Fr.) |
3 |
19:16 |
Bella Warneke (Fr.) |
4 |
19:30 |
Brianna Kloster (Jr.) |
5 |
19:38 |
Samantha Delgado (So.) |
6 |
20:11 |
Nicole Althoff (Jr.) |
7 |
20:22 |
Rockford (Auburn)
Janelle Ferguson (Sr.) |
1 |
18:41 |
Elle Maculan (Fr.) |
2 |
18:47 |
Bailey Reece (So.) |
3 |
22:14 |
Emma Veitch (Sr.) |
4 |
22:17 |
Emily Ditsch (So.) |
5 |
22:36 |
Esther Sales (Fr.) |
6 |
24:14 |
Phoebe Cooper (Jr.) |
7 |
24:58 |
South Elgin
Lindsay Alvarado (Fr.) |
1 |
21:04 |
Jasmine Hernandez (Fr.) |
2 |
21:08 |
Maggie Vickrey (Jr.) |
3 |
21:13 |
Jackie DeLaMora (Jr.) |
4 |
21:58 |
Abigail Steffen (Jr.) |
5 |
22:35 |
Sydney Lusco (Fr.) |
6 |
22:37 |
Danielle Dortmund (So.) |
7 |
22:44 |
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Rachel Huwe (Jr.) |
1 |
19:11 |
Payton Hartman (Jr.) |
2 |
19:16 |
Elizajayne Ellis (Sr.) |
3 |
22:21 |
Haleigh Gilligan (So.) |
4 |
22:25 |
Julia Fewell (So.) |
5 |
23:34 |
Lamarria French (Jr.) |
6 |
23:37 |
Elgin (Larkin)
Tanya Franco (So.) |
1 |
21:44 |
Elizabeth Acuna (Jr.) |
2 |
21:48 |
Janet Guadarrama (Jr.) |
3 |
22:06 |
Dianne Cruz (So.) |
4 |
22:26 |
Kennya Franco (Sr.) |
5 |
22:35 |
Elizabeth Alvarado (Sr.) |
6 |
23:14 |
Ariana Real (Jr.) |
7 |
23:53 |
|
Individual champion
Kelly Meehleib (Sr.) |
Huntley |
18:03 |
Advancing individuals
Lydia Chamberlain (Sr.) |
Rockford (Guilford) |
22 |
21:23 |
Madysen Nardi (Jr.) |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
23 |
21:34 |
Jessica Flores (Jr.) |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
24 |
21:41 |
Gabriela Torres (Jr.) |
Rockford (East) |
27 |
21:49 |
Wynter Nardi (Jr.) |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
31 |
22:16 |
|