Girls Cross Country Regional at Aurora (Rosary) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
56 |
2 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
90 |
3 |
Lombard (Montini) |
114 |
4 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
117 |
5 |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
123 |
6 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
125 |
7 |
Aurora (Rosary) |
130 |
8 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
195 |
9 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
208 |
10 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
269 |
11 |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
331 |
Advancing teams
Lemont (H.S.)
Bridget Kunkel (So.) |
4 |
19288 |
Gabby Voltarel (Jr.) |
10 |
19543 |
Celine Ratulowski (Fr.) |
12 |
20036 |
Beata Drozda (Fr.) |
13 |
20092 |
Claire Gagen (Jr.) |
17 |
20205 |
Taylor Campos (Jr.) |
19 |
20312 |
Jorie Dybcio (Sr.) |
24 |
20464 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Rebecca Sippel (Sr.) |
2 |
19155 |
Caroline Arlasky (Sr.) |
6 |
19336 |
Abby Schlenker (So.) |
11 |
20018 |
Rebecca Everhart (Sr.) |
32 |
21056 |
Ava Childs (Fr.) |
39 |
21259 |
Courtney Knight (So.) |
41 |
21345 |
Reganne Schihl (Jr.) |
52 |
22079 |
Lombard (Montini)
Gianna Salzbrunn (Jr.) |
5 |
19325 |
Emma Makowski (Jr.) |
16 |
20155 |
Mary O'Brien (So.) |
23 |
20444 |
Lauren Denemark (Jr.) |
34 |
21103 |
Madeline Jamrozek (Sr.) |
36 |
21188 |
Jenna Wiedacher (So.) |
49 |
21518 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Gretchen Pearson (So.) |
15 |
20112 |
Annika Pearson (Sr.) |
18 |
20250 |
AJ Setran (So.) |
25 |
20474 |
Julia Robleski (Fr.) |
26 |
20483 |
Claire Casto (So.) |
33 |
21086 |
Rebecca Smith (So.) |
38 |
21220 |
Maggie Bailey (Fr.) |
53 |
22087 |
Aurora (Central Catholic)
Karina Liz (Jr.) |
1 |
18493 |
Abby Fioresi (So.) |
8 |
19396 |
Irene Crown (Sr.) |
28 |
20515 |
Toriana Turk (Fr.) |
40 |
21271 |
Shannon Lo Presti (Fr.) |
46 |
21478 |
Amy Brouch (So.) |
56 |
22269 |
Therese Hein (Fr.) |
63 |
23035 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
Claire Ramsey (So.) |
9 |
19494 |
Emily Beedie (Sr.) |
20 |
20332 |
Colleen Cavanaugh (Jr.) |
29 |
20559 |
Emily Eddins (Sr.) |
30 |
20570 |
Gianna Levato (Jr.) |
37 |
21209 |
Maeve Roach (So.) |
43 |
21383 |
Maggie Harrington (Sr.) |
48 |
21493 |
|
Individual champion
Karina Liz (Jr.) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
18:49.3 |
Advancing individuals
Emily Martin (Sr.) |
Aurora (Rosary) |
3 |
19282 |
Madison Ronzone (Jr.) |
Aurora (Rosary) |
7 |
19349 |
Jill Nelson (So.) |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
14 |
20095 |
Madison Dearborn (So.) |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
21 |
20383 |
Elizabeth Lowery (Fr.) |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
22 |
20404 |
|