Girls Cross Country Regional at Palatine (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
27 |
2 |
Lake Zurich |
79 |
3 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
108 |
4 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
117 |
5 |
Barrington |
121 |
6 |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
130 |
7 |
McHenry |
143 |
8 |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
206 |
9 |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
252 |
Advancing teams
Palatine (H.S.)
Kelly O'Brien (Jr.) |
2 |
17:32 |
Amy Kieliszewski (Sr.) |
3 |
17:49 |
Megan Beach (Sr.) |
5 |
18:08 |
Sam Lechowicz (Jr.) |
8 |
18:23 |
Kara Burton (Sr.) |
9 |
18:24 |
Lauryn Simons (Fr.) |
10 |
18:29 |
Anna Buckstaff (So.) |
12 |
18:35 |
Lake Zurich
Caitlin Shepard (Jr.) |
7 |
18:20 |
Kelly Ledinsky (Fr.) |
15 |
18:55 |
Nicole Syverson (Sr.) |
18 |
19:03 |
Kristie Houghton (Jr.) |
19 |
19:04 |
Laura McNair (Sr.) |
20 |
19:06 |
Christina Eddleman (Sr.) |
37 |
20:08 |
Ruthie Rosenkranz (Sr.) |
39 |
20:16 |
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Sr.) |
1 |
17:08 |
Courtney Eubanks (Sr.) |
23 |
19:27 |
Chloe Walsh (Fr.) |
25 |
19:29 |
Molly Barnes (Sr.) |
28 |
19:39 |
Kathryn Van Vlierbergen (So.) |
31 |
19:55 |
Alexandra Lorenz (Jr.) |
34 |
20:05 |
Taylor Bona (Sr.) |
43 |
20:23 |
Crystal Lake (South)
Kiley Britten (Sr.) |
13 |
18:36 |
Caitlin Bruzzini (So.) |
17 |
19:02 |
Andie Kobrick (Jr.) |
21 |
19:13 |
Jenny Luken (Jr.) |
26 |
19:31 |
Kayla Ehrenhaft (Fr.) |
40 |
20:18 |
Katie Davis (Sr.) |
49 |
20:43 |
Ann Lewandowski (So.) |
51 |
20:50 |
Barrington
Lauren Conroy (Jr.) |
6 |
18:14 |
Jocelyn Long (Fr.) |
11 |
18:32 |
Arushi Agarwal (Jr.) |
24 |
19:28 |
Lauren Cropsey (Sr.) |
38 |
20:15 |
Lindsey Wilson (Sr.) |
42 |
20:22 |
Theresa Nepomuceno (Sr.) |
47 |
20:33 |
Fox Lake (Grant)
Madison Romig (Jr.) |
14 |
18:49 |
Rachael Temple (So.) |
16 |
18:56 |
Kaleigh Bauer (Sr.) |
32 |
19:57 |
Lauren Troemel (So.) |
33 |
20:01 |
Samantha Kaye (Fr.) |
35 |
20:06 |
Savannah Barnes (Fr.) |
48 |
20:39 |
Roxanne Temple (Fr.) |
50 |
20:45 |
|
Individual champion
Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Sr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
17:08 |
Advancing individuals
Lauren Opatrny (Sr.) |
McHenry |
4 |
18:00 |
Sarah Caesar (So.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
22 |
19:16 |
Sylvia Waz (Fr.) |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
27 |
19:35 |
Katy Purich (Jr.) |
McHenry |
29 |
19:42 |
Kieley Medinger (Fr.) |
McHenry |
30 |
19:46 |
|